History for 2017 Jun 3rd
Results | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2017Maine MPA Outdoor State Championships 2017 Results - Maine MPA Outdoor State Championships
Published by
Website:Click here Results: Sub5.com 2017 Class A Outdoor Track State Meet - 6/3/2017
at Massabesic High School
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Girls 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: R 12.25 2012 Nicole Kirk, Scarborough
Winner '16: 12.70 Emily Turner, Cheverus
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emma Gallant FR Cheverus 12.74q -0.4 1
2 Lia Johnson SR Brewer 13.07q -1.4 2
3 Gaby Panagakos JR Scarborough 13.10q -1.1 4
4 Sabria Merrifield SO Thornton 13.13q -1.1 4
5 Mia Taranko FR Thornton 13.36q -1.7 3
6 Katherine Page SO Marshwood 13.39q -1.4 2
6 Marah Black JR Mt. Blue 13.39q -0.4 1
8 Bella Soucy FR Hampden 13.50q -1.1 4
9 Caroline Ford JR Cheverus 13.56 -0.4 1
10 Kira Yardley SR Bangor 13.60 -1.4 2
11 Katie Lynch FR Mt. Ararat 13.62 -0.4 1
12 Mykayla Hoggard JR Bangor 13.68 -1.1 4
13 Maddi Cormier JR Bangor 13.68 -1.7 3
14 Emma Wentworth SO Messalonskee 13.69 -0.4 1
15 Delaney Goodell SO Falmouth 13.69 -1.1 4
16 Sarina Teung SR Sanford 13.76 -0.4 1
17 Taylor Chamberlain JR Lewiston 13.77 -1.1 4
18 Maggie Kelly JR Noble 13.77 -1.7 3
19 Clair Lavoie JR Marshwood 13.80 -0.4 1
20 Caitlin Lally SR Deering 13.82 -1.4 2
21 Halle James SO Oxford Hills 13.88 -1.4 2
22 Demitria Givens SR Bangor 13.90 -1.7 3
23 Molly Skvorak FR Windham 13.91 -1.1 4
24 Eva Tedford FR South Portland 13.91 -1.7 3
25 Kanani Lopes SO Bonny Eagle 13.91 -1.1 4
26 Julia Ryan FR Cheverus 13.93 -0.4 1
27 Cassie Brown JR Brewer 13.95 -1.4 2
28 Kayla Grant FR Sanford 13.97 -1.4 2
29 Maddie Ahola FR Bangor 14.12 -1.4 2
30 McKayla Ball SR Lewiston 14.13 -1.7 3
31 Leah Savage JR Skowhegan 14.20 -1.7 3
32 Roslynn Santos-Hall JR Marshwood 14.34 -1.7 3
Girls 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 12.25 2012 Nicole Kirk, Scarborough
Winner '16: 12.70 Emily Turner, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Emma Gallant FR Cheverus 12.60 0.5 10
2 Sabria Merrifield SO Thornton 12.88 0.5 8 12.8785
3 Mia Taranko FR Thornton 12.88 0.5 6 12.8793
4 Gaby Panagakos JR Scarborough 12.93 0.5 4
5 Katherine Page SO Marshwood 13.16 0.5 3
6 Marah Black JR Mt. Blue 13.33 0.5 2
7 Bella Soucy FR Hampden 13.54 0.5 1
8 Lia Johnson SR Brewer 13.78 0.5
Girls 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 25.49 2011 Nicole Kirk, Scarborough
Winner '16: 25.92 Emily Turner, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Emma Gallant FR Cheverus 25.33R -0.3 4 10
2 Emily Turner SR Cheverus 26.43 -0.3 4 8
3 Sophie Marcotte SO Falmouth 26.55 -0.3 4 6
4 Jennifer Martin SR Lewiston 27.01 -0.3 4 4
5 Emma Wentworth SO Messalonskee 27.01 -0.3 4 3
6 Maddi Cormier JR Bangor 27.02 -0.3 4 2
7 Gaby Panagakos JR Scarborough 27.09 -0.5 2 1
8 Katherine Page SO Marshwood 27.13 0.6 3
9 Wyley Fitzpatrick FR Mt. Ararat 27.27 0.6 3
10 Jacey Richard JR Messalonskee 27.46 0.6 3
11 Demitria Givens SR Bangor 27.47 0.6 3
12 Maggie Kelly JR Noble 27.61 -0.3 4
13 Syeira New SO Massabesic 27.62 -0.5 2
14 Moriah Biener SR Massabesic 27.68 0.6 3
15 Ella Altidor Portland 27.70 0.6 3
16 Katie-Marie Roy SO Thornton 27.78 0.6 3
17 Julia Ryan FR Cheverus 28.20 -0.5 2
18 Bella Soucy FR Hampden 28.20 -0.5 2
19 Sabria Merrifield SO Thornton 28.41 -2.9 1
20 Kanani Lopes SO Bonny Eagle 28.63 -0.5 2
21 Kayla Grant FR Sanford 28.66 -0.5 2
22 Halle James SO Oxford Hills 28.68 -0.5 2
23 Caroline Ford JR Cheverus 28.78 -0.5 2
24 Marah Black JR Mt. Blue 28.79 -2.9 1
25 Eva Tedford FR South Portland 28.91 -2.9 1
26 Olivia Hersom SO Noble 28.93 -2.9 1
27 Maddie Ahola FR Bangor 29.10 -2.9 1
28 Maria Low SO Brewer 29.28 -2.9 1
29 Hanna Roy FR Edward Little 29.87 -2.9 1
Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 56.57 2016 Emily Turner, Cheverus
Winner '16: 56.57 Emily Turner, Cheverus
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Emily Turner SR Cheverus 59.22 3 10
2 Gaby Panagakos JR Scarborough 1:00.93 3 8
3 Wyley Fitzpatrick FR Mt. Ararat 1:00.99 3 6
4 Mackenzie Lambert FR Bangor 1:01.44 3 4
5 Quincey Lyden FR Westbrook 1:01.44 3 3
6 Moriah Biener SR Massabesic 1:02.12 3 2
7 Morgan Griffin JR Noble 1:02.18 3 1
8 Delaney Goodell SO Falmouth 1:02.38 2
9 Joselyn Jones SO Noble 1:02.67 2
10 Sara York SO Mt. Ararat 1:02.70 2
11 Abigail Clinch SO Windham 1:02.85 2
12 Anna Folley FR South Portland 1:03.13 2
13 Hannah Langstaff FR Windham 1:03.37 2
14 Olivia Hersom SO Noble 1:03.70 2
15 Hailey Boardman FR Noble 1:04.23 1
16 Gaia Zampieri JR Deering 1:04.40 3
17 Grace Casey FR Brunswick 1:04.59 2
18 Rachel Ledue FR Sanford 1:05.03 1
19 Macy Katanga FR Brunswick 1:05.32 1
20 Olivia Pfaff SO Deering 1:05.71 1
21 Sara Topalovic SR Falmouth 1:06.32 1
22 Zina Gregor SO Cony 1:06.32 1
23 Hanna Roy FR Edward Little 1:07.96 1
Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 2:15.60 1997 Briana Neault, Biddeford
Winner '16: 2:20.48 Juliana Selser, South Portland
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Juliana Selser JR South Portland 2:16.95 2 10
2 Malaika Pasch SO Falmouth 2:20.43 2 8
3 Kayla Raymond SO Bonny Eagle 2:22.95 2 6
4 Kylie Johnson SO Massabesic 2:23.43 2 4
5 Emma Abbot FR Bonny Eagle 2:24.10 2 3
6 Avery Brennan SR Messalonskee 2:25.29 2 2
7 Nicole Whipkey JR Deering 2:25.91 2 1
8 Lynn Boettcher JR Bangor 2:27.21 2
9 Maggie Hosmer Portland 2:28.10 2
10 Ellie Patten JR Scarborough 2:28.72 1
11 Annie Duong SO Thornton 2:29.62 1
12 Emma Concaugh FR Messalonskee 2:32.19 2
13 Alexa Brennan FR Messalonskee 2:32.25 1
14 Maddy Adams SR Falmouth 2:34.08 1
15 Arianna Geiser JR Brewer 2:35.33 2
16 Mya Cartmill SR Marshwood 2:35.51 1
17 Amelia Alexander SO Bonny Eagle 2:36.06 1
18 Kahryn Cullenberg FR Mt. Blue 2:36.12 1
19 Brooke Cloutier SO Lewiston 2:38.10 1
20 Lucy Tumavicus JR Deering 2:38.42 1
21 Sierra Lumbert JR Gorham 2:43.95 1
Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 4:51.57 2010 Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk
Winner '16: 5:17.41 Kayla Raymond, Bonny Eagle
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Juliana Selser JR South Portland 5:11.01 2 10
2 Malaika Pasch SO Falmouth 5:14.32 2 8
3 Ami Beaumier Bonny Eagle 5:24.69 2 6
4 Avery Brennan SR Messalonskee 5:26.93 2 4
5 Isabella Pols JR Brunswick 5:27.53 1 3
6 Anne Guadalupi SR Cony 5:28.04 2 2
7 Jillian Richardson SO Edward Little 5:30.44 2 1
8 Hailey Applebee FR Windham 5:31.97 2
9 Sophia Pompeo SO Cheverus 5:32.43 1
10 Natalie DuBois SR Marshwood 5:32.71 2
11 Hannah Smith JR Brewer 5:33.98 1
12 Rosie Train SO Cheverus 5:34.83 1
13 Sarah Kohl SO Messalonskee 5:36.15 1
14 Ashley Turner JR Cheverus 5:37.59 1
15 Micaela Ashby FR Brunswick 5:39.04 2
16 Kahryn Cullenberg FR Mt. Blue 5:41.60 1
17 Liz Wentworth SO Marshwood 5:44.99 1
18 Alexa Brennan FR Messalonskee 5:48.79 1
Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 10:42.32 2010 Abbey Leonardi, Kennebunk
Winner '16: 11:36.85 Bethany Sholl, Scarborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Ami Beaumier Bonny Eagle 11:22.53 10
2 Anna Slager JR Gorham 11:26.18 8
3 Malaika Pasch SO Falmouth 11:27.29 6
4 Katherine Leckbee JR Mt. Ararat 11:28.26 4
5 Helen Shearer FR Hampden 11:29.08 3
6 Iris Kitchen FR Gorham 11:30.75 2
7 Bethany Sholl JR Scarborough 11:43.32 1
8 Ally Schimelman SR Falmouth 11:53.76
9 Jillian Richardson SO Edward Little 11:58.25
10 Peyton Arbour SO Messalonskee 12:01.10
11 Leia Dorais JR Biddeford 12:06.42
12 Mackenzie Young SO Marshwood 12:09.00
13 Sarah Kohl SO Messalonskee 12:17.01
14 Kylie Johnson SO Massabesic 12:20.52
15 Micaela Ashby FR Brunswick 12:27.21
16 Hannah Berzinis SR Falmouth 12:33.76
17 Christine Toy SO Bonny Eagle 12:35.79
18 Lani Melton SR Biddeford 12:41.52
19 Kayla Allen JR Lewiston 12:44.45
20 Kate Tugman FR Gorham 12:46.84
21 Hope Saucier SR Massabesic 12:48.52
22 Grace Tumavicus SO Deering 12:59.02
-- Cecilia Guadalupi FR Cony DNF
-- Abby Laveriere SR Biddeford DNF
-- Zaid Teklu SO Lewiston DNF
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: R 14.48 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '16: 15.44 Nina Tasker, Noble
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Emily Labbe FR Scarborough 16.03q -0.5 3
2 Nina Tasker JR Noble 16.06q -3.7 1
3 Christie Woodside JR Hampden 16.12q -0.5 3
4 Ellen Shaw SR Scarborough 16.25q -0.2 4
5 Adelaide Cooke SR Falmouth 16.39q -0.3 2
6 Jennifer Martin SR Lewiston 16.54q -0.3 2
7 Kaleisha Towle FR South Portland 16.56q -0.3 2
