Folders |
2009 Results - MPA Maine State Outdoor Track & Field ChampionshipsPublished by
MPA Maine State Cross Country / Track Championships 2009 Results
2009 Class A Outdoor Track State Meet - 6/6/2009 2009 Class A Outdoor Track State Meet - 6/6/2009 Licensed to Lakers Track Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2009 09:54 PM Licensed to Lakers Track Club HY-TEK's Meet Manager 6/6/2009 09:54 PM � � � � � � � � � � 2009 State Class C Track & Field Championship - 6/6/2009� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � McMann Field, Bath, Maine� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Results� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
=============================================================================== � � � 1) North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � 81� � � � � � � 2) Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 79.50 � � � 3) Sacopee Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � 76� � � � � � � 4) Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 65� � � � � � 5) John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 49� � � � � � � 6) Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 47� � � � � � 7) Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 35� � � � � � � 8) Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 30� � � � � � 9) Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 26� � � � � � 10) Dexter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20� � � � � 11) Foxcroft Academy� � � � � � � � � � � 18� � � � � � 12) Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15� � � � � 12) Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15� � � � � � 14) Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12� � � � � 15) Livermore Falls� � � � � � � � � � � � 11� � � � � � 16) Penquis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10� � � � � 16) Wiscasset� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10� � � � � � 18) Sumner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9� � � � � 19) Calais� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � � 19) Seacoast Christian� � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � 21) George Stevens� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5� � � � � � 22) Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � 23) Monmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � 24) Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2.50 � � 25) Elan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2� � � � � � 25) Stearns� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2� � � � � 27) Carrabec� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1� � � � � � 27) PCHS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1� � � Boys 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== � � � � � � C Rec: R 10.99� 6/6/2009� � � Dominic Kone, Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 11.29� � � � � � � � � � � � � Nate Warren, Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Prelims� H# =================================================================== Preliminaries � 1 Dominic Kone� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.23q� 2 � � 2 Jared Waite� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Schenck� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.38q� 1 � � 3 Jeff Ryder� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Livermore Falls� � � � � � � � � 11.64q� 2 � � 4 Nate Warren� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.68q� 1 � � 5 Kyle Huston� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.76q� 3 � � 6 Anthony Cultrera� � � � � � � � � � � � Sumner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.82q� 3 � � 7 Tyler Duncan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.03q� 2 � � 8 Ethan Solloway� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.03q� 3 � � 9 Tyler Perocchi� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Calvary Chapel� � � � � � � � � � 12.15� � 2 � 10 Kyle Steward� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Dirigo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.25� � 1 � 11 Ethan Hutchins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Livermore Falls� � � � � � � � � 12.27� � 2 � 12 Nathan Westman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.31� � 2 � 13 Cameron Grover� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Wiscasset� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.32� � 3 � 14 Eli Thompson � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.34� � 1 � 15 Mitchell Watson� � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.36� � 3 � 16 Ryan Collet� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.43� � 3 � 17 Nick Mcleod� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Wiscasset� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.47� � 3 � 18 Tim Aguilar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Telstar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.48� � 3 � 19 Bryan Blackman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Dirigo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.60� � 1 � 20 Stephen Simonds� � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.80� � 2 � 21 Joey Brennan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.81� � 2 � 22 Nick Kolkin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � 12.85� � 1 �
Boys 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 10.99� 6/6/2009� � � Dominic Kone, Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 11.29� � � � � � � � � � � � � Nate Warren, Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= Finals � 1 Dominic Kone� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10.99R� 10� � � � 2 Jeff Ryder� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Livermore Falls� � � � � � � � � 11.31� � � 8� � � � 3 Kyle Huston� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.50� � � 6� � � � 4 Nate Warren� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.52� � � 4� � � � 5 Anthony Cultrera� � � � � � � � � � � � Sumner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.56� � � 3� � � � 6 Ethan Solloway� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.74� � � 2� � � � 7 Tyler Duncan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11.77� � � 1� � � � 8 Jared Waite� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Schenck� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13.11� �
Boys 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== � � � � � � C Rec: R 22.3h� 1984� � � � � � � John Thomas, Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 22.75� � � � � � � � � � � � � Chris Fogler, J Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� H# Points ========================================================================== � 1 Dominic Kone� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.81� � 3� 10� � � � 2 Chris Fogler� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22.95� � 3� � 8� � � � 3 Anthony Cultrera� � � � � � � � � � � � Sumner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 23.37� � 3� � 6� � � � 4 Vincent Tymoczko� � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 23.38� � 3� � 4� � � � 5 Nigel Ayer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 23.41� � 3� � 3� � � � 6 Kyle Huston� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 23.63� � 3� � 2� � � � 7 Tyler Duncan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 24.08� � 2� � 1� � � � 8 Brandon Campbell� � � � � � � � � � � � Wiscasset� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 24.09� � 3 � � 9 Stuart Lenz� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 24.11� � 2 � 10 Erik Metzger� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 24.14� � 3 � 11 Jonathan Grindle� � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 24.44� � 1 � 12 Tyler Perocchi� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Calvary Chapel� � � � � � � � � � 24.57� � 1 � 13 Jeff Ryder� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Livermore Falls� � � � � � � � � 24.73� � 2 � 14 Ethan Hutchins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Livermore Falls� � � � � � � � � 24.79� � 1 � 15 Jacob Hartigan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 24.89� � 1 � 16 Patrick Ellis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 25.01� � 1 � 17 Chad Hensley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 25.13� � 1 � 18 Ned Masury� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 25.20� � 1 � 19 Bryan Blackman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Dirigo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 25.40� � 1 � 20 Nate Warren� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 25.59� � 2 � 21 Cameron Grover� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Wiscasset� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 29.29� � 2 � -- Ethan Solloway� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � DQ� � 2 �
Boys 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== � � � � � � C Rec: R 49.78� 6/13/2006� � Pak Lul, North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 50.98� � � � � � � � � � � � � Parker Chipman, Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� H# Points ========================================================================== � 1 Vincent Tymoczko� � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 50.42� � 4� 10� � � � 2 Nigel Ayer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 51.27 � � 4� � 8� � � � 3 Erik Metzger� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 51.93� � 4� � 6� � � � 4 Jonathan Grindle� � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 53.40� � 4� � 4� � � � 5 Alex Colon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 53.66� � 3� � 3� � � � 6 Chris LaCroix� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seacoast Chr� � � � � � � � � � � � 53.82� � 4� � 2� � � � 7 Tom Conley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 54.17� � 4� � 1� � � � 8 Patrick Ellis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 54.40� � 3 � � 9 Sean Gilbert� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 54.45� � 4 � 10 Seth Oldfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 54.50� � 3 � 11 Brad Longfellow� � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 54.60� � 3 � 12 Robby Lentine� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � 55.11� � 3 � 13 Brian Campbell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Wiscasset� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 55.64� � 2 � 14 Eric Wold� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 55.66� � 3 � 15 Andrew Carlton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mt. Abram� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 55.99� � 2 � 16 Nate Cyr� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Stearns� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 56.08� � 2 � 17 Spencer McCormick� � � � � � � � � � � Calais� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 56.21� � 1 � 18 Chase Small� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 56.43� � 2 � 19 Kyle Bell-Colfer� � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 56.61� � 2 � 20 Marc Jume� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 57.22� � 3 � 21 Abshir Horor� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Waynflete� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 57.53� � 1 � 22 Bobby Alvarado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 57.56� � 1 � 23 Matt Guiod� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mattanawcook� � � � � � � � � � � � 57.73� � 2 �
Boys 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 1:56.98� 1996� � � � � � � Parker Pruett, Sumner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 2:04.63� � � � � � � � � � � � � Zach Campbell, Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Henry Sterling� � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � 2:01.55� � 10� � � � 2 Cameron Bubar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:02.07� � � 8� � � � 3 Ben Garant� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:04.45� � � 6� � � � 4 Brigman Rees� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:04.50� � � 4� � � � 5 Matt Claar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:06.53� � � 3� � � � 6 Logan Nee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:06.70� � � 2� � � � 7 Ben Plohr� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � George Stevens� � � � � � � � 2:06.72� � � 1� � � � 8 Pat Romar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:07.35� � � 9 Alex Gundersen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Telstar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:07.38� � 10 Liam Nee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:08.12� � 11 Matt Guiod� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mattanawcook� � � � � � � � � � 2:09.82� � 12 Jason Swazey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:10.28� � 13 Stephen Sharrow� � � � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:10.47� � 14 Luke Theriault� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Gr. Portland CS� � � � � � � 2:11.57� � 15 Kevin Desmond� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Monmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:12.05� � 16 Marc Jume� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:13.31� � 17 Tom Conley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:14.13� � 18 Bradley Wilcox� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bangor Christian� � � � � � 2:14.30� � 19 River Robertson� � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:16.34� � 20 Noah Gleason-Hart� � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:16.75� � 21 Elliot Kahl� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Monmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:17.00� � 22 Zach Smith� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:17.09� � 23 Bradley Whitaker� � � � � � � � � � � � Wiscasset� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:17.28� � 24 Amos Almy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:18.37� � 25 Luke StPierre� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seacoast Chr� � � � � � � � � � 2:20.65� � 26 Nic Kingsbury� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Telstar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:21.25� �
Boys 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 4:18.51� 6/7/2003� � � Brandon Bonsey, Falmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 4:28.35� � � � � � � � � � � � � Dan Soltan, WInthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Henry Sterling� � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth � � � � � � � � 4:24.81� � 10� � � � 2 Wade Davis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:27.64� � � 8� � � � 3 Nathan Wyman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Dexter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:38.03� � � 6� � � � 4 Nikos Christ� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � George Stevens� � � � � � � � 4:42.07� � � 4� � � � 5 Henry Loughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:42.60� � � 3� � � � 6 Matt McClintock� � � � � � � � � � � � � Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:42.66� � � 2� � � � 7 Michael Rioux� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Stearns� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:46.37� � � 1� � � � 8 Schuyler Rees� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:48.29� � � 9 Graham Pearsall� � � � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:49.09� � 10 Matt Guiod� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mattanawcook� � � � � � � � � � 4:52.37� � 11 Nolan Dumont� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mattanawcook� � � � � � � � � � 4:52.83� � 12 Griffin Day� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:54.81� � 13 Amos Almy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:55.39� � 14 Patrick McInnis� � � � � � � � � � � � � Monmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:55.44� � 15 Alex Branson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:56.86� � 16 Kameron Souzza� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:57.45� � 17 Ben Lewis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Telstar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:57.60� � 18 Kyle Blanchette� � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:57.87� � 19 Charles Jones� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Haven� � � � � � � � � � � 4:58.14� � 20 Liam Nee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:58.35� � 21 Matthew Forgues� � � � � � � � � � � � � Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:58.36� � 22 Chris Bridges� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:58.41� � 23 Nathaniel Schwehm� � � � � � � � � � � Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:02.50� � 24 Zach Nichols� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:02.85� � 25 Alex Coffin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � 5:06.02� � 26 Jake Gomberg� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:09.79� � 27 Dylan Ricker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Carrabec� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:12.01� � 28 Jordan Hess � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:21.60� � -- Alex Gundersen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Telstar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � DNF� �
Boys 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R� 9:30.0h� 1986� � � � � � � Scott Roberts, Marranacook� � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 10:00.02� � � � � � � � � � � � � Wade Davis, Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Henry Sterling� � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � 9:44.06� � 10� � � � 2 Wade Davis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:51.88� � � 8� � � � 3 Gabe Stewart� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � 10:12.19� � � 6� � � � 4 Matt McClintock� � � � � � � � � � � � � Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:17.14� � � 4� � � � 5 Henry Loughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:24.47� � � 3� � � � 6 Graham Pearsall� � � � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:29.19� � � 2� � � � 7 Michael Rioux� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Stearns� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:34.03� � � 1� � � � 8 Nikos Christ� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � George Stevens� � � � � � � 10:39.44� � � 9 Chase Brown� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:42.00� � 10 Patrick McInnis� � � � � � � � � � � � � Monmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:57.52� � 11 Charles Jones� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Haven� � � � � � � � � � 11:11.74 � � 12 Alex Branson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11:12.54� � -- Nathaniel Schwehm� � � � � � � � � � � Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � DNF� �
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== � � � � � � C Rec: R 15.08� 6/7/2008� � � Chris Fogler, John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 15.08� � � � � � � � � � � � � Chris Fogler, J Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Prelims� H# =================================================================== Preliminaries � 1 Chris Fogler� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.76q� 1 � � 2 Scott Chasse� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16.75q� 3 � � 3 Jacob Hartigan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17.22q� 2 � � 4 George Clement� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17.52q� 3 � � 5 Corey Hawkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17.78q� 1 � � 6 Steven Lentine� � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � 17.91q� 1 � � 7 Charles Chartur� � � � � � � � � � � � � Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18.25q� 2 � � 8 Danny Burns� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Carrabec� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18.32q� 2 � � 9 Brandon Jonaitis� � � � � � � � � � � � Dirigo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18.50� � 1 � 10 Justin Hovey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18.71� � 2 � 11 Dalton Connaughton� � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18.72� � 3 � 12 Colby Staples� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18.73� � 3 � 13 Kenny Bouchey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18.75� � 3 � 14 Robert Michaud� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18.95� � 1 � 15 Mark Towne� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seacoast Chr� � � � � � � � � � � � 19.23� � 1 � 16 Brandon Barrall� � � � � � � � � � � � � Elan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19.33� � 2 � 17 Justin Brooks� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19.36� � 3 � 18 Orion Sickels� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19.38� � 3 � 19 Jacob Longfellow� � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19.63� � 1 � 20 Thomas Bizier� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Livermore Falls� � � � � � � � � 19.74� � 2 � 21 Anthony Streck� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20.04� � 1 � 22 Joshua Paige� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20.17� � 2 � 23 Andrew Forsman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � � � � 20.95� � 3 � -- Kevin Kuehl� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � DQ� � 2 �
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 15.08� 6/7/2008� � � Chris Fogler, John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 15.08� � � � � � � � � � � � � Chris Fogler, J Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= Finals � 1 Chris Fogler� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15.18� � 10� � � � 2 Scott Chasse� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16.81� � � 8� � � � 3 Jacob Hartigan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16.88 � � � 6� � � � 4 Steven Lentine� � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � 17.46� � � 4� � � � 5 Charles Chartur� � � � � � � � � � � � � Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17.87� � � 3� � � � 6 George Clement� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17.90� � � 2� � � � 7 Danny Burns� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Carrabec� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18.00� � � 1� � � � 8 Corey Hawkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18.31� �
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== � � � � � � C Rec: R 39.59� 6/7/2008� � � Chris Fogler, John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 39.59� � � � � � � � � � � � � Chris Fogler, J Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� H# Points ========================================================================== � 1 Chris Fogler� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 39.67� � 2� 10� � � � 2 Brandon Campbell� � � � � � � � � � � � Wiscasset� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 40.74� � 2� � 8� � � � 3 Mohamed Dahia� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � 43.33� � 1� � 6� � � � 4 Jacob Hartigan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 43.71� � 2� � 4� � � � 5 Scott Chasse� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 44.09� � 2� � 3� � � � 6 Charles Chartur� � � � � � � � � � � � � Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 44.79� � 2� � 2� � � � 7 Steven Lentine� � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � 44.91� � 2� � 1� � � � 8 Dalton Connaughton� � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 46.05� � 1 � � 9 Stephen Simonds� � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 46.23� � 2 � 10 Kenny Bouchey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 46.94� � 1 � 11 Justin Hovey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 47.20� � 1 � 12 Michael Frantisca� � � � � � � � � � � Elan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 47.94� � 2 � 13 Dan Conlon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 48.05� � 1 � 14 Sumner Queen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Elan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 48.75� � 1 � 15 Corey Hawkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.06� � 1 � 16 Matthew Forgues� � � � � � � � � � � � � Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.39� � 1 �
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== � � � � � � C Rec: R 44.67� 6/7/2003� � � TRP, Traip Academy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � R. Conley, D. Pearson, R. Rochester, C. Eager� � � � '08 Champion:� � 45.56� � � � � � � � � � � � � BUC, Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � J Goodin, C Tymoczko, N Warren, D Kone� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� H# Points ========================================================================== � 1 Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 44.87� � 3� 10� � � � � � � 1) Vincent Tymoczko� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Jon Goodin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Nate Warren� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Dominic Kone� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 45.20� � 3� � 8� � � � � � � 1) Cameron Bubar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Jacob Cyr� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Erik Metzger� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Kyle Huston� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 45.83� � 3� � 6� � � � � � � 1) Michael Collins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Nathan Westman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Ned Masury� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Nigel Ayer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 46.47� � 3� � 4� � � � � � � 1) Alex Colon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Patrick Ellis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Brad Longfellow� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Ethan Solloway� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Livermore Falls� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 46.54� � 3� � 3� � � � � � � 1) Jeff Ryder� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Ethan Hutchins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Khyle Whittemore� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Jake Ouellette � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Wiscasset� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 46.58� � 3� � 2� � � � � � � 1) Nick Mcleod� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Brandon Campbell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Brian Campbell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Cameron Grover� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Sacopee Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 46.69� � 2� � 1� � � � � � � 1) Eli Thompson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Tyler Benvie� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Blais Whitney� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Mitchell Watson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 47.70� � 2 � � � � � 1) Chris Anthony� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Orion Sickels� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Stephen O'Brien� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Ryan Collet� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 47.77� � 2 � � � � � 1) Joe Claar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Phil Holmes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Kody Stockley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Brandon Higgins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Sumner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 48.11� � 3 � � � � � 1) Matthew Holmes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Justin James� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Nathan Vandegrift� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Anthony Cultrera� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 PCHS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 48.56� � 1 � � � � � 1) Chris Fagan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Daruis Shaffer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Chris Taylor� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Kyle Steeves� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 48.64� � 2 � � � � � 1) Jay Garnett� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Robby Lentine� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Nick Kolkin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Mohamed Dahia� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13 Dirigo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 48.69� � 2 � � � � � 1) Bryan Blackman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Nic Crutchfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Brandon Jonaitis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Alex Miele� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14 Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.00� � 3 � � � � � 1) Chad Morang� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Joey Brennan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Colby LaFlamme� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Reily Fitzgerald� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15 Telstar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.07� � 1 � � � � � 1) John Lewis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Trevor Kendall� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Patrick Gallagher� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Tim Aguilar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16 Elan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.26� � 2 � � � � � 1) Brandon Barrall� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Gabe Swartz� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Michael Frantisca� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Sumner Queen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17 Calvary Chapel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.66� � 1 � � � � � 1) Colby Downes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Isaac Grover� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Luke Tettelbach� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Tyler Perocchi� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18 John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.69� � 2 � � � � � 1) Dillon Jordan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Chad Hensley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Kevin McConnell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Sean Gilbert� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19 Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.89� � 1 � � � � � 1) Brandon Doughty� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Nathan McLaughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Andrew Forsman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Omar Edgecomb� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20 Dexter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 49.89� � 1 � � � � � 1) Lee Gustin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Doug Richardson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Brandon Leighton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Bryant Bjornson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 21 Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 50.35� � 1 � � � � � 1) Joshua Paige� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Colby Mailman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Robert Hall� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Rodney Bubar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � -- Fort Kent� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � DQ� � 1 � � � � � 1) Davis Cyr� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Dustin Dubay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Dante Naranja� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Spencer Levesque� � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== � � � � � � C Rec: R 3:28.99� 1997� � � � � � � , Sumner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � M. Hibbits, C. Kelley, P. Pruett, C. Wentworth� � � '08 Champion:� � 3:35.6h� � � � � � � � � � � � � NYA, No Yarmouth Acad� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � W Peoples, D Briggs, P Lul, H Sterling� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� H# Points ========================================================================== � 1 John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:34.59� � 3� 10� � � � � � � 1) Chad Hensley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Sean Gilbert� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Stuart Lenz� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Chris Fogler� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:35.09� � 3� � 8� � � � � � � 1) Michael Collins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Nathan Westman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Schuyler Rees� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Nigel Ayer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Sacopee Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:37.13� � 3� � 6� � � � � � � 1) Eli Thompson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Logan