8 Callie O'Brien SR South Portland 16.62q -0.2 4
9 Kaylie Vallee SR Edward Little 16.93 -0.2 4
10 Grace Fontaine SO Edward Little 17.11 -3.7 1
11 Syeira New SO Massabesic 17.15 -3.7 1
12 Evelyn Hanley SO Cheverus 17.25 -0.2 4
13 Hannah Hopkins SO Brewer 17.28 -3.7 1
14 Jazmin Breton SR Edward Little 17.29 -0.5 3
15 Jacey Richard JR Messalonskee 17.29 -0.3 2
16 Sophie Chiasson SO Noble 17.38 -0.5 3
17 Maria Bellegarde SO Lewiston 17.47 -0.2 4
18 Hannah Dunn FR Bangor 17.48 -3.7 1
19 Teneyce Nadeau FR Massabesic 17.61 -0.5 3
20 Ashlee Vilasuso JR Brewer 17.69 -0.3 2
21 Madison Alves FR Deering 17.71 -0.3 2
22 Demitria Givens SR Bangor 17.73 -0.3 2
23 Markiana Hewett SO Messalonskee 17.85 -0.5 3
24 Julia Berube FR Edward Little 17.97 -0.2 4
25 Alexis Fotter JR Gorham 18.64 -0.5 3
26 Victoria Beliveau SR Edward Little 18.73 -3.7 1
27 Tessa Cyr Noble 18.99 -0.2 4
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 14.48 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '16: 15.44 Nina Tasker, Noble
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Nina Tasker JR Noble 15.28 +0.0 10
2 Ellen Shaw SR Scarborough 15.86 +0.0 8
3 Adelaide Cooke SR Falmouth 16.12 +0.0 6
4 Jennifer Martin SR Lewiston 16.24 +0.0 4
5 Kaleisha Towle FR South Portland 16.33 +0.0 3
6 Christie Woodside JR Hampden 16.34 +0.0 2
7 Callie O'Brien SR South Portland 16.49 +0.0 1
-- Emily Labbe FR Scarborough DNF +0.0
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 44.67 2011 Peyton Dostie, Bonny Eagle
Winner '16: 46.42 Jennifer Martin, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jennifer Martin SR Lewiston 46.75 4 10
2 Ellen Shaw SR Scarborough 47.22 4 8
3 Nina Tasker JR Noble 47.91 4 6
4 Annah Rossvall JR Deering 48.03 4 4
5 Syeira New SO Massabesic 48.89 4 3
6 Ashlee Vilasuso JR Brewer 49.39 3 2
7 Callie O'Brien SR South Portland 49.61 4 1
8 Katelyn Gendron SR Cheverus 49.76 4
9 Mackenzie Lambert FR Bangor 49.81 2
10 Maria Bellegarde SO Lewiston 49.86 3
11 Hannah Hopkins SO Brewer 49.90 2
12 Grace Fontaine SO Edward Little 50.24 3
13 Emma Shearer JR Hampden 50.24 3
14 Hannah Dunn FR Bangor 50.67 1
15 Allie Gross SO Thornton 50.89 3
16 Teneyce Nadeau FR Massabesic 50.97 2
17 Katie Lynch FR Mt. Ararat 51.56 3
18 Emily LaRochelle SR Brunswick 52.07 2
19 Haley Foreman SO Deering 52.59 2
20 Sorayah Gray SR Sanford 52.83 1
21 Mary-Kate Earley SO Cheverus 53.28 1
22 Emma Dehetre JR Messalonskee 53.30 2
23 Victoria Beliveau SR Edward Little 53.64 2
24 Sophie Chiasson SO Noble 53.78 3
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 49.56 2011 Scarborough
Rodway, Scheemaker, Tolman, Kirk
Winner '16: 50.43 Lewiston High School, Lewiston
M Ball, T Chamberlain, J Martin, A Kalilwa
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Thornton Academy 50.55 3 10
1) Sabria Merrifield SO 2) Kieya Dion FR
3) Katie-Marie Roy SO 4) Mia Taranko FR
2 Cheverus High School 50.63 3 8
1) Caroline Ford JR 2) Emily Turner SR
3) Emma White SO 4) Emma Gallant FR
3 Bangor High School 51.25 3 6
1) Maddi Cormier JR 2) Kira Yardley SR
3) Mykayla Hoggard JR 4) Lynn Boettcher JR
4 Lewiston High School 51.60 3 4
1) Taylor Chamberlain JR 2) Chelsea Beaudry FR
3) McKayla Ball SR 4) Jennifer Martin SR
5 Noble High School 51.96 3 3
1) Olivia Hersom SO 2) Maggie Kelly JR
3) Joselyn Jones SO 4) Nina Tasker JR
6 Messalonskee High School 52.47 3 2
1) Emma Wentworth SO 2) Libby Breznyak SO
3) Caitlin Parks SO 4) Jacey Richard JR
7 Edward Little High School 52.63 2 1
1) Grace Fontaine SO 2) Kaylie Vallee SR
3) Lauren Berube JR 4) Hanna Roy FR
8 Deering High School 53.08 2
1) Nicola Ciccomancini SR 2) Madison Alves FR
3) Annah Rossvall JR 4) Caitlin Lally SR
9 South Portland High School 53.40 2
1) Eva Tedford FR 2) Erica Magnuson SR
3) Isabelle Chase FR 4) Kaleisha Towle FR
10 Bonny Eagle High School 53.50 2
1) Kanani Lopes SO 2) Sarah Dube SO
3) Emma Noonan FR 4) Lauren Smith JR
11 Windham High School 53.75 1
1) Amanda Turner SR 2) Morgan Proulx FR
3) Cassidy Mullins SR 4) Molly Skvorak FR
12 Marshwood High School 53.77 2
1) Hannah Fife SR 2) Clair Lavoie JR
3) Kayla Wozny SO 4) Roslynn Santos-Hall JR
13 Sanford HIgh School 54.17 1
1) Izzy Troop JR 2) Ashley Clark SR
3) Lindsey Gould SO 4) Kayla Grant FR
14 Brunswick High School 54.26 2
1) Grace Casey FR 2) Haile Cummings JR
3) Macy Katanga FR 4) Anna Rider JR
15 Falmouth High School 54.43 2
1) Maddie Marks 2) Kyla Gallup JR
3) Ellie Michaud 4) Danielle Casavant JR
16 Gorham High School 54.46 1
1) Quinn Young FR 2) Anna Nault FR
3) Avery Germond SO 4) Alexis Fotter JR
17 Massabesic High School 54.82 1
1) Breanna Messier FR 2) Emily Kelley SR
3) Teneyce Nadeau FR 4) Leah Ryan SR
18 Mt. Blue High School 54.84 1
1) Hailey Kaminsky FR 2) Marah Black JR
3) Jill Conant SR 4) Laura Gunter FR
19 Scarborough High School 55.52 3
1) Caitlin McCaffrey JR 2) Asia Mattress FR
3) Jamiyae Mattress JR 4) Rachel Peterson FR
20 Hampden Academy 55.58 2
1) Lauren Beckwith FR 2) Chelsea El-Hajj JR
3) Bella Soucy FR 4) Grace Beaulieu SO
21 Mt. Ararat High School 55.69 1
1) Sara York SO 2) Brennan Thiboutot FR
3) Brea Holtet FR 4) Zoe Stevenson SO
22 Brewer High School 56.02 3
1) Ellie Horr JR 2) Cassie Brown JR
3) Maria Low SO 4) Julie Bulliard JR
23 Cony High School 56.16 1
1) Erin Wathen SO 2) Jillian Brown FR
3) Gabby Bensen SO 4) Ashleigh Audet FR
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 4:00.90 2009 Scarborough
Greene, Kirk, Chamberlain, Chick
Winner '16: 4:09.51 Cheverus High School, Cheverus
S Pompeo, K Gendron, E White, E Turner
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Cheverus High School 4:04.68 3 10
1) Emma Gallant FR 2) Katelyn Gendron SR
3) Emma White SO 4) Emily Turner SR
2 Noble High School 4:13.75 3 8
1) Hailey Boardman FR 2) Morgan Griffin JR
3) Joselyn Jones SO 4) Olivia Hersom SO
3 Deering High School 4:14.75 3 6
1) Caitlin Lally SR 2) Gaia Zampieri JR
3) Nicole Whipkey JR 4) Annah Rossvall JR
4 Windham High School 4:15.66 3 4
1) Morgan Proulx FR 2) Amanda Turner SR
3) Hannah Langstaff FR 4) Abigail Clinch SO
5 South Portland High School 4:15.73 3 3
1) Kaleisha Towle FR 2) Anna Folley FR
3) Callie O'Brien SR 4) Juliana Selser JR
6 Messalonskee High School 4:15.90 3 2
1) Emma Wentworth SO 2) Libby Breznyak SO
3) Emma Concaugh FR 4) Avery Brennan SR
7 Scarborough High School 4:16.77 2 1
1) Rachel Peterson FR 2) Gaby Panagakos JR
3) Ellen Shaw SR 4) Ellie Patten JR
8 Bangor High School 4:17.36 2
1) Maddi Cormier JR 2) Kira Yardley SR
3) Lynn Boettcher JR 4) Mackenzie Lambert FR
9 Massabesic High School 4:20.24 2
1) Keara Galbraith SO 2) Syeira New SO
3) Kylie Johnson SO 4) Moriah Biener SR
10 Mt. Ararat High School 4:21.35 3
1) Wyley Fitzpatrick FR 2) Sara York SO
3) Katie Lynch FR 4) Katherine Leckbee JR
11 Lewiston High School 4:21.48 2
1) Jazlyn Dumas SR 2) Chelsea Beaudry FR
3) Taylor Chamberlain JR 4) McKayla Ball SR
12 Brunswick High School 4:24.22 2
1) Isabella Pols JR 2) Kyra Teboe JR
3) Macy Katanga FR 4) Grace Casey FR
13 Falmouth High School 4:24.46 3
1) Sara Topalovic SR 2) Sophie Marcotte SO
3) Meg Dye SR 4) Delaney Goodell SO
14 Thornton Academy 4:27.40 2
1) Allie Gross SO 2) Annie Duong SO
3) Kieya Dion FR 4) Katie-Marie Roy SO
15 Hampden Academy 4:29.86 1
1) Grace Beaulieu SO 2) Chelsea El-Hajj JR
3) Emma Shearer JR 4) Simone Withers SR
16 Westbrook High School 4:30.67 1
1) Sandy Cao JR 2) Zoe Popovic SO
3) Kelsey Cavanaugh SR 4) Quincey Lyden FR
17 Edward Little High School 4:33.50 1
1) Grace Fontaine SO 2) Hanna Roy FR
3) Victoria Beliveau SR 4) Margot Chirayath SR
18 Gorham High School 4:34.97 2
1) Meadow Fortier JR 2) Sierra Lumbert JR
3) Sarah Johnson JR 4) Sarah Stevens SO
19 Brewer High School 4:37.17 1
1) Ashlee Vilasuso JR 2) Ellie Horr JR
3) Hannah Smith JR 4) Arianna Geiser JR
20 Cony High School 4:37.81 1
1) Anne Guadalupi SR 2) Zina Gregor SO
3) Ashleigh Audet FR 4) Tara Jorgensen JR
21 Bonny Eagle High School 'B' 4:41.34 2
1) Amelia Alexander SO 2) Abigail Nelson SO
3) Mikayla Freeman FR 4) Emma Abbot FR
22 Mt. Blue High School 4:42.85 1
1) Kahryn Cullenberg FR 2) Hailey Kaminsky FR
3) Jill Conant SR 4) Marah Black JR
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 9:32.61 2001 Deering
Sesto, Beaudry, Chebuske, Whipkey
Winner '16: 9:57.93 Falmouth High School, Falmouth
G Pardi, H Donovan, A Hoffman, M Pasch
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Bonny Eagle High School 9:47.68 2 10
1) Ami Beaumier 2) Emma Abbot FR
3) Christine Toy SO 4) Kayla Raymond SO
2 Gorham High School 9:48.70 2 8
1) Sarah Johnson JR 2) Kate Tugman FR