Nee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Mitchell Watson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Alex Verrill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:38.42� � 3 � � 4� � � � � � � 1) Robby Lentine� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Nick Kolkin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Mohamed Dahia� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Henry Sterling� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:38.89� � 3� � 3� � � � � � � 1) Brad Longfellow � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Kyle Bell-Colfer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Ben Garant� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Alex Colon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:41.01� � 3� � 2� � � � � � � 1) Dan Conlon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Josh Pomerleau� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Cameron Bubar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Erik Metzger� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:43.81� � 2� � 1� � � � � � � 1) Bobby Alvarado� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Jonathan Grindle� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Jason Swazey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Vincent Tymoczko� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:44.89� � 3 � � � � � 1) Kody Stockley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Jordan Hess� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Phil Holmes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Matt Claar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Wiscasset� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:45.04� � 2 � � � � � 1) Cameron Grover� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Bradley Whitaker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Brian Campbell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Brandon Campbell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:49.69� � 1 � � � � � 1) Taylor Saucier� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Griffin Day� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Kyle Strowzewski� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Eric Wold� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Dexter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:50.85� � 2 � � � � � 1) Andrew Lockhart� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Brandon Leighton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Lee Gustin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Nathan Wyman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Seacoast Christian� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:53.49� � 2 � � � � � 1) Jon Gould� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Luke StPierre� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Mark Towne� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Chris LaCroix� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13 Foxcroft Academy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:54.92� � 2 � � � � � 1) Amos Almy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Elias Twitchell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Chase Small� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Seth Oldfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14 Telstar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:56.60� � 2 � � � � � 1) Ben Lewis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Nic Kingsbury� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Evan Fessenden� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Alex Gundersen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15 Fort Kent� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:56.61� � 2 � � � � � 1) Dustin Dubay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Spencer Levesque� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Dante Naranja� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Carson Spencer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16 Sumner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:57.22� � 1 � � � � � 1) Kurt Hand� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) John Sandiego� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Nathan Vandegrift� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Anthony Cultrera� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17 Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3:59.34� � 1 � � � � � 1) Tyler Duncan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Joshua Paige� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Robert Michaud� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Cody Weaver� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18 Waynflete� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:05.19� � 1 � � � � � 1) Eli Sobel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Max Sobel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Eric Nathanson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Abshir Horor� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19 Carrabec� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:05.82� � 1 � � � � � 1) Jon Maginnis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Tim Ellis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Nathan Anton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Dylan Ricker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20 Monmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:08.14� � 1 � � � � � 1) Elliot Kahl� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Kevin Desmond� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Matt Bryant� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Patrick Riley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � -- Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � DQ� � 3 � � � � � 1) Colby Staples� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Samuel Perkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Marc Jume� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Jacob Hartigan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 8:23.01� 6/3/2002� � � LIM, Limestone/MSSM� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � K. Wilcox, I. Putnam, W. Emery, B. Dow� � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 8:34.27� � � � � � � � � � � � � LIS, Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � E Masselli, R Patchell, A Cloutier, C Bubar� � � � � � � � � � School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Sacopee Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:39.94� � 10� � � � � � � 1) Noah Gleason-Hart� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Mark Hayes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Liam Nee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Logan Nee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:47.34� � � 8� � � � � � � 1) Tom Conley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Kameron Souzza� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Jake Gomberg� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Pat Romar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Foxcroft Academy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:47.83� � � 6� � � � � � � 1) Amos Almy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Chris Bridges� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Graham Pearsall� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Seth Oldfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8:58.96� � � 4� � � � � � � 1) Dan Conlon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Tyler Campbell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Alex Branson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Josh Pomerleau� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Dexter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:06.52� � � 3� � � � � � � 1) Andrew Lockhart� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) William Pearsall� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Devin Fogarty� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Nathan Wyman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Monmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:08.99� � � 2� � � � � � � 1) Elliot Kahl� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Patrick Riley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Kevin Desmond� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Matt McInnis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 PCHS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:09.09� � � 1� � � � � � � 1) Chris Fagan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Matthew Gilbert� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Chris Taylor� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Kyle Steeves� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Sumner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:18.45� � � � � � 1) Kurt Hand� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) John Sandiego� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Matthew Holmes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Levon Tracey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:20.31� � � � � � 1) Daniel Ward� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Derek Whited� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Drew Priode� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Zak Glover� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Bangor Christian� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:22.82� � � � � � 1) Aaron Guimond� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Chris Parent� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Christopher Parent� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Bradley Wilcox� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Wiscasset� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:28.44� � � � � � 1) Alex Smelcer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Jared Snell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Dustin Dorr� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Bradley Whitaker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Telstar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:31.24� � � � � � 1) Evan Fessenden� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Nic Kingsbury� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Adam Mahar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) John Lewis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13 Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:35.30� � � � � � 1) Kyle Foley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Matt McClintock� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Colby Staples� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Marc Jume� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � -- Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � DQ� � � � � � 1) Jordan Hess� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Alex Bulteel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Kody Stockley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Matt Claar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � -- North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � DQ� � � � � � 1) Victor Churchill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Nick Kolkin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Brian Trelegan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Alex Coffin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Boys High Jump ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 6-08.25� 6/5/2004� � � Brandon Hall, Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � � � � 6-02� � � � � � � � � � � � � Larry Foster, Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Sam Fear� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � 6-02.00� � 10� � � � 2 Kyle Huston� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6-00.00� � � 8� � � � 3 Zach Eaton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6-00.00� � � 6� � � � 4 Blais Whitney� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5-10.00� � � 4� � � � 5 George Clement� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5-06.00� � � 2.50 � 5 Cameron Miller� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5-06.00� � � 2.50 � 7 Jacob Longfellow� � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5-06.00� � � 1� � � � 8 Khyle Whittemore� � � � � � � � � � � � Livermore Falls� � � � � � � 5-06.00� � � 8 Alex Verrill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5-06.00� � � 8 Zach Sadlon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Stearns� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5-06.00� � � 8 Brandon Hopkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � Limestone/MSSM� � � � � � � � 5-06.00� � 12 Alex Miele� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Dirigo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5-04.00� � -- Ned Masury� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � NH� � -- Joe Anderson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � NH� �
Boys Pole Vault ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 13-08.25� 1984� � � � � � � Hein Brutsaert, Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � � � � 11-06� � � � � � � � � � � � � Nick Anthony, Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Samuel Perkins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13-00.00� � 10� � � � 2 Nick Vacchiano� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12-06.00� � � 8� � � � 3 Connor Yost� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12-06.00� � � 6� � � � 4 Charles Denault� � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12-00.00� � � 4� � � � 5 Dustin Comeau� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10-06.00� � � 2.50 � 5 Carlton Lawrence� � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10-06.00� � � 2.50 � 7 Morgan Reeves� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10-06.00� � � 1� � � � 8 Cody Register� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10-00.00� � � 9 Elias Twitchell� � � � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10-00.00� � 10 Stephen Sharrow� � � � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � 10-00.00� � 11 Zach Nichols� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9-06.00� � 12 Nathan McLaughlin� � � � � � � � � � � Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � � 9-00.00� �
Boys Long Jump ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 22-08.75� 1977� � � � � � � Ricky Thompson, MCI� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � � � � 21-06� � � � � � � � � � � � � Dominic Kone, Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Dominic Kone� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � 21-11.50� � 10� � � � � � � � 21-11.50� 20-07� 20-04� 18-10� 20-05.50� 19-09.50 � 2 Alex Verrill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19-10.00� � � 8� � � � � � � � 18-08� 18-04.50� 18-08� 17-10.75� 18-11� 19-10 � 3 Blais Whitney� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19-09.50� � � 6� � � � � � � � 19-09.50� 19-04� 18-07� 18-01.50� 17-11.50� FOUL � 4 George Clement� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19-07.50� � � 4� � � � � � � � 17-08.75� 19-05� 19-07.50� 19-05.50� 18-09.25� 18-10 � 5 Tyler Duncan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19-02.25� � � 3� � � � � � � � 17-10� 19-02.25� 17-08� 18-03.50� 17-10.50� 18-03.50 � 6 Jon Goodin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � 18-10.00� � � 2� � � � � � � � 18-10� 17-05.50� 18-00.50� 18-04.50� 17-07� 18-07.50 � 7 Cameron Doncet-Hall� � � � � � � � � Dexter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18-08.75� � � 1� � � � � � � � 17-03.50� 18-06.50� 18-05.75� 17-01� 17-08� 18-08.75 � 8 Tyler Benvie� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18-05.25� � � � � � � 16-05� 18-05.25� 17-11.50� 17-02.50� 18-02.75� 18-00.50 � 9 Mohamed Dahia� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � 18-02.50� � � � � � � FOUL� 18-02.50� 17-10� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Zach Eaton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18-01.50� � � � � � � FOUL� FOUL� 18-01.50� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Joe Leland� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Penquis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17-11.50� � � � � � � FOUL� 17-11� 17-11.50� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Zach Sadlon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Stearns� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17-11.50� � � � � � � 16-06.50� 17-04.75� 17-11.50� � � � � � � � � � � � 13 Stuart Lenz� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � 17-11.00� � � � � � � 17-11� 17-04.50� 17-07� � � � � � � � � � � � 14 Morgan Reeves� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17-10.50� � � � � � � 17-08.75� 17-10.50� FOUL� � � � � � � � � � � � 15 Alex Miele� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Dirigo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17-10.00� � � � � � � 17-01.25� 17-10� 17-00� � � � � � � � � � � � 16 Tim Aguilar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Telstar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17-08.00� � � � � � � FOUL� FOUL� 17-08� � � � � � � � � � � � 17 Benjamin Gottlieb� � � � � � � � � � � Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � 17-02.25� � � � � � � FOUL� 17-02.25� 16-02.50� � � � � � � � � � � � 18 Bill Ngoal� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Waynflete� � � � � � � � � � � � 17-01.00� � � � � � � 17-01� 16-06.50� 16-05� � � � � � � � � � � � 19 Patrick Ellis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � 17-00.00� � � � � � � 17-00� 16-11.50� 16-04� � � � � � � � � � � � 20 Cameron Miller� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16-11.50� � � � � � � FOUL� 16-11.50� 16-11� � � � � � � � � � � � 20 Andrew Lockhart� � � � � � � � � � � � � Dexter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16-11.50� � � � � � � 16-07� 16-10.50� 16-11.50� � � � � � � � � � � � 22 Scott Chasse� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16-10.50� � � � � � � 16-10.50� FOUL� FOUL� � � � � � � � � � � � 23 Isaac Grover� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Calvary Chapel� � � � � � � 16-09.50� � � � � � � FOUL� 14-05� 16-09.50� � � � � � � � � � � � 24 Derrick Antworth� � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � 16-05.25� � � � � � � FOUL� 16-05.25� FOUL� � � � � � � � � � � � 25 Michael Frantisca� � � � � � � � � � � Elan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16-05.00� � � � � � � 16-05� 14-03� FOUL� � � � � � � � � � � � 26 Josh Pomerleau� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16-04.75� � � � � � � FOUL� 16-04.75� 16-02.50� � � � � � � � � � � �
Boys Triple Jump ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 45-05.25� 1993� � � � � � � Ethan Wardwell, Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � � � � 41-06� � � � � � � � � � � � � Frankie DelDuca, Telstar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Cameron Doncet-Hall� � � � � � � � � Dexter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 41-02.00� � 10� � � � � � � � 38-10.75� 41-02� 39-05.25� 38-02.25� 39-07.25� 38-01 � 2 Alex Verrill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 40-00.75� � � 8� � � � � � � � 38-08.75� 40-00.75� 39-03.50� 39-01.75� 38-07.25� 39-01 � 3 Morgan Reeves� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 39-11.25� � � 6� � � � � � � � 39-02.75� 39-03� 39-09� 39-11.25� 39-07� 39-10.50 � 4 Joe Leland� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Penquis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 39-07.75� � � 4� � � � � � � � 39-02.50� 38-05.25� 38-09.75� 38-00.75� FOUL� 39-07.75 � 5 Stuart Lenz� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � 39-02.50� � � 3� � � � � � � � 37-09.50� 38-11� 38-07.50� 37-07.50� 38-06� 39-02.50 � 6 George Clement� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 38-06.50� � � 2� � � � � � � � 37-01 � 37-03.75� 38-06.50� 37-05.50� 37-11� 37-11.25 � 7 Elliot Kahl� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Monmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � 37-10.75� � � 1� � � � � � � � 35-11.50� 36-03� 37-07.25� 36-03� 37-10.75� 37-10.25 � 8 Zach Eaton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 37-10.75� � � � � � � 37-04 � 37-07� 34-00.75� 37-08� 37-10.75� PASS � 9 Alex Miele� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Dirigo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 37-06.00� � � � � � � 36-09� 37-06� FOUL� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Zach Sadlon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Stearns� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 36-02.00� � � � � � � 33-10.50� 35-04.25� 36-02� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Blais Whitney� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 36-01.25� � � � � � � 36-01.25� 35-04� 34-01� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Brian Goda� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 35-08.75� � � � � � � FOUL� 34-11.75� 35-08.75� � � � � � � � � � � � 13 Schuyler Rees� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 35-01.75� � � � � � � 34-02.50� FOUL� 35-01.75� � � � � � � � � � � � 14 Colby Mailman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 34-10.75� � � � � � � 34-06.75� 34-03.75� 34-10.75� � � � � � � � � � � � 15 Michael Frantisca� � � � � � � � � � � Elan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 34-06.00� � � � � � � 33-04.75� 33-10.50� 34-06� � � � � � � � � � � � 16 Tim Aguilar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Telstar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 34-04.50� � � � � � � FOUL� FOUL� 34-04.50� � � � � � � � � � � � 17 Dylan Castonguay� � � � � � � � � � � � Dirigo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 34-03.00� � � � � � � FOUL� FOUL� 34-03� � � � � � � � � � � � 18 Joe Anderson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 32-03.50� � � � � � � 32-03.50� FOUL� 32-03� � � � � � � � � � � � -- Jon Goodin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � FOUL� � � � � � � FOUL� FOUL� FOUL� � � � � � � � � � � � -- Scott Chasse� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � FOUL� � � � � � � FOUL� FOUL� FOUL� � � � � � � � � � � �
Boys Shot Put ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 58-02.50� 1978� � � � � � � Elwood Corkum, Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 47-08.75� � � � � � � � � � � � � Blake Ford, Calais� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Dan Moriarty� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � 45-03.75� � 10� � � � � � � � 44-07 � 40-01.50� 41-00� 41-04� 42-00.25� 45-03.75 � 2 Sam Fear� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � 45-03.00� � � 8� � � � � � � � 43-06.75� 43-09.50� 43-00� 45-03� 44-08� 43-10 � 3 Joe Brown� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 45-00.00� � � 6� � � � � � � � 42-01� 42-01.75� 44-00.25� 44-06.50� 45-00� 44-03.75 � 4 Blake Ford� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Calais� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 42-06.50� � � 4� � � � � � � � FOUL� 42-06.50� FOUL� FOUL� FOUL� FOUL � 5 Rodney Bubar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 41-09.00� � � 3� � � � � � � � 39-03.25� FOUL� FOUL� 39-04� 39-00.50� 41-09 � 6 Chris Desmond� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � 40-00.00� � � 2� � � � � � � � 39-07� 38-05� 39-03.50� 38-09.25� 40-00� 39-02.50 � 7 Joe Doughty� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 39-05.50� � � 1� � � � � � � � 37-04� 38-01.25� 38-11.50� 37-06� 38-11.50� 39-05.50 � 8 Jeffrey Odess� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seacoast Chr� � � � � � � � � 38-07.75� � � � � � � 38-07.75� 36-01� 35-07� 37-11.50� 36-05� 36-09.50 � 9 Gabe Barsanti� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sumner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 38-07.25� � � � � � � 38-00.50� 37-07� 38-07.25 � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Kyle Steward� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Dirigo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 38-06.50� � � � � � � 36-04.50� 38-06.50� 37-05� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Dylan Grafe� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 38-02.25� � � � � � � 34-01.25� 38-02.25� 35-03� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Miles Hutchinson� � � � � � � � � � � � Jay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 37-04.50� � � � � � � 36-11.25� 37-00� 37-04.50� � � � � � � � � � � � 13 David Lowell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mt. Abram� � � � � � � � � � � � 37-00.50� � � � � � � FOUL� 37-00.50� 36-05� � � � � � � � � � � � 14 Gabe Swartz� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Elan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 34-10.50 � � � � � � � FOUL� 34-10.50� 33-02.50� � � � � � � � � � � � 15 Jesse Young� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 34-03.50� � � � � � � 30-03.25� FOUL� 34-03.50� � � � � � � � � � � �
Boys Discus Throw ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 169-01� 1980� � � � � � � Justin Whitney, Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 128-10� � � � � � � � � � � � � Alex Kasprzak, Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Joe Brown� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 133-07� � 10� � � � � � � � 105-06� 126-09� 130-03� FOUL� 133-07� 114-07 � 2 Dylan Grafe� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 126-10� � � 8� � � � � � � � FOUL� 112-07� 126-10� FOUL� FOUL� FOUL � 3 Sam Fear� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � 123-03� � � 6� � � � � � � � 118-07� 123-03� 120-02� 98-03� 115-07� 110-03 � 4 Blake Ford� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Calais� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 120-01� � � 4� � � � � � � � 120-01� FOUL� FOUL� 119-10� FOUL� FOUL � 5 Travis Hutchins� � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 119-00� � � 3� � � � � � � � 106-07� 116-06� 119-00� 107-08� 112-11� 114-06 � 6 Gabe Swartz� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Elan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 113-10� � � 2� � � � � � � � 113-10� FOUL� 94-06� 95-08� FOUL� FOUL � 7 Joe Doughty� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 110-00� � � 1� � � � � � � � 99-08� 108-08� FOUL� 101-05� 108-03� 110-00 � 8 Danny Farren� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 106-09� � � � � � � 89-01� 104-09� 106-09� FOUL� FOUL� 104-07 � 9 Dan Moriarty� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 106-08� � � � � � � FOUL� FOUL� 106-08� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Chris Desmond� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � 102-03� � � � � � � 102-03� 98-06� FOUL� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Rodney Bubar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 101-05� � � � � � � 99-11� 101-05� FOUL� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Dan Peach� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Searsport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 94-04� � � � � � � 90-09� 94-04� 78-10� � � � � � � � � � � � 13 Jeffrey Odess� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seacoast Chr� � � � � � � � � � � � 94-02� � � � � � � 94-02� FOUL� FOUL� � � � � � � � � � � � 14 Christopher Beane � � � � � � � � � � � Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 83-10� � � � � � � FOUL� 83-10� FOUL� � � � � � � � � � � �
Boys Javelin Throw ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 194-01� 6/13/2006� � Michael Moody, North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Co-Records: C 194-02� 1980� � � � � � � Jeff Topliff, Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 165-00� � � � � � � � � � � � � Derek Smith, J Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Sam Fear� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � 172-08� � 10� � � � � � � � 151-08� 156-08� 160-05� 138-11� 156-06� 172-08 � 2 Cameron Bubar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 162-06� � � 8� � � � � � � � 140-09� 130-09� 122-00� 134-07� FOUL� 162-06 � 3 Joe Brown� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 148-05� � � 6� � � � � � � � 142-04� 138-09� 140-09� 148-05� 136-04� 142-07 � 4 Joe Leland� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Penquis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 147-09� � � 4� � � � � � � � 143-07� 147-09� FOUL� 88-08� 143-11� 140-04 � 5 Pat Romar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 145-03� � � 3� � � � � � � � 145-03� 140-09� 130-00� 110-01� 99-02� FOUL � 6 Tyler Elsenheimer� � � � � � � � � � � Penquis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 144-05� � � 2� � � � � � � � 139-11� 130-02� 144-05� 129-00� 139-04� 142-04 � 7 Nick Peterson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 143-11� � � 1� � � � � � � � 140-06� 143-11� 141-02� 128-03� 131-06� 138-10 � 8 Mitchell Herrick� � � � � � � � � � � � PCHS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 138-05� � � � � � � 126-04� 123-04� 138-05� 130-06� 129-08� 121-10 � 9 Michael Collins� � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 137-08� � � � � � � 137-08� FOUL� 110-08� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Dylan Grafe� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 137-00� � � � � � � 127-04� 137-00� 129-02� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Conor O'Donnell� � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 131-11� � � � � � � 131-11� 123-04� 117-11� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Kyle Bell-Colfer� � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 131-02� � � � � � � 125-01� 131-02� 116-11� � � � � � � � � � � � 13 Matthew Kelley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 129-10� � � � � � � 129-10� FOUL� 125-11� � � � � � � � � � � � 13 Victor Churchill� � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � 129-10� � � � � � � 129-10� 127-08� 122-06� � � � � � � � � � � � 15 River Robertson� � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 129-06� � � � � � � 127-02� 129-06� 113-07� � � � � � � � � � � � 16 Gabe Barsanti� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sumner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 129-05� � � � � � � 117-02� FOUL� 129-05� � � � � � � � � � � � 17 Blake Ford� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Calais� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 128-08� � � � � � � 123-00� FOUL� 128-08� � � � � � � � � � � � 18 Joe Gilbert� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Greenville� � � � � � � � � � � � � 125-08� � � � � � � FOUL� 125-08� 125-03� � � � � � � � � � � � 19 Riley O'Donnell� � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 125-03� � � � � � � 125-03� 122-00� 119-11� � � � � � � � � � � � 20 Adam Healey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 124-09� � � � � � � 106-05 � 124-09� 115-03� � � � � � � � � � � � 21 David Lowell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mt. Abram� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 124-00� � � � � � � 124-00� 120-04� 116-02� � � � � � � � � � � � 22 Fred Lear� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � 121-02� � � � � � � FOUL� 116-09� 121-02� � � � � � � � � � � � 23 Hunter Sherman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 119-11� � � � � � � 119-11� 116-06� 117-00� � � � � � � � � � � � 24 Chris LaCroix� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seacoast Chr� � � � � � � � � � � 119-04� � � � � � � 119-04� 96-02� 114-03� � � � � � � � � � � � 25 Matthew Holmes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � � � 114-00� � � � � � � 107-09� 114-00� 108-03� � � � � � � � � � � � 26 Matthew Gilbert� � � � � � � � � � � � � PCHS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 77-11� � � � � � � FOUL� FOUL� 77-11� � � � � � � � � � � �
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 6:35.13� 1999� � � � � � � Justin Easter, Jay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 7:16.28� � � � � � � � � � � � � Matthew Forgues, Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Matthew Forgues� � � � � � � � � � � � � Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:07.60� � 10� � � � 2 Tyler Campbell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7:51.02� � � 8� � � � 3 Jon Gould� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seacoast Chr� � � � � � � � � � 8:59.51� � � 6� � � � 4 Adam Healey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:24.61� � � 4� � � � 5 Duncan Mixer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:25.20� � � 3� � � � 6 Douglas Goldstein� � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � 9:30.68� � � 2� � � -- Riley O'Donnell� � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � DQ� �
� � � � � � � � � � 2009 State Class C Track & Field Championship - 6/6/2009� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � McMann Field, Bath, Maine� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Results � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored =============================================================================== � � � 1) John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 95� � � � � � � 2) Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 83.50 � � � 3) North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � 64� � � � � � � 4) Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 46� � � � � � 5) Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 44 � � � � � � � 6) Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 42� � � � � � 7) Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 36� � � � � � � 7) Fort Kent� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 36� � � � � � 9) Mattanawcook� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 35� � � � � � 10) Richmond� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 24� � � � � 11) Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19� � � � � � 12) Seacoast Christian� � � � � � � � 16� � � � � 13) Sacopee Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � 15� � � � � � 14) Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13.50 � � 15) Foxcroft Academy� � � � � � � � � � � 12� � � � � � 15) Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12� � � � � 17) Greenville� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9� � � � � � 18) Jay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8� � � � � 19) PCHS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7� � � � � � 20) Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � 20) Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6� � � � � � 22) Dirigo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � 22) Mt. Abram� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4� � � � � � 24) Wiscasset� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � 24) Dexter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3� � � � � � 26) Searsport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1� � � � � 26) Greater Portland Christian� � 1� � � � � � 26) Stearns� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
�
Girls 100 Meter Dash =================================================================== � � � � � � C Rec: R 12.12� 6/4/2005� � � Logan Crane, Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Co-Records: C 12.1h� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 12.81� � � � � � � � � � � � � Jamie Pelletier, Fort Kent� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Prelims� H# =================================================================== Preliminaries � 1 Jamie Pelletier� � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Kent� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13.16q � 1 � � 2 Kristen Poulin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13.36q� 3 � � 3 Lily McLaughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � Greenville� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13.72q� 3 � � 4 Karen Rice� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13.72q� 4 � � 5 Emily Chase� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Dirigo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13.73q� 3 � � 6 Shee-ann Sergeant� � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13.76q� 4 � � 7 Haley Flisk� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Richmond� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13.82q� 1 � � 8 Danielle Woodward� � � � � � � � � � � Gr. Portland CS� � � � � � � � � 13.84q� 2 � � 9 Kara Churchill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13.94� � 2 � 10 Christin Bailey� � � � � � � � � � � � � Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14.13� � 4 � 11 Lourine Weller� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14.13� � 1 � 12 Kimber Thomas� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14.17� � 2 � 13 Abby Roney� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14.20� � 4 � 14 Lindsey Jacques� � � � � � � � � � � � � Jay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14.29� � 1 � 15 Sara Price� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14.30� � 1 � 16 Sarah Melanson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Livermore Falls� � � � � � � � � 14.31� � 2 � 17 Erin Marquis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14.37� � 2 � 18 Erika Rice� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14.38� � 2 � 19 Stephanie Leighton� � � � � � � � � � Limestone/MSSM� � � � � � � � � � 14.43� � 4 � 20 Dani Berg� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14.54� � 1 � 21 Salena Sawtelle� � � � � � � � � � � � � Dirigo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14.67� � 4 � -- Sara Disselkamp� � � � � � � � � � � � � Stearns� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � FS� � 3 � -- Alexandria Vafiades� � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � DQ� � 3 �
Girls 100 Meter Dash ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 12.12� 6/4/2005� � � Logan Crane, Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Co-Records: C 12.1h� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 12.81� � � � � � � � � � � � � Jamie Pelletier, Fort Kent� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= Finals � 1 Jamie Pelletier� � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Kent� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12.94� � 10� � � � 2 Kristen Poulin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13.42� � � 8� � � � 3 Haley Flisk� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Richmond� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13.49� � � 6� � � � 4 Lily McLaughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � Greenville� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13.69� � � 4� � � � 5 Shee-ann Sergeant� � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13.70� � � 3� � � � 6 Karen Rice� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13.71� � � 2� � � � 7 Danielle Woodward� � � � � � � � � � � Gr. Portland CS� � � � � � � � � 13.84� � � 1� � � � 8 Emily Chase� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Dirigo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13.98� �
Girls 200 Meter Dash ========================================================================== � � � � � � C Rec: R 25.06� 6/4/2005� � � Logan Crane, Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 26.63� � � � � � � � � � � � � Kate Bulteel, Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� H# Points ========================================================================== � 1 Jamie Pelletier� � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Kent� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 26.99� � 3� 10� � � � 2 Kate Bulteel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 27.19� � 3� � 8� � � � 3 Haley Flisk� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Richmond� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 28.02� � 2� � 6� � � � 4 Kristen Poulin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 28.05� � 3� � 4� � � � 5 Lily McLaughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � Greenville� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 28.37� � 3� � 3� � � � 6 Emily Panciera� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 28.65� � 3� � 2� � � � 7 Sara Disselkamp� � � � � � � � � � � � � Stearns� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 28.80� � 2� � 1� � � � 8 Shee-ann Sergeant� � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 28.84� � 3 � � 9 Hilary Gibson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � 29.01� � 3 � 10 Danielle Woodward� � � � � � � � � � � Gr. Portland CS� � � � � � � � � 29.09� � 3 � 11 Maggie Lynn� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 29.13� � 2 � 12 Stephanie Leighton� � � � � � � � � � Limestone/MSSM� � � � � � � � � � 29.23� � 2 � 13 Salena Sawtelle� � � � � � � � � � � � � Dirigo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 29.27� � 1 � 14 Kimber Thomas� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 29.38� � 2 � 15 Grace Burnett� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 29.43� � 2 � 16 Andrea Pomerleau� � � � � � � � � � � � Monmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 29.76� � 2 � 17 Trisha Bakeman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � George Stevens� � � � � � � � � � 29.76� � 1 �
Girls 400 Meter Dash ========================================================================== � � � � � � C Rec: R� � 58.47� 6/5/2004� � � Olivia Alford, Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 1:02.07� � � � � � � � � � � � � Kate Bulteel, Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� H# Points ========================================================================== � 1 Jamie Pelletier� � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Kent� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:00.91� � 4� 10� � � � 2 Alison Carpenter� � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � 1:02.56� � 4� � 8� � � � 3 Mary Lambrecht� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:03.00� � 4� � 6� � � � 4 Emily Panciera� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:03.22� � 4� � 4� � � � 5 Kate Bulteel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:03.43� � 4� � 3� � � � 6 Adrian Baker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:03.49� � 4� � 2� � � � 7 Grace Burnett� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:03.65� � 4� � 1� � � � 8 Carolyn Benner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � 1:04.01� � 4 � � 9 Dani Pierce� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:04.95� � 3 � 10 Emily Lane� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:05.40� � 3 � 11 Christin Bailey� � � � � � � � � � � � � Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:05.66� � 2 � 12 Teresa Withee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:06.27� � 2 � 13 Trisha Bakeman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � George Stevens� � � � � � � � 1:06.47� � 2 � 14 Janelle Portman� � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:06.60� � 2 � 15 Brianne Robertson� � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � 1:06.91� � 3 � 16 Mallory Bonnevie� � � � � � � � � � � � Jay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:07.00� � 3 � 17 Zoe Sobel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Waynflete� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:07.69� � 3 � 18 Ariel Brown� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Wiscasset� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:07.89 � � 1 � 19 Julie Normand� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:08.04� � 2 � 20 Gretel Breton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Greenville� � � � � � � � � � � � 1:08.33� � 3 � 21 Morgan Dodge� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Wiscasset� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:08.95� � 2 � 22 Ashley Timm� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:09.70� � 1 � 23 Tara Shumway� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:09.92� � 1 � 24 Molly Hunt� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:10.04� � 3 �
Girls 800 Meter Run ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 2:18.24� 2001� � � � � � � Bridget Gagne, North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 2:28.79� � � � � � � � � � � � � Maggie Bryan, J Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Maggie Bryan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � 2:30.16� � 10� � � � 2 Andrea Goodrich� � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:32.05� � � 8� � � � 3 Kenzie Hill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:32.28� � � 6� � � � 4 Megan Deraps� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Richmond� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:32.91� � � 4� � � � 5 Gabby Naranja� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Kent� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:35.34� � � 3� � � � 6 Stephanie LaCroix� � � � � � � � � � � Seacoast Chr� � � � � � � � � � 2:35.71� � � 2� � � � 7 Faith Mackey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Searsport� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:35.93� � � 1� � � � 8 Janelle Winship� � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:36.02� � � 9 Kristin Sibley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:36.29� � 10 Annika Durrell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Livermore Falls� � � � � � � 2:37.46� � 11 Magnolia Dixon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mt. Abram� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:37.96� � 12 Caroline Davis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:38.03� � 13 Charlotte Firestone� � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � 2:39.84� � 14 Emma James� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mt. Abram� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:40.84� � 15 Tara Nitardy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � 2:40.91� � 16 Jess Woods� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:41.42� � 17 Hannah Knight� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Dirigo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:42.72� � 18 Cheryl Keenan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Gr. Portland CS� � � � � � � 2:43.30� � 19 Robin Gleason� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:43.60� � 20 Brandy Carle� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Calais� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:44.63� � 21 Stephanie Hasenfus� � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:45.58� � 22 Emily Harty� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:45.61� � 23 Nicole Bakeman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � George Stevens� � � � � � � � 2:45.68� � 24 Zoe Sobel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Waynflete� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:46.68� � 25 Chelsie Oldfield� � � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2:47.64� �
Girls 1600 Meter Run ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 4:59.20� 2001� � � � � � � Bridget Gagne, North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 5:25.23� � � � � � � � � � � � � Magen Ellis, Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Maggie Bryan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � 5:37.89� � 10� � � � 2 Megan Deraps� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Richmond� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:39.69� � � 8� � � � 3 Mary Carmack� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � 5:39.71� � � 6� � � � 4 Kim Spencer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � 5:41.92� � � 4� � � � 5 Gabby Naranja� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Kent� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:43.38� � � 3� � � � 6 Amanda Lalime� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � 5:45.90� � � 2� � � � 7 Andrea Goodrich� � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:47.58� � � 1� � � � 8 Jocelyn Laweryson� � � � � � � � � � � Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:49.20� � � 9 Taylor Maines� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Telstar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:51.13� � 10 Janelle Winship� � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:52.43� � 11 Brandy Carle� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Calais� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:54.38� � 12 Anna Doyle� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:55.71� � 13 Faith Mackey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Searsport� � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:56.03� � 14 Kiera Berkemeyer� � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:59.25� � 15 Kayla Moan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:00.00� � 16 Annie Seekins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Searsport� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:03.30� � 17 Sikwani Dana� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Carrabec� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:04.95� � 18 Chelsie Oldfield� � � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:05.65� � 19 Hillary Detert� � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � 6:09.34� � 20 Grace High� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Waynflete� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:10.35� � 21 Sarah Warner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:15.19� � 22 Ashley Charpentier� � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � 6:15.57� � 23 Katlyn Keane� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Telstar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:19.47� � 24 Krista Morrison� � � � � � � � � � � � � Calais� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:24.18� � 25 Angalina Johnston� � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � 6:28.89� � 26 Molly Lammert� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � 6:35.81� �
Girls 3200 Meter Run ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 10:53.4h� 1984� � � � � � � Christine Snow, Old Orchard� � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 12:06.98� � � � � � � � � � � � � Magen Ellis, Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Mary Carmack� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � 12:34.97� � 10� � � � 2 Caroline Davis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12:37.18� � � 8� � � � 3 Jocelyn Laweryson� � � � � � � � � � � Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12:38.49� � � 6� � � � 4 Laura Donovan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � 12:51.38� � � 4� � � � 5 Kim Spencer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � 12:57.72� � � 3� � � � 6 Anna Doyle� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � 13:11.93� � � 2� � � � 7 Kayla Moan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13:15.94� � � 1� � � � 8 Annie Seekins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Searsport� � � � � � � � � � � � 14:05.09� � -- Taylor Maines� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Telstar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � DNF� �
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles =================================================================== � � � � � � C Rec: R 14.6h� 1998� � � � � � � Meg Muller, Hebron� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 16.82� � � � � � � � � � � � � Carley O'Brien, Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Prelims� H# =================================================================== Preliminaries � 1 Ariel Howes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16.52q� 1 � � 2 Chelsea Wagner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16.64q� 3 � � 3 Carly O'Brien� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17.03q� 2 � � 4 Emily Chase� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Dirigo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17.25q� 4 � � 5 Holli Kenison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17.26q� 4 � � 6 Katelyn Gerow� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17.79q� 1 � � 7 Megan Collopy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Dexter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17.84q� 3 � � 8 Elizabeth Beeson� � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17.91q� 2 � � 9 Kerstin Grenier� � � � � � � � � � � � � Monmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17.95� � 3 � 10 Sarah Wardell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18.06� � 2 � 11 Shelby Wheeler� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18.06� � 1 � 12 Katie Blaszczak� � � � � � � � � � � � � Telstar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18.16� � 4 � 13 Amy Haskel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18.24� � 4 � 14 Kaitlyn Kinsey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � � � � 18.38� � 1 � 15 Shayna Meserve� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Jay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18.66� � 2 � 16 Amber Forsman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � � � � 18.81� � 3 � 17 Dani Berg� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19.00� � 1 � 18 Sarah Melanson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Livermore Falls� � � � � � � � � 19.27� � 3 � 19 Erica McPhail� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mattanawcook� � � � � � � � � � � � 19.35� � 3 � 20 Abby Roney� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19.47� � 2 � 21 McKedra Clement� � � � � � � � � � � � � PCHS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19.48� � 3 � 22 Kourtnee Langlois� � � � � � � � � � � Monmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19.60� � 1 � 23 Demelza Ramirez� � � � � � � � � � � � � Bangor Christian� � � � � � � � 19.70� � 1 � 24 Felicia Landry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Carrabec� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19.79� � 4 � 25 Ryleigh Foye� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19.79� � 1 � 26 Abby Szotkowski� � � � � � � � � � � � � Monmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 19.95� � 2 � 27 Bryn Gallagher� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20.00� � 2 � 28 Lindsey Graves� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � � � � 20.02� � 4 �
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 14.6h� 1998� � � � � � � Meg Muller, Hebron� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 16.82� � � � � � � � � � � � � Carley O'Brien, Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= Finals � 1 Ariel Howes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16.45� � 10� � � � 2 Chelsea Wagner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16.54� � � 8� � � � 3 Carly O'Brien� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16.96� � � 6� � � � 4 Emily Chase� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Dirigo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17.04� � � 4� � � � 5 Holli Kenison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17.06� � � 3� � � � 6 Elizabeth Beeson� � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17.79� � � 2� � � � 7 Megan Collopy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Dexter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17.87� � � 1� � � � 8 Katelyn Gerow� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18.17� �
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles ========================================================================== � � � � � � C Rec: R 44.7h� 1998� � � � � � � Meg Muller, Hebron� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 48.87� � � � � � � � � � � � � Ariel Howes, Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� H# Points ========================================================================== � 1 Ariel Howes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 48.45� � 3� 10� � � � 2 Chelsea Wagner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 48.47� � 3� � 8� � � � 3 Maeve Downey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 50.13� � 3� � 6� � � � 4 Sara Price� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 51.55� � 3� � 4� � � � 5 Holli Kenison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 51.98� � 3� � 3� � � � 6 Megan Collopy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Dexter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 52.28� � 3� � 2� � � � 7 Hannah Bewsey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � 53.40� � 3� � 1� � � � 8 Kerstin Grenier� � � � � � � � � � � � � Monmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 53.58� � 2 � � 9 Jennie Wainer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 53.63� � 2 � 10 Amber Forsman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � � � � 53.94� � 2 � 11 Bryn Gallagher� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 53.95� � 2 � 12 Maggie Meixell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � 54.02� � 2 � 13 Darilyn Birse� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 54.38� � 1 � 14 Sarah Wardell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 54.50� � 2 � 15 Cassie Beliveau� � � � � � � � � � � � � Jay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 54.57� � 2 � 16 Amy Haskel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 54.58� � 1 � 17 Elizabeth Beeson� � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 55.07� � 3 � 18 Ryleigh Foye� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 56.13� � 1 � 19 Demelza Ramirez� � � � � � � � � � � � � Bangor Christian� � � � � � � � 56.77� � 2 � 20 Shayna Meserve� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Jay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 56.88� � 1 � 21 Logan Wilson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 57.11� � 1 � 22 Abby Szotkowski� � � � � � � � � � � � � Monmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 59.47� � 1 �
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay ========================================================================== � � � � � � C Rec: R 51.0h� 1987� � � � � � � ORO, Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � H. Nowells, K. Griffin, P. Rosebush, R. York� � � � � '08 Champion:� � 53.91� � � � � � � � � � � � � JB, J Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � A Weaver, E Bousfield, K Gerow, M Chasse� � � � � � � � � � � � � School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� H# Points ========================================================================== � 1 Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 52.86� � 3� 10� � � � � � � 1) Lourine Weller� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Ariel Meaker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Julie Normand� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Chelsea Wagner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 53.51� � 3� � 8� � � � � � � 1) Hilary Gibson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Hannah Bewsey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Danielle Walton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Alison Carpenter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 54.27� � 3� � 6� � � � � � � 1) Kristyn Gerow� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Stesha Rudnicki� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Jen Daley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Maggie Lynn� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 54.46� � 3� � 4� � � � � � � 1) Kristen Poulin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Dani Berg� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Rachel Foster� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Abby Roney� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 55.25� � 2� � 3� � � � � � � 1) Alexandria Vafiades� � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Teresa Withee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Carrie Jones� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Kerry Freddette� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 55.27� � 2� � 2� � � � � � � 1) Allicyn Fitzgerald� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Erin Marquis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Katy Fitzgerald� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Tara Metzger� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 55.50� � 3� � 1� � � � � � � 1) Olivia Roy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Braelan Martin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Elsie Drummond� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Mary Lambrecht� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 55.53� � 2 � � � � � 1) Erika Rice� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Lauren Selwood� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Alison Conley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Karen Rice� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 55.82� � 3 � � � � � 1) Elizabeth Beeson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Janelle Winship� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Kelly Bourgon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Molly Hunt� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Monmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 55.90� � 2 � � � � � 1) Andrea Pomerleau� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Kourtnee Langlois� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Abby Szotkowski� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Kerstin Grenier� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 George Stevens� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 56.39� � 2 � � � � � 1) Trisha Bakeman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Emily Peake� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Vika Grindle� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) India Frazier� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Jay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 56.42� � 3 � � � � � 1) Mallory Bonnevie� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Cassie Beliveau� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Shayna Meserve� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Lindsey Jacques� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13 Greater Portland Christian� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 57.18� � 2 � � � � � 1) Robyn Waugh� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Cheryl Keenan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Bethany Green� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Danielle Woodward� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14 Livermore Falls� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 57.20� � 1 � � � � � 1) Shelby Osgood� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Haley Soucy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Megan Therrien� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Sarah Melanson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15 Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 57.55� � 2 � � � � � 1) Logan Wilson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Brittany Ferrie� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Jessica Plante� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Kimber Thomas� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16 Mattanawcook� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 57.92� � 1 � � � � � 1) Courtney McAlpine� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Mandy Ferguson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Morgan McPhail� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Erica McPhail� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 17 PCHS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 58.54� � 2 � � � � � 1) Leigh Gorey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Lynsey Carr� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Ashley Wardwell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) McKedra Clement� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 18 Limestone/MSSM� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 58.73� � 1 � � � � � 1) Katherine Spring� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Katrina Lalonde� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Amanda Allen� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Stephanie Leighton� � � � � � � � � � � � � 19 Telstar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 58.95� � 1 � � � � � 1) Echo Hoyt� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Jen Martin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Amanda Wiley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Katie Blaszczak� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 20 Carrabec� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 59.02� � 1 � � � � � 1) Felicia Landry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Bridget Conte� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Becca Ellis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Mackenzie Weese� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 21 Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 59.98� � 1 � � � � � 1) Ashley Parady� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Lindsey Graves� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Kaitlyn Kinsey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Rose-Mary Williams� � � � � � � � � � � � � 22 Sumner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 1:00.44� � 1 � � � � � 1) Moriah Estabrook� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Kora Tinker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Chantel Walker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Helen Conway� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay ========================================================================== � � � � � � C Rec: R 4:09.55� 6/5/2004� � � ORO, Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � K.Kelley, R. Bergman, E. Artesani, O. Alford� � � � � '08 Champion:� � 4:21.02� � � � � � � � � � � � � NYA, No Yarmouth Acad� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � H Gibson, D Walton, Z Filliter, A Carpenter� � � � � � � � � � School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� H# Points ========================================================================== � 1 John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:19.96� � 3� 10� � � � � � � 1) Maggie Lynn� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Carolyn Benner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Brianne Robertson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Maggie Bryan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:20.78� � 3� � 8� � � � � � � 1) Holli Kenison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Ariel Meaker � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Chelsea