3) Anna Slager JR 4) Iris Kitchen FR
3 Scarborough High School 10:10.66 2 6
1) Bethany Sholl JR 2) Ellie Patten JR
3) Rachel Peterson FR 4) Samantha Saraceno JR
4 Messalonskee High School 10:13.40 2 4
1) Peyton Arbour SO 2) Sarah Kohl SO
3) Emma Concaugh FR 4) Alexa Brennan FR
5 Deering High School 10:14.69 2 3
1) Lucy Tumavicus JR 2) Grace Tumavicus SO
3) Elizabeth Erbe SR 4) Nicole Whipkey JR
6 Mt. Ararat High School 10:27.55 1 2
1) Sara York SO 2) Josie Miller JR
3) Katie Lynch FR 4) Katherine Leckbee JR
7 Marshwood High School 10:28.24 2 1
1) Erin Moynihan FR 2) Mya Cartmill SR
3) Mackenzie Young SO 4) Liz Wentworth SO
8 Cheverus High School 10:29.05 2
1) Sophia Pompeo SO 2) Rosie Train SO
3) Tholia Hallett SO 4) Katelyn Gendron SR
9 Falmouth High School 10:33.75 1
1) Ally Schimelman SR 2) Hannah Berzinis SR
3) Meg Dye SR 4) Maddy Adams SR
10 Hampden Academy 10:36.86 1
1) Chelsea El-Hajj JR 2) Simone Withers SR
3) Ellie Dacey SO 4) Helen Shearer FR
11 Lewiston High School 10:36.97 1
1) Sadira Dulac SO 2) Juliet Bolduc FR
3) Brooke Cloutier SO 4) Zaid Teklu SO
12 Massabesic High School 10:40.44 2
1) Maddie Brassard SO 2) Anna Lane SR
3) Hope Saucier SR 4) Kylie Johnson SO
13 Windham High School 10:53.79 1
1) Mikayla Baiguy SO 2) Samantha Phinney SO
3) Emily Skvorak SR 4) Hailey Applebee FR
14 Cony High School 10:54.43 2
1) Anne Guadalupi SR 2) Cecilia Guadalupi FR
3) Zina Gregor SO 4) Tara Jorgensen JR
15 Westbrook High School 11:02.53 1
1) Sandy Cao JR 2) Eliza Bureau FR
3) Emma Lombardo FR 4) Zoe Popovic SO
16 Edward Little High School 11:26.66 1
1) Margot Chirayath SR 2) Sarah Charest SO
3) Jaylyn Metivier SO 4) Grace McBride JR
17 Brunswick High School 11:41.72 2
1) Jessica Ashby SR 2) Kathleen Koval JR
3) Caitlin Kelly FR 4) Macy Katanga FR
18 Bangor High School 11:45.62 1
1) Susannah Powell JR 2) Ashley King SO
3) Anna Hill SR 4) Tess Yardley JR
Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 5-09 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '16: 5-04 Moriah Biener, Massabesic
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Nyagoa Bayak SO Westbrook 5-04.00 10
2 Moriah Biener SR Massabesic J5-04.00 8
3 Lingdong Bol JR Windham J5-04.00 6
4 Jazlyn Dumas SR Lewiston 5-00.00 3.50
4 Hlin Guomundsdottir SR Bangor 5-00.00 3.50
6 Tessa Cyr Noble J5-00.00 1
6 Allie Gross SO Thornton J5-00.00 1
6 Sierra Guite FR Windham J5-00.00 1
9 Callie O'Brien SR South Portland 4-10.00
9 Olivia Jalbert FR Edward Little 4-10.00
11 Danielle Casavant JR Falmouth J4-10.00
11 Leah Savage JR Skowhegan J4-10.00
13 Bekh Robertson JR Biddeford J4-10.00
14 Nina Greeley FR Scarborough 4-07.00
14 Laura Fortier SO Thornton 4-07.00
14 Sarah Stevens SO Gorham 4-07.00
14 Erin Esty SR Gorham 4-07.00
14 Christie Woodside JR Hampden 4-07.00
14 Ashley Tanguay SO Brewer 4-07.00
14 Sophia Inman FR Brewer 4-07.00
14 Kayla Grant FR Sanford 4-07.00
14 Mackenzie Lambert FR Bangor 4-07.00
14 Jaidyn Appel SO Portland 4-07.00
14 Mbacthana Muka SO Deering 4-07.00
14 Noelle Walker FR Portland 4-07.00
14 Chloe Thorndike SR Skowhegan 4-07.00
14 Taylor Chamberlain JR Lewiston 4-07.00
14 Noelle Conlon FR Thornton 4-07.00
14 Danielle Meader JR Windham 4-07.00
-- Moriah Whitmore SO Biddeford NH
-- Madison Alves FR Deering NH
-- Isabelle Chase FR South Portland NH
-- Madison Inverso SR Thornton NH
Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 11-07 2013 Lindsey Folsom, Cony
Winner '16: 10-06 Rihan Smallwood, Bangor
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Rihan Smallwood SR Bangor 11-07.25R 10
2 Anna Gardner FR Scarborough 10-06.00 8
3 Lauren Berube JR Edward Little J10-06.00 6
4 Edie Christian SR Scarborough 10-00.00 4
5 Kirsten Dennen JR Scarborough J10-00.00 3
6 Natalie Nadeau SR Thornton 9-00.00 1.50
6 Sofia Wittmann SO Bangor 9-00.00 1.50
8 Maddy Gibbs FR Bangor J9-00.00
9 Bekh Robertson JR Biddeford J9-00.00
9 Libby Breznyak SO Messalonskee J9-00.00
11 Izzy Troop JR Sanford J9-00.00
12 Lauren Barden SO Gorham J9-00.00
13 Andrea Coyne JR Falmouth 8-06.00
13 Delaney Goodell SO Falmouth 8-06.00
13 Lauren Labbay SR Mt. Ararat 8-06.00
13 Megan Friel FR Brewer 8-06.00
13 Alyssa Vargo SR Brewer 8-06.00
13 Hope Langworthy JR Mt. Ararat 8-06.00
19 Ann Grabowski SR Noble 8-00.00
19 Rachel Schofield JR Thornton 8-00.00
19 Ashley Parker SR Mt. Ararat 8-00.00
19 Maria Seneres JR Thornton 8-00.00
19 Darcy Lally FR Deering 8-00.00
19 Chelsea Zhao JR Falmouth 8-00.00
19 Jessica Bickford SO Oxford Hills 8-00.00
-- Kayli Lind SO Sanford NH
-- Emily Smith SO Mt. Ararat NH
-- Niki Perez JR Sanford NH
-- Brooke Camire SO Sanford NH
-- Anna Rider JR Brunswick NH
-- Allison Drew SO Windham NH
-- Tea Kepler SO Brunswick NH
-- Maddie Wayne FR Brunswick NH
Girls Long Jump
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 18-03.75 2016 Adela Kalilwa, Lewiston
Winner '16: 18-03.75 Adela Kalilwa, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Emma White SO Cheverus 18-02.00 NWI 10
2 Mia Taranko FR Thornton 17-11.25 NWI 8
3 Christie Woodside JR Hampden J17-11.25 NWI 6
4 Evelyn Kitchen SO Gorham 16-07.00 NWI 4
5 Kelly Dyer SR Westbrook 16-06.00 NWI 3
6 Nyagoa Bayak SO Westbrook 16-03.75 NWI 2
7 Kaleisha Towle FR South Portland 16-03.50 NWI 1
8 Lauren Berube JR Edward Little 16-01.75 NWI
9 Kaylie Vallee SR Edward Little 16-01.25 NWI
10 Wyley Fitzpatrick FR Mt. Ararat 15-11.75 NWI
11 Kelsey Cavanaugh SR Westbrook 15-11.25 NWI
12 Sophie Marcotte SO Falmouth 15-07.75 NWI
13 Leah Savage JR Skowhegan 15-05.75 NWI
14 Simone Withers SR Hampden 15-05.25 NWI
15 Chloe Thorndike SR Skowhegan 15-03.25 NWI
16 Mykayla Hoggard JR Bangor 15-03.00 NWI
17 Abbey Carignan SR Thornton 15-01.50 NWI
17 Kathryn Bowen FR Oxford Hills 15-01.50 NWI
19 Sarina Teung SR Sanford 15-00.75 NWI
20 Sarah Lorello SR Gorham 14-11.75 NWI
21 Danielle Casavant JR Falmouth 14-11.00 NWI
22 Hannah Dunn FR Bangor 14-01.00 NWI
23 Madison Inverso SR Thornton 13-10.25 NWI
-- Bella Soucy FR Hampden FOUL
-- Sophia Merrifield SO Thornton FOUL
Girls Triple Jump
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 38-04 2008 Jesse Labreck, Messalonskee
Winner '16: 37-03.50 Maddy Price, Skowhegan
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Nyagoa Bayak SO Westbrook 36-08.00 NWI 10
2 Emma White SO Cheverus 36-07.00 NWI 8
3 Mia Taranko FR Thornton 35-06.50 NWI 6
4 Leah Savage JR Skowhegan 34-11.50 NWI 4
5 Lingdong Bol JR Windham 34-07.50 NWI 3
6 Kelly Dyer SR Westbrook 34-07.00 NWI 2
7 Kaylie Vallee SR Edward Little 34-03.75 NWI 1
8 Evelyn Kitchen SO Gorham 33-10.50 NWI
9 Simone Withers SR Hampden 33-06.50 NWI
10 Erin Esty SR Gorham 33-05.00 NWI
11 Mykayla Hoggard JR Bangor 33-04.00 NWI
12 Christie Woodside JR Hampden 33-02.00 NWI
13 Sarah Lorello SR Gorham 33-01.00 NWI
14 Chloe Thorndike SR Skowhegan 32-08.50 NWI
15 Kelsey Cavanaugh SR Westbrook 32-07.00 NWI
16 Abby Lyons FR Hampden 32-02.75 NWI
17 Libby Breznyak SO Messalonskee 32-02.50 NWI
18 Noelle Boudreau JR Thornton 31-11.25 NWI
19 Lauren Berube JR Edward Little 31-10.50 NWI
20 Chance Isazu SR Bangor 31-09.25 NWI
21 Emma Cianchette SO Thornton 31-06.50 NWI
22 Sarina Teung SR Sanford 31-04.50 NWI
23 Julia Berube FR Edward Little 31-01.25 NWI
24 Ari True JR Thornton 30-09.50 NWI
25 Abigail Clinch SO Windham 30-06.25 NWI
26 Kelly Xiao SR Bangor 30-02.50 NWI
27 Fern Calkins SR Messalonskee 29-07.00 NWI
28 Lexxie Hinkley SR Brewer 29-00.50 NWI
29 Sierra Guite FR Windham 28-00.50 NWI
30 Nichole Dascanio FR Deering 27-05.00 NWI
-- Kieya Dion FR Thornton FOUL
-- Sophia Cummings SR South Portland FOUL
Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 44-07.75 1986 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
Co-State Rec: 51-10.50 1975 Ann Turbyne, Winslow
Winner '16: 39-11.50 Adelaide Cooke, Falmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Daija Misler SR Hampden 41-07.50 10
2 Samantha Curran SR Thornton 40-07.00 8
3 Adelaide Cooke SR Falmouth 38-02.75 6
4 Maighread Laliberte JR Oxford Hills 36-06.50 4
5 Isabella Capozzi SR Thornton 34-06.75 3
6 Sophia Williams SR Westbrook 33-06.00 2
7 Paige Boudreau JR Thornton 33-04.50 1
8 Hannah Abbott JR Cheverus 33-02.25
9 Taelor Hardy JR Noble 32-09.50
10 Julie Bulliard JR Brewer 32-00.25
11 Lilly Blakeman JR Brewer 31-05.50
12 Hlin Guomundsdottir SR Bangor 31-03.50
13 Erin Ryan SR Scarborough 30-08.50
14 Madison Tait SR Falmouth 30-03.50
15 Hannah Corbett SO Bonny Eagle 30-00.00
15 Elena Grace SR Thornton 30-00.00
17 Abigail Cook SR Thornton 29-11.50
18 Rebecca Raymond JR Edward Little 29-10.00
18 Kyra Kaherl SR Messalonskee 29-10.00
20 Laura Gunter FR Mt. Blue 29-09.75
21 Noelle Michaud JR Thornton 29-06.75
22 Laila Bunnitt FR Lewiston 29-04.25
23 Rosalie White SO Brunswick 28-09.25
24 Josie Sheltra SR Biddeford 28-06.75
Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 150-08 1985 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
Winner '16: 131-00 Adelaide Cooke, Falmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Adelaide Cooke SR Falmouth 115-05 10
2 Daija Misler SR Hampden 115-01 8
3 Samantha Curran SR Thornton 112-04 6
4 Emma Harrington SO Falmouth 105-00 4
5 Lilly Blakeman JR Brewer 103-03 3
6 Erica Magnuson SR South Portland 101-07 2
7 Maighread Laliberte JR Oxford Hills 99-05 1
8 Johnna Scott SO Thornton J99-05
9 Isabella Capozzi SR Thornton 99-00
10 Madeline Huerth SO Bangor 95-06
11 Madison Tait SR Falmouth 94-02
12 Julia Cyr SR Sanford 93-07
13 Paige Boudreau JR Thornton 93-06
14 Abigail Cook SR Thornton 93-00
15 Hannah Abbott JR Cheverus 91-09
16 Morganne Penny SR Sanford 89-10
17 Molly Walker SO Marshwood 89-07
18 Krystina Hendrix SR Massabesic 87-06
19 Kendra Cote SR Biddeford 86-10
20 Sophia Williams SR Westbrook 86-07
21 Olivia Jalbert FR Edward Little 86-01
21 Mary Jerome SO Cheverus 86-01
23 Rylie Hall FR Brewer 85-07
24 Tatum Parker JR Skowhegan 85-05
25 Liz Jerome SR Cheverus 85-00
26 Britanee Nouchonthavong SR Edward Little 82-06
27 Erin Ryan SR Scarborough 76-10
28 Rosalie White SO Brunswick 74-01
29 Laila Bunnitt FR Lewiston 58-07
Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 131-10 2011 Keila Grigware, Biddeford
Co-State Rec: 168-00 1986 Jane Woodhead, Lewiston
Winner '16: 129-00 Britanee Nouchanthavong, Edward Little
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jadah Adams SO Oxford Hills 115-02 10
2 Britanee Nouchonthavong SR Edward Little 112-00 8
3 Adelaide Cooke SR Falmouth 110-03 6
4 Evelyn Kitchen SO Gorham 107-04 4
5 Erin Childs JR Oxford Hills 106-01 3
6 Elena Grace SR Thornton 105-09 2
7 Hlin Guomundsdottir SR Bangor 103-11 1
8 Anna Saing SR Sanford 101-01
9 Carey Lee JR Skowhegan 99-01
10 Leah Dickman SO Scarborough 96-05
11 Madison Tait SR Falmouth 96-04
12 Summer Camire SR Sanford 94-10
13 Gabby Low FR Cony 94-06
14 Hannah Dill SR Thornton 94-03
15 Olivia Jalbert FR Edward Little 94-02
16 Cree Hoyte SR South Portland 93-06
17 Julie Bulliard JR Brewer 92-06
18 Nicole Leblanc SR Sanford 90-07
19 Madison Person FR Marshwood 89-02
20 Brooke Cloutier SO Lewiston 88-09
21 Catherine Nutter JR Westbrook 88-05
22 Marina Horner JR Scarborough 87-05
23 Alexis Franco SR Noble 85-00
24 Hannah Abbott JR Cheverus 84-01
25 Maighread Laliberte JR Oxford Hills 83-07
26 Haley Frizzle SR Mt. Ararat 83-06
27 Josie Sheltra SR Biddeford 82-07
28 Sara Slager SO Gorham 81-03
29 Jaigan Boudreau FR Thornton 74-07
Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 7:19.77 2000 Caitlin Bonney, Mt. Blue
Winner '16: 7:27.15 Kayla Allen, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kayla Allen JR Lewiston 7:26.64 10
2 Moxie Flanagan FR Hampden 8:41.84 8
3 Abby Donahue SR South Portland 8:45.22 6
4 Hayley Bickford JR Gorham 8:59.48 4
5 Jessica Hart SO Brewer 9:24.60 3
6 Anne Marie Towle SO Cony 9:28.90 2
7 Sarah Mayrose SR Noble 9:31.31 1
8 Stef Meacham FR Gorham 10:12.07
9 Madison Smith JR South Portland 10:14.83
10 Felicity Lamb SO Noble 10:27.95
-- Rebecca Elliott SR Bangor DQ Bent Knee
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Cheverus High School 74 2) Thornton Academy 60.50
3) Falmouth High School 60 4) Scarborough High School 52
5) Hampden Academy 38 6) South Portland High Schoo 37
7) Lewiston High School 35.50 8) Bonny Eagle High School 35
9) Westbrook High School 32 10) Noble High School 30
10) Gorham High School 30 12) Bangor High School 28
13) Oxford Hills High School 18 14) Messalonskee High School 17
14) Edward Little High School 17 14) Massabesic High School 17
17) Windham High School 14 17) Deering High School 14
19) Mt. Ararat High School 12 20) Brewer High School 8
21) Skowhegan High School 4 21) Marshwood High School 4
21) Cony High School 4 24) Brunswick High School 3
25) Mt. Blue High School 2
2017 Class A Outdoor Track State Meet - 6/3/2017
at Massabesic High School
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Boys 100 Meter Dash
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: R 10.86 2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
Co-State Rec: 10.7h 1990 David Domingos, Brunswick
Winner '16: 11.30 Ernie Ruby, Windham
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Johnny Rosario SR Thornton 11.13q +0.0 1
2 Jarett Flaker FR Scarborough 11.28q -1.1 2
3 Jaznel Burns SR Brunswick 11.49q +0.0 1
4 Sean Tompkins FR Cheverus 11.53q 1.1 3
5 Matt Polewaczyk SR Falmouth 11.54q -1.1 2
6 Dawson Stevens JR Oxford Hills 11.65q -3.5 4
7 Seth White SR Brunswick 11.66q -3.5 4
8 Thomas Darby SR Hampden 11.80q 1.1 3 .7928
9 Plamedi Tona SR Westbrook 11.80 1.1 3 .7959
10 Songha Loth SO Deering 11.82 +0.0 1
11 Ethan Shain Sanford 11.83 -1.1 2
12 Samacha Sam SO Deering 11.89 -3.5 4
13 Jon Bell JR Skowhegan 11.90 1.1 3
14 Landyn Francis SO Bangor 11.96 +0.0 1
15 Dominic Dadiego SO Thornton 11.99 -1.1 2
16 Dominick Lizotte SR Bangor 12.03 -3.5 4
17 Jordan Jawdat Mt. Ararat 12.04 +0.0 1
18 Mitchell Lienert FR Brunswick 12.05 1.1 3
19 Jason Halliday JR Mt. Ararat 12.05 -1.1 2
20 Cole Guerin SR Mt. Ararat 12.09 -1.1 2
21 Jack Harvey FR Brunswick 12.09 +0.0 1
22 Derek Cole JR Bonny Eagle 12.10 -1.1 2
23 Marcus Theriault SR Hampden 12.12 -3.5 4
24 Ian Goding SR Mt. Blue 12.13 -3.5 4
25 Stuart Salom SO Windham 12.17 1.1 3
26 Kyle Holbrook SR Thornton 12.18 +0.0 1
27 William Eshleman JR Oxford Hills 12.19 1.1 3
28 Joshua Rand SO Bangor 12.20 1.1 3
29 Enock Citenga SO Lewiston 12.23 -3.5 4
30 Jeremiah Williams FR Lewiston 12.24 +0.0 1
31 Cooper Holland SR Skowhegan 12.26 -3.5 4
32 John Bowen SR Oxford Hills 12.36 -1.1 2
Boys 100 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 10.86 2006 Colby Brooks, Edward Little
Co-State Rec: 10.7h 1990 David Domingos, Brunswick
Winner '16: 11.30 Ernie Ruby, Windham
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Johnny Rosario SR Thornton 11.01 -0.1 10
2 Jarett Flaker FR Scarborough 11.13 -0.1 8
3 Seth White SR Brunswick 11.42 -0.1 6
4 Sean Tompkins FR Cheverus 11.48 -0.1 4
5 Jaznel Burns SR Brunswick 11.49 -0.1 3
6 Dawson Stevens JR Oxford Hills 11.51 -0.1 2
7 Matt Polewaczyk SR Falmouth 11.61 -0.1 1
8 Thomas Darby SR Hampden 11.79 -0.1
Boys 100 Meter Dash wheelchair
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 30.01 2016 Matt MacGregor, Cony
Winner '16: 30.01 Matt MacGregor, Cony
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Matt MacGregor JR Cony J33.24 -2.3 1
Boys 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 22.07 1996 Nate Sergent, Gardiner
Co-State Rec: 22.0h
Winner '16: 22.82 Sam Rusak, Scarborough
Name Year School Finals Wind H# Points
===============================================================================
1 Johnny Rosario SR Thornton 22.48 0.8 4 10
2 Ben Batoosingh SR Scarborough 22.66 0.8 4 8
3 Matt Polewaczyk SR Falmouth 22.93 0.8 4 6
4 Tanner Burton SR Messalonskee 23.18 0.8 4 4
5 Mason Scully Sanford 23.27 -0.2 3 3
6 Benjamin Sivik SO South Portland 23.44 -0.2 2 2
7 Zane Dustin SR Oxford Hills 23.48 0.8 4 1
8 Alex Wilkins JR Windham 23.50 0.8 4
9 Ethan Solis SR Lewiston 23.52 0.8 4
10 Dawson Stevens JR Oxford Hills 23.53 0.8 4
11 Sean Tompkins FR Cheverus 23.60 -0.2 3
12 Marcus Theriault SR Hampden 23.77 -0.2 2
13 Jon Bell JR Skowhegan 23.79 -0.2 3
14 Kyle Bouchard SO Falmouth 23.82 -0.2 3
15 Dominic Dadiego SO Thornton 23.99 -0.2 2
16 Kyle Holbrook SR Thornton 24.14 -1.1 1
17 Samacha Sam SO Deering 24.16 -0.2 3
18 Ben Rudnick SR Falmouth 24.23 -1.1 1
19 Songha Loth SO Deering 24.30 -0.2 2
20 Joshua Rand SO Bangor 24.36 -0.2 2
21 Connor Abbotoni SO Windham 24.37 -1.1 1
22 Enock Citenga SO Lewiston 24.42 -0.2 3
23 Travis Nadeau Mt. Ararat 24.43 -1.1 1
24 Jack Harvey FR Brunswick 24.51 -1.1 1
25 John Bowen SR Oxford Hills 24.96 -0.2 3
26 Noah White SR Bangor 25.17 -0.2 2
Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 48.45 2015 Jake Dixon, Cheverus
Winner '16: 50.19 Keenan Welzel, Brunswick
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ben Batoosingh SR Scarborough 50.43 4 10
2 Ethan Solis SR Lewiston 50.43 4 8
3 Zach Hoyle SR Messalonskee 50.95 4 6
4 Zane Dustin SR Oxford Hills 51.33 4 4
5 Douglas Cooke SO Falmouth 52.49 4 3
6 Owen Burke SO Cheverus 52.58 4 2
7 James Olivier JR Cony 52.71 4 1
8 Travis Nickerson JR Cony 52.95 3