Wagner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Kate Bulteel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:21.78� � 3� � 6� � � � � � � 1) Alexandra O'Reilly� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Hannah Bewsey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Danielle Walton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Alison Carpenter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:24.00� � 3� � 4� � � � � � � 1) Hailey Frisbee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Carly O'Brien� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Olivia Roy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Mary Lambrecht� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:27.93� � 3� � 3� � � � � � � 1) Robin Gleason� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Andrea Goodrich� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Kristen Poulin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Adrian Baker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 Sacopee Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:31.07� � 3� � 2� � � � � � � 1) Emily Lane� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Tara Shumway� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Maeve Downey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Dani Pierce� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:38.27� � 2� � 1� � � � � � � 1) Alexandria Vafiades� � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Jess Woods� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Teresa Withee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Sara Price� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Livermore Falls� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:43.43� � 2 � � � � � 1) Hannah Therrien� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Megan Therrien� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Paige Pangelinan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Annika Durrell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Greenville� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:45.34� � 1 � � � � � 1) Gretel Breton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) McKenna Peat� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Sierra Murray� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Lily McLaughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:45.52� � 2 � � � � � 1) Jennifer Caton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Allicyn Fitzgerald� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Erin Marquis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Tara Metzger� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Fort Kent� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:48.26� � 1 � � � � � 1) Heather Albert� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Cassidy Spencer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Alyssa Ouellette� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Gabby Naranja� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:49.98� � 1 � � � � � 1) Kimber Thomas� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Brittany Ferrie� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Logan Wilson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Janelle Portman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13 Seacoast Christian� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:50.56� � 1 � � � � � 1) Rachel Kelsall� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Amberle Bennett� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Jenny English� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Stephanie LaCroix� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14 Monmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4:51.31� � 2 � � � � � 1) Abby Szotkowski� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Stephanie Spencer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Erika Ducharme� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Kerstin Grenier� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15 Dexter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:04.87� � 1 � � � � � 1) Megan Collopy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Rebecca Mason� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Megan Mower� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Claire Wyman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16 Sumner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5:29.14� � 1 � � � � � 1) Helen Conway� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Chantel Walker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Abby Hernandez� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Moriah Estabrook� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � -- Telstar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � DQ� � 2 � � � � � 1) Katie Blaszczak� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Echo Hoyt� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Melody Royer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Katlyn Keane� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � -- Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � DQ� � 3 � � � � � 1) Samantha McLaughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Jessica Theberge� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Sheanna Aubuchon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Hannah Emery� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R� 9:43.30� 6/4/2005� � � JB, John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � M Glover, N Lavertu, C Martin, E Sharkey� � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 10:21.38� � � � � � � � � � � � � JB, J Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � J Wainer, K Spencer, H Binnete, M Bryan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:17.09� � 10� � � � � � � 1) Charlotte Firestone� � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Kim Spencer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Jennie Wainer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Maggie Bryan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2 Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:26.84� � � 8� � � � � � � 1) Robin Gleason� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Caroline Davis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Adrian Baker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Andrea Goodrich� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3 Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:44.67� � � 6� � � � � � � 1) Grace Burnett� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Sarah Warner� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Anna Doyle� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Kenzie Hill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4 Mt. Abram� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:54.92� � � 4� � � � � � � 1) Maria Parrett� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Elisabeth Carleton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Magnolia Dixon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Emma James� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 5 Foxcroft Academy� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:58.90� � � 3� � � � � � � 1) Paige Miles� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Lauren Day-Smith� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Stephanie Hasenfus� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Chelsie Oldfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6 North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11:04.90� � � 2� � � � � � � 1) Hillary Detert� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Katie Lentine� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Danielle Walton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Maggie Meixell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7 Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11:26.11� � � 1� � � � � � � 1) Phoebe Borden� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Emily Clyatt� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Darilyn Birse� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Emily Harty� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8 Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11:30.50� � � � � � 1) Angie Bulgin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Jennifer Caton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Makayla Stevens� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Kayla Moan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9 Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11:33.93� � � � � � 1) Audrey Landis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Elizabeth Nelson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Kate Berry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Lexi Haskell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Dexter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11:53.56� � � � � � 1) Anna Lisa Fournier� � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Kaitlyn Caron� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Megan Mower� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Claire Wyman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Jay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 11:53.85� � � � � � 1) Melissa Ladd� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 2) Brianna Pottle� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 3) Naomi Gettle� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4) Artie Thomas� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � �
Girls High Jump ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R� 5-05� 1996� � � � � � � Meg Muller, Hebron� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � � 4-10� � � � � � � � � � � � � Laura Peterson, Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Maeve Stier� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � 4-10.00� � 10� � � � 2 Hannah Bewsey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � 4-10.00� � � 8� � � � 3 Jen Daley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � 4-10.00� � � 6� � � � 4 Stesha Rudnicki� � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � 4-10.00� � � 4� � � � 5 Adianne Berry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Wiscasset� � � � � � � � � � � � � 4-08.00� � � 3� � � � 6 Hillary Pelkey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mattanawcook� � � � � � � � � � 4-08.00� � � 2� � � � 7 Paige Cote� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � 4-08.00� � � 1� � � � 8 Becca Ellis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Carrabec� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4-06.00� � � 9 Ciara Oakes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � PCHS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4-06.00� � 10 Brittany Ferrie� � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4-06.00� � 11 Katy Fitzgerald� � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4-06.00� � 12 Hannah Therrien� � � � � � � � � � � � � Livermore Falls� � � � � � � 4-04.00� � 12 Kate Berry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4-04.00� � 12 Kaitlyn Kinsey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � � 4-04.00� � 15 Alison Conley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4-04.00� � 15 Amberle Bennett� � � � � � � � � � � � � Seacoast Chr� � � � � � � � � � 4-04.00� � 15 Janelle Portman� � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4-04.00� � 15 Haley Flisk� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Richmond� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4-04.00� � 15 Selena Lorrey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4-04.00� � 20 Braelan Martin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 4-04.00� � -- Lauren Selwood� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � NH� � -- Jen Martin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Telstar� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � NH� �
Girls Pole Vault ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 10-00� 2001� � � � � � � Ellen Vollmers, Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � � 9-00� � � � � � � � � � � � � Angel Nelligan, J Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Shelby Wheeler� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9-06.00� � 10� � � � 2 Alyssa Turcotte� � � � � � � � � � � � � Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9-00.00� � � 8� � � � 3 Ariel Meaker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8-06.00� � � 6� � � � 4 Evelyn Staples� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 8-00.00� � � 4� � � � 5 Kate Bulteel� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7-06.00� � � 2.50 � 5 Kara Churchill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � 7-06.00� � � 2.50 � 7 Jennifer Caton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 7-00.00� � � 1� � � � 8 Nikol Harris� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � 6-06.00� � � 8 Sheanna Aubuchon� � � � � � � � � � � � Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6-06.00� � 10 Brooke Freeman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 6-06.00� � 11 Hilary Gibson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � 6-06.00� � -- Lindsey Graves� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � NH� � -- Ashley Parady� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � � � � � � � NH� � -- Armella Brown� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � NH� �
Girls Long Jump ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 17-11.75� 1985� � � � � � � Kim Armstrong, Old Orchard� � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 17-07.75� � � � � � � � � � � � � Laura Peterson, Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Carly O'Brien� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 16-09.00� � 10� � � � � � � � FOUL� FOUL� 16-09� 16-04� 15-02.50� FOUL � 2 Lindsey Jacques� � � � � � � � � � � � � Jay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15-07.00� � � 8� � � � � � � � 15-06� 14-11� 15-01� 12-09.50� FOUL� 15-07 � 3 Kara Churchill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � 15-03.00� � � 6� � � � � � � � 15-02� 15-01� 15-02� 14-10� 15-03� 14-06 � 4 Hilary Gibson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � 15-01.50� � � 4� � � � � � � � FOUL� 13-06� 15-01.50� FOUL� FOUL� 15-01 � 5 Tara Metzger� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 15-01.50� � � 3� � � � � � � � 15-01.50� 14-05.50� FOUL� 14-10� 14-02� 13-10 � 6 Ariel Howes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � 15-01.00� � � 2� � � � � � � � 13-08.75� FOUL� 15-01� 12-11.50� 13-08.50� 14-03 � 7 Hillary Pelkey � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mattanawcook� � � � � � � � � 15-00.50� � � 1� � � � � � � � FOUL� 14-11� 14-08� 14-08.50� 14-10� 15-00.50 � 8 Jamie Pelletier� � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Kent� � � � � � � � � � � � 14-07.00� � � � � � � 14-06� FOUL� 14-07� 12-09.75� FOUL� FOUL � 9 Maeve Stier� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � 14-06.00� � � � � � � 14-06� 14-01.50� 13-11� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Kerry Freddette� � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � 14-04.50� � � � � � � 14-04.50� 14-03� FOUL� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Armella Brown� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 14-04.50� � � � � � � FOUL� FOUL� 14-04.50� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Kristen Weed� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � 14-02.00� � � � � � � 13-11� 14-02� 14-00� � � � � � � � � � � � 13 Maggie Lynn� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � 14-01.00� � � � � � � 14-01� 12-02� 14-01� � � � � � � � � � � � 14 Maria Ullo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � 13-10.50� � � � � � � FOUL� 13-10.50� 13-09� � � � � � � � � � � � 15 Hannah Belanger� � � � � � � � � � � � � Valley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13-08.25� � � � � � � 13-03� 12-01.50� 13-08.25� � � � � � � � � � � � 16 Katy Fitzgerald� � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13-06.25� � � � � � � 13-06.25� 13-00.50� 12-08� � � � � � � � � � � � 17 Alyssa Turcotte� � � � � � � � � � � � � Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 13-04.25� � � � � � � 13-04.25� 12-07� 13-02.50� � � � � � � � � � � � 18 Gretel Breton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Greenville� � � � � � � � � � � 13-04.00� � � � � � � FOUL� 13-04� 12-02� � � � � � � � � � � � 19 Erica McPhail� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mattanawcook� � � � � � � � � 12-10.50� � � � � � � 12-04.50� 12-10.50� FOUL� � � � � � � � � � � � 20 Ashley Timm� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12-09.50� � � � � � � 12-09.50� 12-02.50� FOUL� � � � � � � � � � � � 21 Emily Peake� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � George Stevens� � � � � � � 12-07.25� � � � � � � FOUL� 12-00� 12-07.25� � � � � � � � � � � � 22 Tasha McLaughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � Carrabec� � � � � � � � � � � � � 12-03.75� � � � � � � 12-00.25� 12-03.75� FOUL� � � � � � � � � � � �
Girls Triple Jump ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 37-05.50� 2002� � � � � � � Stephanie McCusker, Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � � � � 35-01� � � � � � � � � � � � � Laura Peterson, Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Holli Kenison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 34-08.50� � 10� � � � � � � � 32-08.50� 33-05.50� 32-08.50� 33-06� 32-07� 34-08.50 � 2 Carly O'Brien� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 34-00.75� � � 8� � � � � � � � FOUL� 32-09� 32-08.25� 32-11.75� 33-02.75� 34-00.75 � 3 Tara Metzger� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 32-09.00� � � 6� � � � � � � � FOUL� 31-05.25� FOUL� FOUL� 32-09� FOUL � 4 Shelby Wheeler� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 32-03.25� � � 4� � � � � � � � FOUL� 30-05.50� 29-04.50� 29-03.25� 31-11.50� 32-03.25 � 5 Maeve Downey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 31-08.25� � � 3� � � � � � � � 30-00.75� 30-06.25� 30-08.50� 30-05.75� 31-08.25� FOUL � 6 Maria Ullo� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � 31-07.75� � � 2� � � � � � � � 30-11.25� 30-09.75� 30-11� 30-04.50� 31-07.75� 31-00.75 � 7 Katy Fitzgerald� � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 31-00.50� � � 1� � � � � � � � 30-04� 29-10.25� 31-00.50� FOUL� FOUL� FOUL � 8 Kara Churchill� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � 30-08.25� � � � � � � FOUL� 30-04.25� 30-08.25� 26-08.50� 29-01.50� 29-07.50 � 9 Sarah Wardell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � 29-11.25� � � � � � � 29-11.25� 29-00.75� 29-03.50� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Carolyn Benner � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � 29-10.50� � � � � � � FOUL� 29-08.75� 29-10.50� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Amber Forsman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � 29-06.00� � � � � � � 29-04.75� 29-05� 29-06� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Allicyn Fitzgerald� � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 29-03.00� � � � � � � 27-07� 29-01.25� 29-03� � � � � � � � � � � � 13 Kaitlyn Kinsey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � 28-10.25� � � � � � � 28-04� 27-05.25� 28-10.25� � � � � � � � � � � � 14 Amberle Bennett� � � � � � � � � � � � � Seacoast Chr� � � � � � � � � 28-09.25� � � � � � � 28-05.25� 27-11.50� 28-09.25� � � � � � � � � � � � 15 Armella Brown� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Sacopee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 28-08.75� � � � � � � FOUL� 28-06.50� 28-08.75� � � � � � � � � � � � 16 Robin Gleason� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Freeport� � � � � � � � � � � � � 28-00.50� � � � � � � 26-10.75� 28-00.50� 27-00� � � � � � � � � � � � 17 Alison Conley � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � 27-09.00� � � � � � � 27-09� FOUL� 27-08� � � � � � � � � � � � 18 Becca Ellis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Carrabec� � � � � � � � � � � � � 27-05.25� � � � � � � 26-08.75� 27-04.50� 27-05.25� � � � � � � � � � � � -- Meagan Warman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Calvary Chapel� � � � � � � � � � � � � ND� � � � � � � ND� ND� ND� � � � � � � � � � � � -- Kaitlyn Caron� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Dexter� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � FOUL� � � � � � � FOUL� FOUL� FOUL� � � � � � � � � � � �
Girls Shot Put ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R� � � 40-08� 1983� � � � � � � Diane LeClair, Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Co-Records: C 43-03.25� 1977� � � � � � � Adams (8lb shot), Fryeburg� � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 32-07.50� � � � � � � � � � � � � Rebekah Sullivan, Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Hillary Pelkey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mattanawcook� � � � � � � � � 33-03.50� � 10� � � � � � � � 32-08.25� 33-03.50� 32-07.50� 32-01� 32-09.75� 33-03 � 2 Alexandra O'Reilly� � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � 32-04.25� � � 8� � � � � � � � 29-09.50� 31-09.50� 31-09.75� 29-06� 30-07� 32-04.25 � 3 Rebekah Sullivan� � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 32-03.00� � � 6� � � � � � � � 32-03� 31-07.75� 31-11.75� FOUL� 31-02.50� 31-07.25 � 4 Hannah Emery� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 31-04.75� � � 4� � � � � � � � 27-05.50� 30-00.75� 31-04.75� FOUL� FOUL� 31-00 � 5 Brianna Moore� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 31-03.00� � � 3� � � � � � � � 31-03� 30-05.75� 30-05.25� 30-04.25� 29-00.50� 30-05.50 � 6 Danielle Leclair� � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � 30-01.25� � � 2� � � � � � � � 29-06.75� 30-01.25� 28-11� 27-07� 29-01.50� 28-05.25 � 7 Anna Smithgall� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � 29-07.75� � � 1� � � � � � � � 27-11.75� 28-01.25� 29-03� 28-02.75� 28-06.75� 29-07.75 � 8 Loretta Crockett� � � � � � � � � � � � Mt. Abram� � � � � � � � � � � � 29-07.00� � � � � � � 29-07� 28-05.50� 27-05.25� 25-05.75� 26-03.75� 26-10.25 � 9 Selena Lorrey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 28-07.00� � � � � � � FOUL� 27-10.75� 28-07� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Kasey Gray� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � 28-01.75� � � � � � � 23-01.75� 28-01.75� 26-10.50� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Lily McLaughlin� � � � � � � � � � � � � Greenville� � � � � � � � � � � 27-03.75� � � � � � � 26-03.75� 24-01� 27-03.75� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Ruth Towne� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seacoast Chr� � � � � � � � � 27-02.50� � � � � � � 27-02.50� 27-01.50� 26-02.50� � � � � � � � � � � � 13 Hailey Frisbee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 26-11.50� � � � � � � 24-06.25� 24-11.50� 26-11.50� � � � � � � � � � � � 14 Felicia Landry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Carrabec� � � � � � � � � � � � � 26-02.00� � � � � � � 24-04.75� 24-10.50� 26-02� � � � � � � � � � � � 15 Paige McNaughton� � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � 25-09.50� � � � � � � 25-09.50� 24-09.50� 25-01.75� � � � � � � � � � � � 16 Jolene Libby� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 25-09.00� � � � � � � 23-05.50� 24-06.75� 25-09� � � � � � � � � � � � 17 Laura Howell� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Livermore Falls� � � � � � 24-11.00� � � � � � � 24-11� 24-07.50� 24-00.50� � � � � � � � � � � � 18 Jaylyn Acres� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seacoast Chr� � � � � � � � � 24-05.00� � � � � � � 23-05.50� 24-05� 23-05.50� � � � � � � � � � � � 19 Emily Crocker� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 22-07.50� � � � � � � 22-05� 22-07.50� 21-07� � � � � � � � � � � �
Girls Discus Throw ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 127-00� 1989� � � � � � � Angel Tibbets, Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � � 87-11� � � � � � � � � � � � � Anna Smithgall, Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Rebekah Sullivan� � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 101-11� � 10� � � � � � � � 96-09� 94-08� 101-11� 84-11� 99-03� 99-03 � 2 Madison McCutcheon� � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 99-11� � � 8� � � � � � � � 77-03� 92-05� 99-11� 94-00� 76-03� FOUL � 3 Rose-Mary Williams� � � � � � � � � � Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � � � � 94-05� � � 6� � � � � � � � 90-11� 94-05� FOUL� 82-03� 82-05� FOUL � 4 Shaina Richer� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seacoast Chr� � � � � � � � � � � � 93-08� � � 4� � � � � � � � 90-11� 87-03� 90-03� 93-08� 83-04� 88-09 � 5 Melanie Laweryson� � � � � � � � � � � PCHS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 91-05� � � 3� � � � � � � � 89-03� 91-05� 81-04 � 87-02� 88-04� 88-06 � 6 Jaylyn Acres� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seacoast Chr� � � � � � � � � � � � 88-07� � � 2� � � � � � � � 75-06� 88-07� 87-03� 63-10� 83-06� 83-02 � 7 Danielle Leclair� � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 87-00� � � 1� � � � � � � � 80-06� 82-04� 86-10� 87-00� 75-06� 86-00 � 8 Amber Forsman� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � � � � 85-05� � � � � � � 79-05� 85-05� 84-00� 81-03� 80-10� 75-10 � 9 Anna Smithgall� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 82-03� � � � � � � 73-06� 74-02� 82-03� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Samantha Lewis� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � � � � 80-06� � � � � � � FOUL� 77-07� 80-06� 73-04� 69-09� 61-07 11 Katy Donavan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � � � � 79-01� � � � � � � 79-01� 64-04� 78-09� 56-07� 58-10� 54-03 12 Ruth Towne� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seacoast Chr� � � � � � � � � � � � 78-00 � � � � � � � FOUL� 78-00� FOUL� � � � � � � � � � � � 13 Alana Pulkkinen� � � � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 74-02� � � � � � � 74-02� 60-10� 61-01� � � � � � � � � � � � 14 Amberle Bennett� � � � � � � � � � � � � Seacoast Chr� � � � � � � � � � � � 71-07� � � � � � � 71-07� FOUL� FOUL� � � � � � � � � � � � 15 Brianna Moore� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 71-05� � � � � � � 54-00� 65-01� 71-05� � � � � � � � � � � � 16 Sarah Derby� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seacoast Chr� � � � � � � � � � � � 71-02� � � � � � � 71-02� FOUL� 57-08� 64-02� 54-11� 60-01 17 Felicia Landry� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Carrabec� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 70-03� � � � � � � FOUL� 65-03� 70-03� � � � � � � � � � � � 18 Morgan McPhail� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mattanawcook� � � � � � � � � � � � 68-06� � � � � � � FOUL� 68-06� 63-04� � � � � � � � � � � � 19 Selena Lorrey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 67-07� � � � � � � 67-00� 67-07� 50-10� FOUL� 62-10� FOUL 19 Jessica Plante� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Central� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 67-07� � � � � � � 66-02� 67-07� 59-02� 76-03� 82-02� 79-10 21 Jolene Libby� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Madison� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 67-02� � � � � � � 64-10� 50-02� 67-02� � � � � � � � � � � � 22 Hailey Frisbee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 66-05� � � � � � � 66-05� FOUL� FOUL� � � � � � � � � � � � 23 Katie Freve� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 62-02� � � � � � � 57-10� 62-02� 61-04� � � � � � � � � � � �
Girls Javelin Throw ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 149-06� 1979� � � � � � � Kathy Calo, York� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 110-11� � � � � � � � � � � � � Marina Van der Eb, GSA� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Hillary Pelkey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mattanawcook� � � � � � � � � � � 117-00� � 10� � � � � � � � 87-04� 117-00� 98-02� 104-00� 66-01� 108-04 � 2 Jaylyn Acres� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seacoast Chr� � � � � � � � � � � 105-05� � � 8� � � � � � � � 105-05� 95-03� 103-05� 95-11� 98-02� 82-03 � 3 Alexandra O'Reilly� � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � � � 93-02� � � 6� � � � � � � � 88-07� 84-05� 92-05� 83-06� 80-09� 93-02 � 4 Melanie Laweryson� � � � � � � � � � � PCHS� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 92-03� � � 4� � � � � � � � FOUL� 90-05� 86-01� 82-08� 92-03� 76-01 � 5 Taylor Zeigler-Miller� � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 91-10� � � 3� � � � � � � � 91-10� 80-07� 79-09� 90-01� 77-01� 82-09 � 6 Gretel Breton� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Greenville� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 89-01� � � 2� � � � � � � � 89-00� 84-11� 86-00� 89-01� 81-11� 82-01 � 7 Mikala Helm� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 89-01� � � 1� � � � � � � � 89-01� 76-06� 88-02� 80-03� 80-03� 65-00 � 8 Kristin Sibley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 88-11� � � � � � � 88-11� 81-04� 83-08� 86-04� 75-08� 85-08 � 9 Hailey Frisbee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Traip� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 85-03� � � � � � � 80-09� 85-03� 83-00� � � � � � � � � � � � 10 Sikwani Dana� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Carrabec� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 84-04� � � � � � � 84-04� FOUL� 71-00� � � � � � � � � � � � 11 Lauren Day-Smith� � � � � � � � � � � � Foxcroft� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 84-03� � � � � � � 84-03� 80-08� 82-05� � � � � � � � � � � � 12 Sarah Derby� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Seacoast Chr� � � � � � � � � � � � 77-02� � � � � � � 70-00� 77-02� 75-09� � � � � � � � � � � � 13 Anna Smithgall� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Winthrop� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 77-01� � � � � � � 73-10� 59-03� 77-01� � � � � � � � � � � � 14 Laura Triandafillou� � � � � � � � � Orono� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 75-01� � � � � � � 75-01� 74-00� 71-00� � � � � � � � � � � � 15 Nikol Harris� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � � � 73-08� � � � � � � 73-08� 67-03� 65-05� � � � � � � � � � � � 16 Katy Donavan� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � � � � 73-07� � � � � � � FOUL� 73-07� 65-07� � � � � � � � � � � � 17 Molly Menice� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Monmouth� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 73-00� � � � � � � 73-00� 65-10� 68-10� � � � � � � � � � � � 18 Kasey Gray� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Bucksport� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 69-00� � � � � � � 62-11� 62-10� 69-00� � � � � � � � � � � � 19 Ariel Howes� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 67-11� � � � � � � 67-11� 66-01� 54-03� � � � � � � � � � � � 20 Angie Bulgin� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 67-09� � � � � � � 60-04� 62-08� 67-09� � � � � � � � � � � � 21 Loretta Crockett� � � � � � � � � � � � Mt. Abram� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 55-03� � � � � � � 55-03� 51-01� 34-11� � � � � � � � � � � �
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk ======================================================================= � � � � � � C Rec: R 7:27.96� 6/13/2006� � Lauren Forgues, Boothbay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � '08 Champion:� � 7:43.61� � � � � � � � � � � � � Kayte Demont, No Yarmouth Acad� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Name� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Year School� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Finals� Points ======================================================================= � 1 Jana Larlee� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mattanawcook� � � � � � � � � � 8:54.22� � 10� � � � 2 Sierra Guay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:36.92� � � 8� � � � 3 Bridgette Duffy� � � � � � � � � � � � � Hall-Dale� � � � � � � � � � � � � 9:44.40� � � 6� � � � 4 Robyn Handley� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � � 9:50.10� � � 4� � � � 5 Marley Witham� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � North Yarmouth� � � � � � � � 9:57.96� � � 3� � � � 6 Mandy Ferguson� � � � � � � � � � � � � � Mattanawcook� � � � � � � � � � 9:59.09� � � 2� � � � 7 Lindsey Whitney� � � � � � � � � � � � � Lisbon� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:00.01� � � 1� � � � 8 Rose-Mary Williams� � � � � � � � � � Fort Fairfield� � � � � � � 10:00.79� � � 9 Kristy Macomber� � � � � � � � � � � � � Jay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:07.32� � 10 Samantha Hutchinson� � � � � � � � � Jay� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � 10:18.14� � 11 Emma Seekins� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Searsport� � � � � � � � � � � � 10:24.43� � 12 Kate Fogler� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � � John Bapst� � � � � � � � � � � 10:51.23� � 13 Krista Bailey� � � � � � � � � � � � � � � Wiscasset� � � � � � � � � � � � 11:10.33� More news
History for Maine MPA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
|