9 Michael Underwood JR Thornton 52.97 2
10 Jaznel Burns SR Brunswick 52.98 4
11 Tyler Bernier SO Mt. Ararat 53.08 3
12 Mahamed Sharif FR Westbrook 53.12 3
13 Hisham Ramadan SR Deering 53.29 3
14 Noor Shidad FR Lewiston 53.57 2
15 Mitchell Lienert FR Brunswick 53.73 3
16 Landyn Francis SO Bangor 53.93 2
17 Daniel Woodhouse SR South Portland 53.94 2
18 Travis Soule FR Deering 53.94 2
19 Jonas Loden Kemper Mt. Ararat 54.32 1
20 Zach White SR Noble 54.37 1
21 Jerry Mixangelo SO Deering 54.40 2
22 Derek Cole JR Bonny Eagle 54.55 3
23 Wil Rossignol JR Gorham 54.90 1
24 Alex Hastings SR Noble 54.98 2
25 Kade Kelley SO Falmouth 55.09 1
26 Derek McCarthy SR Bangor 55.41 1
27 Tim Ziadeh SR Noble 55.92 1
28 Jarrod Hooper JR Massabesic 56.26 3
29 Noah White SR Bangor 56.72 2
30 Thayer Fitt JR Marshwood 56.93 1
Boys 400 Meter Run wheelchair
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 2:08.51 2016 Matt MacGregor, Cony
Winner '16: 2:08.51 Matt MacGregor, Cony
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt MacGregor JR Cony J2:06.62R 1
Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 1:52.96 2014 Isaiah Harris, Lewiston
Winner '16: 1:58.36 Owen Concaugh, Messalonskee
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ben Steeves SR Bonny Eagle 1:55.97 2 10
2 Wyatt Lord SO Hampden 1:58.26 2 8
3 Zach Hoyle SR Messalonskee 1:59.47 2 6
4 Ethan Orach SR Gorham 1:59.78 2 4
5 Joshua Lombardo SR Westbrook 2:01.29 2 3
6 Caleb Richardson SO Cony 2:01.37 2 2
7 Patrick Morris Sanford 2:01.77 2 1
8 Abbas Muktar JR Lewiston 2:03.42 2
9 Alec Troxell SO Deering 2:03.87 2
10 Brody Bate SR Marshwood 2:04.01 2
11 Aden Mohamed SR Lewiston 2:05.12 2
12 Eagan Eldridge SR Mt. Ararat 2:05.27 1
13 Landon Heidrich SO Thornton 2:05.66 2
14 Brandon Whitlock SR Westbrook 2:06.01 1
15 Isaiah Reid SR Mt. Blue 2:06.15 1
16 Josh Webber Sanford 2:06.18 1
17 Nick Lillis JR Marshwood 2:06.33 1
18 Jon Donnelly JR Brewer 2:07.25 1
19 Daniel Turner SR Messalonskee 2:08.36 1
20 Jeremy Bennett SR Windham 2:09.28 1
21 JD Ndayishimye SR Westbrook 2:09.61 1
22 Aiden Willey FR Bonny Eagle 2:12.62 1
23 Charlie Piper JR Scarborough 2:15.29 1
-- Owen Concaugh SR Messalonskee DNF 2
Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 4:09.69 2005 Sintayehu Taye, Portland
Winner '16: 4:22.16 Osman Doorow, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Joshua Lombardo SR Westbrook 4:28.57 2 10
2 Caleb Pendleton SR Bonny Eagle 4:28.79 2 8
3 Shamus Malia SR Scarborough 4:28.86 2 6
4 Owen Concaugh SR Messalonskee 4:29.80 2 4
5 Gabe Coffey SO Bangor 4:29.95 2 3
6 John Auer SO Falmouth 4:30.12 2 2
7 Liam Bowie SR Noble 4:31.52 2 1
8 Alexander Swett JR Massabesic 4:36.35 2
9 Dominic Sclafani JR Oxford Hills 4:41.16 2
10 Sam Gardner SR Brewer 4:42.24 2
11 Masho Gebremikael SR Deering 4:43.12 1
12 Benjamin Potter FR Falmouth 4:45.16 1
13 Aiden Willey FR Bonny Eagle 4:45.94 1
14 Harrison Osborne SO Scarborough 4:48.13 1
15 Jeremy Bennett SR Windham 4:48.42 1
16 Jacob Aboud SO Massabesic 4:50.60 1
17 Oliver Hall SO Edward Little 4:50.93 1
18 Matt Pritchett SR Marshwood 4:52.73 1
19 Nolan Doherty SO Cheverus 4:52.87 2
20 Charlie Henning JR Falmouth 4:53.11 1
21 Trevor Neal SR Bonny Eagle 4:53.16 1
22 Donovan Duffy SR Massabesic 5:02.07 2
Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 9:18.2h 1982 Tom Briggs, Cheverus
Winner '16: 9:33.67 Osman Doorow, Lewiston
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Paul Casavant SR Hampden 9:27.76 10
2 Jeremiah Sands SR Falmouth 9:31.05 8
3 Ben Breton SR Windham 9:38.38 6
4 Yahya Nure JR Deering 9:43.12 4
5 Cameron Meier SR Mt. Ararat 9:49.58 3
6 Conner Piers JR Falmouth 10:02.03 2
7 Joshua Lombardo SR Westbrook 10:02.69 1
8 Steven Larkin SR Cheverus 10:06.44
9 Connor Coffin FR Scarborough 10:06.53
10 John Auer SO Falmouth 10:08.61
11 Xander Keiter SR South Portland 10:09.15
12 Shamus Malia SR Scarborough 10:18.87
13 Liam Bowie SR Noble 10:20.76
14 Dominic Sclafani JR Oxford Hills 10:21.61
15 William Webb SR Hampden 10:30.63
16 Sam Mills SO Biddeford 10:33.33
17 Alex Kinley JR Falmouth 10:50.78
-- Anthony Chase JR Gorham DQ Unsporting conduct
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
========================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
Class A Rec: R 14.10 2001 Nate Holmes, Massabesic
Winner '16: 15.01 Sam Rusak, Scarborough
Name Year School Prelims Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Tanner Burton SR Messalonskee 15.19q -2.0 1
2 Dominic Creenan JR Westbrook 15.85q -1.3 3
3 Shammah Gahomera SR Westbrook 16.10q -3.4 2
4 Dylan Labun SR Messalonskee 16.38q -1.3 3
5 Michael O'Clair SR Bonny Eagle 16.47q -2.0 1
6 Cameron Holloway FR Westbrook 16.59q -1.3 3
7 Chris Irakoze JR Deering 16.61q -2.0 1
8 Anthony Clavette SO Scarborough 16.82q -2.0 1
9 Travis Snyder SO Thornton 16.96 -3.4 2
10 Connor Jackson JR Edward Little 17.25 -3.4 2
11 Phillip Feeney JR Brewer 17.29 -3.4 2
12 Zach White SR Noble 17.34 -1.3 3
13 Barrak Abdraba SR Edward Little 17.37 -1.3 3
14 Noah Gull SR Falmouth 17.60 -3.4 2
15 Scott Spellman JR Biddeford 17.61 -1.3 3
16 Isiah Leach JR Lewiston 17.90 -2.0 1
17 Noah Safford SO Noble 18.17 -3.4 2
18 Andrew Ireland FR Skowhegan 18.26 -1.3 3
19 Lance Santeusanio SR Noble 18.47 -2.0 1
20 Thomas Palmer SO Thornton 18.49 -1.3 3
-- Preston Ross FR Mt. Blue DQ -3.4 2 Hooking
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 14.10 2001 Nate Holmes, Massabesic
Winner '16: 15.01 Sam Rusak, Scarborough
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
Finals
1 Tanner Burton SR Messalonskee 14.91 -1.7 10
2 Shammah Gahomera SR Westbrook 15.18 -1.7 8
3 Dominic Creenan JR Westbrook 15.91 -1.7 6
4 Dylan Labun SR Messalonskee 16.00 -1.7 4
5 Cameron Holloway FR Westbrook 16.19 -1.7 3
6 Chris Irakoze JR Deering 16.43 -1.7 2
7 Michael O'Clair SR Bonny Eagle 16.49 -1.7 1
8 Anthony Clavette SO Scarborough 16.54 -1.7
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 38.28 1998 Nate Sergent, Gardiner
Winner '16: 39.86 Paolo DeMarco, Deering
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michael O'Clair SR Bonny Eagle 39.79 3 10
2 Shammah Gahomera SR Westbrook 40.39 3 8
3 Jarett Flaker FR Scarborough 40.68 3 6
4 Hunter Parker SO Brunswick 41.74 3 4
5 Connor Langlois SR Scarborough 41.92 3 3
6 Abshir Abukar SR Lewiston 42.11 2 2
7 Connor Jackson JR Edward Little 42.30 3 1
8 Ethan Belanger Sanford 42.89 2
9 James Olivier JR Cony 43.04 3
10 Phillip Feeney JR Brewer 43.60 2
11 Chris Irakoze JR Deering 43.72 3
12 Mason Kaserman SR Deering 44.10 2
13 Aiden Galbraith JR Massabesic 44.26 1
14 Jack DelPrete JR Biddeford 45.40 2
15 Matthew Donovan SR Mt. Ararat 45.41 1
16 Andrew Cloutier SR Massabesic 49.90 2
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 43.32 2014 Cheverus High School, Cheverus
L Trickey, J Dixon, E Yeboah, I Yeboah
Winner '16: 44.09 Falmouth High School, Falmouth
N Martin, N Sanzari, N Dunn, M Polewaczyk
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scarborough High School 42.99R 3 10
1) Ben Hatch FR 2) Jarett Flaker FR
3) Ben Batoosingh SR 4) Sam Rusak SR
2 Thornton Academy 44.46 3 8
1) Dominic Dadiego SO 2) Kyle Holbrook SR
3) Jabari Washington SR 4) Johnny Rosario SR
3 Brunswick High School 44.58 3 6
1) Jack Harvey FR 2) Jaznel Burns SR
3) Hunter Parker SO 4) Seth White SR
4 Messalonskee High School 44.64 3 4
1) Dylan Labun SR 2) Alex True SR
3) Christian Alley JR 4) Tanner Burton SR
5 Falmouth High School 44.75 3 3
1) Ben Rudnick SR 2) Ethan Ali
3) Kyle Bouchard SO 4) Matt Polewaczyk SR
6 Lewiston High School 44.81 3 2
1) Enock Citenga SO 2) Kyle Ogden FR
3) Jeremiah Williams FR 4) Ethan Solis SR
7 Mt. Ararat High School 45.02 2 1
1) Cole Guerin SR 2) Jason Halliday JR
3) Dalton Streeter JR 4) Travis Nadeau
8 Deering High School 45.04 3
1) Samacha Sam SO 2) Ezra Chapola SR
3) Songha Loth SO 4) Mason Kaserman SR
9 Hampden Academy 45.27 2
1) Wade Brown FR 2) Thomas Darby SR
3) Michael O'Roak FR 4) Marcus Theriault SR
10 Bangor High School 46.07 2
1) Derek McCarthy SR 2) Joshua Rand SO
3) Noah White SR 4) Dominick Lizotte SR
11 South Portland High School 46.14 2
1) Benjamin Sivik SO 2) Ethan McCarthy FR
3) Artimus Stilley SO 4) Maxwell Holmes JR
12 Sanford HIgh School 46.37 2
1) Jayden Jacques 2) Ethan Shain
3) Josh Kang 4) Mason Scully
13 Cony High School 46.46 2
1) Aaron Emerson SR 2) Ali Al Ali JR
3) Hussein Albraihi SO 4) Nick Bolduc SR
14 Cheverus High School 46.75 2
1) Alex Baur SO 2) John Stokes SR
3) Paul Lussier JR 4) Will Peterson SR
15 Skowhegan High School 47.02 1
1) Logan Frost FR 2) Jon Bell JR
3) Cutter Warger FR 4) Cooper Holland SR
16 Bonny Eagle High School 47.56 2
1) Ian Reilly SO 2) Zack Allocca SO
3) Hunter Goodale SO 4) Jake Cook SR
17 Windham High School 47.60 1
1) Connor Abbotoni SO 2) Sam Cole SO
3) Louis Geller SR 4) Orion Beers SR
18 Noble High School 47.74 1
1) Zach White SR 2) Jonathan Grenier JR
3) Lance Santeusanio SR 4) Alex Hastings SR
19 Edward Little High School 47.93 1
1) Fabrice Mpoyo JR 2) Barrak Abdraba SR
3) Michael Gary SO 4) Ben Strong FR
20 Brewer High School 47.94 1
1) Phillip Feeney JR 2) Joshua Hart SO
3) Isaac Small SR 4) Bryce Largay JR
21 Massabesic High School 48.14 1
1) Zachary Pickett FR 2) Andrew Cloutier SR
3) Matthew Fletcher SR 4) Jared Vigue SR
22 Mt. Blue High School 1:02.45 1
1) Preston Ross FR 2) Ian Goding SR
3) Logan Dolbier FR 4) Noah Carleton SR
-- Westbrook High School DQ 3 Zone Violation
1) Aquyiel Alexander SO 2) Dominic Creenan JR
3) Shammah Gahomera SR 4) Plamedi Tona SR
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 3:25.4h 1998 Cheverus
Nappi, Milliken, Demers, Toothaker
Winner '16: 3:29.28 Marshwood High School, Marshwood
Z Wilson, B Moore, G Leisentritt, B Dow
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scarborough High School 3:31.61 4 10
1) Ben Batoosingh SR 2) Noah Drapeau SO
3) Charlie Piper JR 4) Jarett Flaker FR
2 Deering High School 3:33.53 4 8
1) Travis Soule FR 2) Mason Kaserman SR
3) Hisham Ramadan SR 4) Chris Irakoze JR
3 Cheverus High School 3:33.56 3 6
1) Owen Burke SO 2) Mike O'Brien SR
3) Will Peterson SR 4) Sean Tompkins FR
4 Messalonskee High School 3:33.59 3 4
1) Dylan Labun SR 2) Daniel Turner SR
3) Owen Concaugh SR 4) Zach Hoyle SR
5 Bonny Eagle High School 3:34.72 4 3
1) Michael O'Clair SR 2) Caleb Pendleton SR
3) Derek Cole JR 4) Ben Steeves SR
6 Cony High School 3:35.35 4 2
1) Travis Nickerson JR 2) Caleb Richardson SO
3) Aaron Emerson SR 4) James Olivier JR
7 Lewiston High School 3:36.48 4 1
1) Abbas Muktar JR 2) Noor Shidad FR
3) Abshir Abukar SR 4) Ethan Solis SR
8 Westbrook High School 3:38.01 4
1) Brandon Whitlock SR 2) Joshua Lombardo SR
3) Mahamed Sharif FR 4) Shammah Gahomera SR
9 Mt. Ararat High School 3:38.81 4
1) Tyler Bernier SO 2) Cameron Meier SR
3) Eagan Eldridge SR 4) Jonas Loden Kemper
10 Oxford Hills High School 3:39.45 2
1) William Eshleman JR 2) Riley Gates SR
3) Cameron Bancroft JR 4) Zane Dustin SR
11 Sanford HIgh School 3:39.76 3
1) Ethan Shain 2) Josh Webber
3) Patrick Morris 4) Mason Scully
12 South Portland High School 3:40.30 2
1) Daniel Woodhouse SR 2) Bradley Mileson SR
3) Benjamin Sivik SO 4) Maxwell Holmes JR
13 Thornton Academy 3:41.24 3
1) Jacob O'Berry SR 2) Landon Heidrich SO
3) Michael Underwood JR 4) Travis Snyder SO
14 Falmouth High School 3:41.73 3
1) Connor Lydick 2) Sam Larlee JR
3) Ben Rudnick SR 4) Douglas Cooke SO
15 Brunswick High School 3:43.93 4
1) Donald Bromley SO 2) Hunter Parker SO
3) Mitchell Lienert FR 4) Jaznel Burns SR
16 Gorham High School 3:44.98 2
1) Alex Ousback JR 2) Wil Rossignol JR
3) Zackory Brown-Davis SO 4) Ethan Orach SR
17 Marshwood High School 3:45.93 3
1) Sam Aiguier SO 2) Nick Lillis JR
3) Thayer Fitt JR 4) Brody Bate SR
18 Noble High School 3:46.66 3
1) Zach White SR 2) Lance Santeusanio SR
3) Tim Ziadeh SR 4) Alex Hastings SR
19 Hampden Academy 3:46.85 1
1) Marcus Theriault SR 2) Wade Brown FR
3) Jack Dunning SO 4) Paul Casavant SR
20 Mt. Blue High School 3:46.98 3
1) Isaiah Reid SR 2) Jon Lesko JR
3) Ian Goding SR 4) Michael Titus SR
21 Brewer High School 3:48.20 1
1) Jon Donnelly JR 2) Phillip Feeney JR
3) Robben Harris JR 4) Nate Henry SO
22 Bangor High School 3:50.13 2
1) Landyn Francis SO 2) Derek McCarthy SR
3) Patrick Fraser JR 4) Gabe Coffey SO
23 Edward Little High School 3:50.91 2
1) Fabrice Mpoyo JR 2) Alex Thompson JR
3) Ben Strong FR 4) Oliver Hall SO
24 Windham High School 3:54.24 1
1) Jeremy Bennett SR 2) Ben Breton SR
3) Stuart Salom SO 4) Connor Abbotoni SO
25 Massabesic High School 3:55.23 2
1) Aiden Galbraith JR 2) Donovan Duffy SR
3) Matthew Fletcher SR 4) Jarrod Hooper JR
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Class A Rec: R 7:54.32 2010 Cheverus High School, Cheverus
T Dundas, J Terwilliger, T Woods, A Snyder
Winner '16: 7:58.40 Messalonskee High School, Messalonskee
D Turner, Z Hoyle, C Bessey, O Concaugh
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Scarborough High School 8:16.63 2 10
1) Erik Larkin JR 2) Noah Drapeau SO
3) Charlie Piper JR 4) Shamus Malia SR
2 Deering High School 8:16.90 2 8
1) Yahya Nure JR 2) Jerry Mixangelo SO
3) Masho Gebremikael SR 4) Alec Troxell SO
3 Bonny Eagle High School 8:24.85 2 6
1) Ben Steeves SR 2) Trevor Neal SR
3) Jordan Fournier SR 4) Aiden Willey FR
4 Mt. Ararat High School 8:25.48 2 4
1) Cameron Meier SR 2) Eagan Eldridge SR
3) Devin Hoskins JR 4) Jonas Loden Kemper
5 Lewiston High School 8:35.94 1 3
1) Gabriel Labonte SO 2) Abbas Muktar JR
3) Aden Mohamed SR 4) Davion Jackson JR
6 Oxford Hills High School 8:36.22 2 2
1) Dominic Sclafani JR 2) Logan Hallee SR
3) Riley Gates SR 4) Zane Dustin SR
7 Massabesic High School 8:38.85 2 1
1) Isaac Libby SR 2) David Phinney JR
3) Donovan Duffy SR 4) Jarrod Hooper JR
8 Cheverus High School 8:43.40 2
1) Nolan Doherty SO 2) Steven Larkin SR
3) Lawrence Bossong SO 4) Will Peterson SR
9 Cony High School 8:45.62 1
1) Jack Wroten JR 2) Caleb Richardson SO
3) James Olivier JR 4) Alex Farkas SO
10 Falmouth High School 8:50.71 2
1) Kade Kelley SO 2) Sam Larlee JR
3) Angus Christie FR 4) Jeremiah Sands SR
11 Mt. Blue High School 8:53.76 1
1) Isaiah Reid SR 2) Jesse Dalton SO
3) Michael Titus SR 4) Zeke Robinson JR
12 Brewer High School 9:00.31 2
1) Jon Donnelly JR 2) Nate Henry SO
3) Jordan Lowery JR 4) Andrew Modery FR
13 Messalonskee High School 9:05.26 2
1) Ben Amalfitanl JR 2) Daniel Turner SR
3) Joshua silvesan JR 4) Nathan Violette SR
14 Hampden Academy 9:23.69 1
1) Jason Mathies SO 2) Josh Stanley SO
3) Parker Harriman SO 4) Grahme Sokoloski FR
15 Bangor High School 9:27.92 1
1) Jacob Willette SR 2) Roland Mattsen SO
3) Riley Nason SO 4) Patrick Fraser JR
16 South Portland High School 9:30.69 1
1) Bradley Mileson SR 2) Zachary Dyer JR
3) Liam Piper FR 4) Joshua Hyssong JR
17 Brunswick High School 9:33.11 1
1) Andrew Chingos FR 2) Daniel Lyons SO
3) Forrest Blankenship JR 4) Carlyle Boyle SR
18 Edward Little High School 9:35.46 1
1) Oliver Hall SO 2) Reece Rodrigue JR
3) Brendan Whitman SO 4) Reuben Tripp JR
19 Westbrook High School 10:00.23 1
1) JC Ndayishimiye SR 2) Max Kimmel SO
3) Son Cao FR 4) Devin Cyr FR
Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 6-10.25 2008 Anthony Stanton, Noble
Winner '16: 6-00 Sam Rusak, Scarborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zion Gurney SR Edward Little 6-00.00 10
2 Sam Rusak SR Scarborough J6-00.00 8
3 Samuel Cenescar FR Brunswick J6-00.00 6
4 Anthony Clavette SO Scarborough 5-10.00 4
5 Lance Santeusanio SR Noble J5-10.00 3
6 Elijah Dutil JR Cony J5-10.00 1.50
6 Hunter Beebe SR Mt. Ararat J5-10.00 1.50
8 Loki Anda FR Deering J5-10.00
9 Douglas Cooke SO Falmouth 5-07.00
9 Connor Jackson JR Edward Little 5-07.00
9 Taylor Grassi SR Cheverus 5-07.00
9 Ryan Olson JR Brunswick 5-07.00
9 Tshimanga(Dido) Lumu SO Lewiston 5-07.00
9 William Chapman SO Thornton 5-07.00
-- John-Luke D'Amico JR Messalonskee NH
Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 16-00 2008 David Slovenski, Brunswick
Winner '16: 15-06 Sam Rusak, Scarborough
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Rusak SR Scarborough 16-00.00R 10
2 Travis Snyder SO Thornton 15-06.00 8
3 Dominick Lizotte SR Bangor 14-00.00 6
4 Ben Rudnick SR Falmouth J14-00.00 4
5 Alex Dionne SR Scarborough 13-06.00 3
6 Alex Thompson JR Edward Little 13-00.00 2
7 Dylan Labun SR Messalonskee J13-00.00 1
8 Brendan Tremblay Sanford 12-06.00
8 Aaron Thomas SR Falmouth 12-06.00
10 Drew Gardner JR Scarborough J12-06.00
11 Clayton Miller JR Skowhegan J12-06.00
12 Ryan Olson JR Brunswick 12-00.00
12 Nick Bolduc SR Cony 12-00.00
14 Michael Gary SO Edward Little 11-06.00
14 Caleb Rand JR Brunswick 11-06.00
14 John-Luke D'Amico JR Messalonskee 11-06.00
17 Ben Drummey FR Biddeford 11-00.00
17 Joshua Hart SO Brewer 11-00.00
-- John Garnsey Sanford NH
-- Peter Blackwell SO Bangor NH
-- Jason Catoggio JR Gorham NH
-- Silas Gordan SO Oxford Hills NH
-- Tony Cooper SR Gorham NH
-- Nicholas Roy SO Lewiston NH
-- Ian Gott Scarborough NH
Boys Long Jump
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 23-00 2002 Jesse Ludwig, South Portland
Winner '16: 21-05.25 Erick Seekins, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Longhao Chen JR Thornton 21-09.25 NWI 10
2 Dominic Creenan JR Westbrook 21-02.50 NWI 8
3 Alex Wilkins JR Windham 21-01.25 NWI 6
4 Dalton Streeter JR Mt. Ararat 20-08.75 NWI 4
5 Silas Gordan SO Oxford Hills 20-08.50 NWI 3
6 Nic Bushiri JR Deering 20-04.00 NWI 2
7 Zack Allocca SO Bonny Eagle 19-09.75 NWI 1
8 Kyle Jacques JR Skowhegan 19-06.75 NWI
9 Dominick Lizotte SR Bangor 19-06.50 NWI
10 Garrett Higgins JR Gorham 19-05.75 NWI
11 Benjamin Musese SR Lewiston 19-05.50 NWI
12 Sawyer Hebert SR Scarborough 19-04.75 NWI
13 Jonathan Grenier JR Noble 19-04.00 NWI
14 Owen Mower SR Edward Little 19-01.00 NWI
15 Kamandula Crispin FR Lewiston 19-00.50 NWI
16 Seth White SR Brunswick 18-08.75 NWI
17 Cutter Warger FR Skowhegan 18-06.00 NWI
18 Patrick Martin JR South Portland 18-03.50 NWI
19 John-Luke D'Amico JR Messalonskee 18-03.25 NWI
20 Aydin Fitchett SO Noble 18-01.75 NWI
21 Jack Dunning SO Hampden 17-10.50 NWI
22 Zion Gurney SR Edward Little 17-10.25 NWI
23 John Bowen SR Oxford Hills 17-04.00 NWI
24 Ian Goding SR Mt. Blue 17-03.00 NWI
Boys Triple Jump
============================================================================
Class A Rec: R 46-05 1991 Scott Sawyer, South Portland
Winner '16: 45-01 Ruay Bol, South Portland
Name Year School Finals Wind Points
============================================================================
1 Alex Wilkins JR Windham 43-09.25 NWI 10
2 Benjamin Musese SR Lewiston 42-10.00 NWI 8
3 Ezra Chapola SR Deering 42-07.75 NWI 6
4 Mike O'Brien SR Cheverus 42-00.25 NWI 4
5 Silas Gordan SO Oxford Hills 41-00.50 NWI 3
6 Dalton Streeter JR Mt. Ararat 40-11.00 NWI 2
7 Kamandula Crispin FR Lewiston 40-09.00 NWI 1
8 Dominic Creenan JR Westbrook 40-08.50 NWI
9 Kwan Chheang Sanford 40-06.25 NWI
10 James Benson SR Gorham 40-03.75 NWI
11 Zion Gurney SR Edward Little 40-00.50 NWI
12 Kyle Jacques JR Skowhegan 39-04.75 NWI
13 Elijah Dutil JR Cony 39-00.75 NWI
14 Connor Jackson JR Edward Little 38-09.00 NWI
15 Luis Gonzalez FR Thornton 38-08.75 NWI
16 Johnny Rosario SR Thornton 38-06.50 NWI
17 Linus Manchester SO Marshwood 38-03.25 NWI
18 Chris Irakoze JR Deering 38-02.25 NWI
19 Aydin Fitchett SO Noble 38-00.00 NWI
20 Garrett Higgins JR Gorham 37-11.25 NWI
21 Longhao Chen JR Thornton 37-10.00 NWI
22 Sawyer Hebert SR Scarborough 37-09.25 NWI
23 Patrick Martin JR South Portland 37-03.25 NWI
24 Dustin Dyer SO Cony 37-00.75 NWI
25 Andrew Cloutier SR Massabesic 35-08.25 NWI
26 Jacob O'Berry SR Thornton 34-08.00 NWI
Boys Shot Put wheelchair
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 6-08.75 2016 Matt MacGregor, Cony
Winner '16: 6-08.75 Matt MacGregor, Cony
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt MacGregor JR Cony J7-04.25R 1
Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 67-03.25 2016 Daniel Guiliani, South Portland
Winner '16: 67-03.25 Daniel Guiliani, South Portland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Lufkin SR Brewer 59-04.50 10
2 Matt Brady SR Biddeford 57-00.25 8
3 Jacob McCluskey SO Brewer 52-02.75 6
4 Jason Montano SO Thornton 51-07.00 4
5 Sebastian Osborne SR Scarborough 48-02.25 3
6 Cameron Bickford SR Messalonskee 46-03.50 2
7 Brandon Allen SR Noble 44-10.50 1
8 Connor Oliver SO Scarborough 44-05.75
9 Ted Pierson SR Falmouth 44-05.50
10 Kabala Muka JR Deering 44-03.50
11 Cody Mayhew SR Bangor 43-01.50
12 John Stokes SR Cheverus 42-02.00
13 Austin Labbe SR Bangor 41-04.50
14 Cole Anderson SR Falmouth 41-03.50
15 Jake Cook SR Bonny Eagle 40-10.50
16 Artimus Stilley SO South Portland 40-04.75
17 Alec Frechette SR Biddeford 39-11.75
18 Alex Upton SR Noble 39-09.75
19 Jason Paradis JR Oxford Hills 39-04.75
20 Cam Wilson JR Noble 39-04.25
21 Kyle Holman SR Thornton 38-08.50
22 Eli Wheeler JR Brewer 38-01.00
23 Cody Agro SO Thornton 37-09.00
-- Evan Lee JR Brewer FOUL
-- Xavier Mills SR South Portland FOUL
Boys Discus Throw wheelchair
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 19-08 2016 Matt MacGregor, Cony
Winner '16: 19-08 Matt MacGregor, Cony
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Matt MacGregor JR Cony J16-02 1
Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 176-07 2013 Jared Bell, Deering
Co-State Rec: 173-10
Winner '16: 168-04 Austin Lufkin, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Austin Lufkin SR Brewer 175-02 10
2 Jacob McCluskey SO Brewer 163-09 8
3 Matt Brady SR Biddeford 163-04 6
4 Sebastian Osborne SR Scarborough 140-10 4
5 Cameron Bickford SR Messalonskee J140-10 3
6 Cody Saucier FR Biddeford 137-08 2
7 Cole Anderson SR Falmouth 137-04 1
8 Alex Upton SR Noble 132-02
9 Xavier Mills SR South Portland 131-09
10 Ted Pierson SR Falmouth 124-04
11 Abbott Joy Sanford 120-11
12 John Stokes SR Cheverus 120-09
13 Ethan Clementi SR Marshwood 119-11
14 Matt Cooper SR Marshwood 119-07
15 Evan Lee JR Brewer 117-06
16 Brandon Allen SR Noble 116-07
17 Jake Cook SR Bonny Eagle 116-00
18 Jason Montano SO Thornton 114-08
19 Nick Scavuzzo SR Biddeford 111-11
20 Kabala Muka JR Deering 111-09
21 Sean Neal FR Brewer 106-04
22 Artimus Stilley SO South Portland 102-01
23 Bryce Largay JR Brewer 101-07
24 Jared Vigue SR Massabesic 97-03
Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 206-04 1982 Kalen Cookson, Cheverus
Winner '16: 169-08 Cole Butler, Edward Little
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Dawson Stevens JR Oxford Hills 177-01 10
2 Abbott Joy Sanford 158-02 8
3 Jacob McCluskey SO Brewer 157-00 6
4 Zachary Boyle JR Brunswick 151-03 4
5 Connor Kaplinger JR Lewiston 150-10 3
6 Christian Gilliam JR Cheverus 149-03 2
7 Aryz Terlaje JR Deering 148-08 1
8 Eli Alexandre Sanford 148-05
8 Talon Medeiros JR Oxford Hills 148-05
10 Jason Gil Sanford 147-02
11 Josh Paisley SO Deering 146-11
12 Jordan Sharpe JR Thornton 143-07
13 Mathieu Gagne SR Biddeford 143-06
14 Ethan Belanger Sanford 140-09
15 Eric Griffin SO Noble 140-08
16 Dylan Cobbett JR Oxford Hills 134-05
17 Michael Lunny Sanford 134-04
18 John Stokes SR Cheverus 134-00
19 Max Spelke SO Mt. Ararat 131-08
20 Orion Beers SR Windham 126-04
21 Thomas Palmer SO Thornton 121-01
Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Class A Rec: R 6:01.48 2002 Adam Stair, Mt. Blue
Winner '16: 6:56.64 Spencer Dunn, Edward Little
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Steven Smith SR South Portland 7:02.71 10
2 Matt Syphers SO Edward Little 7:12.09 8
3 Nicholas Roy SO Lewiston 7:51.44 6
4 Carlos Monsen JR Gorham 8:00.07 4
5 Xavier Lundrigan SR Massabesic 8:03.41 3
6 Liam Hayes SR South Portland 8:07.69 2
7 Garrett Fisher SR Messalonskee 8:26.16 1
8 Clifford Robbins-Sennewa SO South Portland 8:29.03
-- Ethan Martin SR Marshwood DQ Loss of Contact
-- Dylan Lamont SO Gorham DQ Loss of Contact
-- Nicholas Pruner JR Bonny Eagle DQ Bent Knee
Men - Team Rankings - 23 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Scarborough High School 103 2) Thornton Academy 50
3) Messalonskee High School 49 4) Westbrook High School 47
5) Brewer High School 40 6) Bonny Eagle High School 39
7) Lewiston High School 34 8) Deering High School 31
9) Falmouth High School 30 10) Brunswick High School 29
11) Oxford Hills High School 25 12) Windham High School 22
13) Edward Little High School 21 14) Hampden Academy 18
14) Cheverus High School 18 16) Biddeford High School 16
17) Mt. Ararat High School 15.50 18) South Portland High Schoo 14
19) Sanford HIgh School 12 20) Cony High School 10.50
21) Bangor High School 9 22) Gorham High School 8
23) Noble High School 5 24) Massabesic High School 4
2017 State Class B Track & Field Championship - 6/3/2017
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
at Yarmouth High School
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Greely High School 67 2) York High School 59
3) Mount Desert Island HS 48 4) Belfast Area High School 38
5) Gray New Gloucester 35 6) Kennebunk High School 34.50
7) Waterville High School 32 8) Old Town High School 31
8) Lawrence High School 31 10) Lincoln Academy 27
11) Cape Elizabeth High School 26 12) Camden Hills High School 25
13) Spruce Mountain HS 24 13) Leavitt Area High School 24
15) Lake Region 21 16) Foxcroft Academy 18
16) Presque Isle High School 18 18) Yarmouth High School 12
19) John Bapst Memorial HS 11 20) Poland Regional High Scho 10
20) Fryeburg Academy 10 22) Wells High School 9
22) Erskine Academy 9 24) Winslow High School 8
25) Mount View High School 7.50 26) Hermon High School 6
27) Nokomis Regional High Scho 4 28) Freeport High School 1
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl B Record: R 9:39.46 2002 Greely
C Perron, K Alexander, B LePage, M Bowden
'16 Champion: 9:51.62 York
M Cryan, K Miller, L Kenealy, M Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mount Desert Island HS 9:50.63 2 10
1) Zoe Olson FR 2) Katelyn Osborne FR
3) Lydia DaCorte SR 4) Tia Tardy SR
2 York High School 9:57.30 2 8
1) Malia Cryan SR 2) Kathryn Miller JR
3) Laura Kenealy JR 4) Morgan Smith JR
3 Kennebunk High School 10:04.08 2 6
1) Ava Haritos JR 2) Morgan Sharp SO
3) Hannah D'Orso SO 4) Miranda Durcan FR
4 Camden Hills High School 10:10.98 2 4
1) Emma Trapani SR 2) Macy Pushaw SO
3) Miranda Dunton FR 4) Grace Iltis FR
5 Belfast Area High School 10:12.91 2 3
1) Zoe Deans JR 2) Kelsey Mehuren JR
3) Hannah Sanderson SO 4) Emily Jolliffe JR
6 Greely High School 10:19.89 2 2
1) Kate Curran JR 2) Julia Curran SO
3) Chloe Waldrep JR 4) Chloe Smith JR
7 John Bapst Memorial HS 10:21.95 2 1
1) Eilidh Sidaway JR 2) Sara Hunt SR
3) Monique Savasuk JR 4) Amanda Boyd SR
8 Lawrence High School 10:26.12 2
1) Hannah Walsh JR 2) Alexis LaVerdiere SR
3) Brianna Meader SO 4) Jaden Gray SR
9 Cape Elizabeth High School 10:29.04 2
1) Zoe Preble FR 2) Kelsey Kennedy SO
3) Camilla Grosso SO 4) Liv Palma SR
10 Morse High School 10:37.54 2
1) Sydney McCarren SO 2) Jenny Wilbraham SO
3) Kelsea Albertson SR 4) Emma Gould JR
11 Leavitt Area High School 10:48.00 2
1) Julia Labbe SR 2) Carly Jordan JR
3) Ava Petrin FR 4) Tamra Benson SO
12 Old Town High School 11:00.86 1
1) Audree O'Meara SO 2) Nicole Kennedy JR
3) Johanna Burgason SR 4) Allison Ketch SR
13 Ellsworth High School 11:06.87 1
1) Emma McKechnie SO 2) Danielle White SR
3) Caitlin MacPherson FR 4) Kiona Osterlin JR
14 Poland Regional High School 11:10.52 1
1) Samantha Halmos JR 2) Nevaeh Longchamps FR
3) Autumn Willis 4) Mia Turkington FR
15 Lincoln Academy 11:17.45 1
1) Emma Allen JR 2) Grace Wehrle JR
3) Maddy Archer SO 4) Essie Martin SR
16 Gray New Gloucester 11:19.27 1
1) Abbey Chandler SO 2) Alison MacDonald FR
3) Madison Garcia FR 4) Erica Schlichting SO
17 Waterville High School 11:19.57 1
1) Merline Feero SO 2) Sophia Poole FR
3) Lily Foster SO 4) Rebecca Beringer JR
18 Wells High School 11:27.19 1
1) Natalie Robinson SO 2) Chaya Lord-Rozeff FR
3) Katherine Reidy SO 4) Grace Bradish FR
19 Hermon High School 11:31.40 1
1) Lydia Dorman FR 2) Nadia Garcia SO
3) Kate Lusignan SR 4) Emma Shaw SR
20 Erskine Academy 11:35.61 1
1) Reece McGlew FR 2) Kassie Nadeau JR
3) Lydia Gilman FR 4) Hunter Mahon SR
21 Medomak Valley HS 11:54.36 1
1) Hannah Prock FR 2) Serena Blasius FR
3) Nicole Demmons SO 4) Jane Vannoy JR
22 Spruce Mountain HS 12:22.87 1
1) Caitlin Chaousis JR 2) Sadie Storer SR
3) Anneka Dubord JR 4) Cecelia McDonald JR
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Cl B Record: R 14.72 6/5/2010 Allison Fereshetian, Leavitt
'16 Champion: 15.56 Melissa Kessel, Camden Hills
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Darcy Cochran FR Cape Eliz 15.68q 1
2 Elesha Pratt SR Poland 16.38q 2
3 Skylar Cooney SO Greely 16.38q 3
4 Hayley Smith FR York 16.68q 3
5 Emily Cottis SR Wells 16.88q 2
6 Morgan Selby SO Greely 17.08q 1
7 Audrey Grimes SO York 17.35q 3
8 Kristen Roux SO Leavitt 17.36q 1
9 Kristina Kelly FR Camden Hills 17.39 1
10 Tabatha Schuessler SR York 17.50 2
11 Olivia St. Germain SR John Bapst 17.59 2
12 Danica Chadwick JR Lake Region 17.62 2
13 Maeghan Bernard SO Winslow 17.71 3
14 Paige Smith SR Winslow 17.87 3
15 Meghan Boos SR Lake Region 18.16 1
16 Olivia Richmond JR Lincoln Acad 18.21 2
17 Nevaeh Skinner FR Old Town 18.26 1
18 Sophie Taylor SO Erskine 18.29 2
19 Melanie Soucy SO Old Town 18.36 3
20 Lily Oliver SR York 18.55 3
21 Jane Vannoy JR Medomak 18.66 1
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 14.72 6/5/2010 Allison Fereshetian, Leavitt
'16 Champion: 15.56 Melissa Kessel, Camden Hills
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Darcy Cochran FR Cape Eliz 15.14 10
2 Elesha Pratt SR Poland 16.27 8
3 Hayley Smith FR York 16.40 6
4 Emily Cottis SR Wells 16.87 4
5 Morgan Selby SO Greely 16.88 3
6 Audrey Grimes SO York 17.13 2
7 Skylar Cooney SO Greely 17.34 1
8 Kristen Roux SO Leavitt 17.41
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cl B Record: R 11.69 6/6/2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'16 Champion: 12.56 Cassidy Hill, Belfast
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Nicole Daigle JR Leavitt 12.67q 1
2 Madison Post SO Gray N-Glouc 12.74q 4
3 Audrey Clement JR Camden Hills 12.91q 3
4 Kiana Letourneau SR Lawrence 12.94q 4
5 Darcy Cochran FR Cape Eliz 13.07q 2
6 Ashley Anderson JR MDI 13.09q 2
7 Gwen Boros FR Fryeburg 13.25q 4
8 Junne McIntire FR Belfast 13.27q 3
9 Sadie Irza FR Winslow 13.30 1
10 Adriana Novella JR MDI 13.30 3
11 Shannon O'Malley SR Leavitt 13.30 2
12 Eliza Larrivee JR Gray N-Glouc 13.48 3
13 Jaley Martin JR Gray N-Glouc 13.55 2
14 Sophie Taylor SO Erskine 13.61 4
15 Emily Mikoud SR Foxcroft 13.66 2
16 Lauren Dow SO Wells 13.68 1
17 Harley Grover JR Lawrence 13.70 4
18 Kristina Kelly FR Camden Hills 13.71 1
19 Alexis Beardsley JR Spruce Mtn 13.72 1
20 Chenille Eccleston FR Wells 13.73 1
21 Catherine Heavey JR Camden Hills 13.74 1
22 Jessa Smith JR York 13.78 4
23 Kristen Penley JR Cape Eliz 13.79 4
24 Elizabeth Moreau FR Presque Isle 13.83 2
25 Julianna Lafrenaye SR Lincoln Acad 13.85 4
26 Morgan Presby FR Erskine 13.93 3
27 Shala Davis SO Mount View 13.93 3
28 Jennifer L"hommedieu FR Fryeburg 13.96 2
29 Aaliyah Trask FR Leavitt 13.99 3
30 Sophie Walsh SO Yarmouth 14.06 2
31 Jessica Dionne SO Lawrence 14.06 1
-- Jaya McClure FR Cape Eliz FS 3
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 11.69 6/6/2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'16 Champion: 12.56 Cassidy Hill, Belfast
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Nicole Daigle JR Leavitt 12.61 10
2 Madison Post SO Gray N-Glouc 12.74 8
3 Kiana Letourneau SR Lawrence 12.88 6
4 Audrey Clement JR Camden Hills 12.89 4
5 Darcy Cochran FR Cape Eliz 12.92 3
6 Gwen Boros FR Fryeburg 13.18 2
7 Junne McIntire FR Belfast 13.71 1
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 7:36.32 6/6/2009 Hannah Saunders, Caribou
'16 Champion: 7:59.80 Siana Emery, Greely
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily White SO Spruce Mtn 8:05.89 10
2 Isabelle Castonguay FR Spruce Mtn 8:46.10 8
3 Grace West JR Kennebunk 8:59.11 6
4 Kaylee Brann SR Lawrence 9:04.49 4
5 Olivia Pavuk SR York 9:22.97 3
6 Anna Pellerin SO Winslow 9:27.46 2
7 Jessica Frum SO Fryeburg 9:34.33 1
8 Brynn Rankin JR York 9:45.69
9 Kamryn Gilmour SO Presque Isle 9:47.19
10 Sarah O'Connor SR York 9:47.96
11 Charlotte Finer SO Kennebunk 9:59.31
12 Elizabeth Trefts SO Old Town 10:01.27
13 Darcy Maclean SO Gray N-Glouc 10:04.33
14 Annie Yauch JR York 10:16.56
-- Kylie Trawick JR Gray N-Glouc DQ bent knee
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl B Record: R 4:55.23 6/2/2012 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'16 Champion: 5:12.59 Anneka Murrin, Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tia Tardy SR MDI 5:01.14 2 10
2 Katherine Leggat-Barr SR Greely 5:04.63 2 8
3 Augusta Stockman SO Camden Hills 5:14.22 2 6
4 Carolyn Todd SO Greely 5:16.46 2 4
5 Grace Iltis FR Camden Hills 5:18.06 2 3
6 Louise Holway SR Kennebunk 5:18.74 2 2
7 Lilly Horne SO Freeport 5:18.86 2 1
8 Miranda Durcan FR Kennebunk 5:20.79 2
9 Malia Cryan SR York 5:30.98 2
10 Heidi Fortin SO Wells 5:31.41 1
11 Ava Haritos JR Kennebunk 5:32.60 2
12 Sydney McCarren SO Morse 5:33.46 1
13 Liv Palma SR Cape Eliz 5:35.85 1
14 Sara Hunt SR John Bapst 5:37.65 1
15 Tamra Benson SO Leavitt 5:40.21 1
16 Marin Provencher FR Greely 5:41.05 1
17 Kelsey Kennedy SO Cape Eliz 5:48.48 1
18 Sydney Fogg FR York 5:54.95 1
19 Irina Norkin FR Fryeburg 6:08.95 1
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl B Record: R 49.40 6/7/2008 York
S Lomasney, D Clements, E Mitchell, C Tewell
'16 Champion: 50.78 Belfast
F Beaulieu, K Nelson, K Mehuren, C Hill
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Gray New Gloucester 51.33 3 10
1) Jaley Martin JR 2) Lindsay Pierce FR
3) Eliza Larrivee JR 4) Madison Post SO
2 Leavitt Area High School 51.39 3 8
1) Miranda Coombs SR 2) Nicole Daigle JR
3) Kristen Roux SO 4) Shannon O'Malley SR
3 Spruce Mountain HS 51.82 3 6
1) Alexis Beardsley JR 2) Avery Williams SO
3) Hanna St Pierre JR 4) Ashlyn Williams SO
4 Mount Desert Island HS 52.22 2 4
1) Lily Turner SO 2) Grace Rodick SO
3) Adriana Novella JR 4) Allyson Bender SR
5 Belfast Area High School 52.26 3 3
1) Emily Jolliffe JR 2) Kylie Nelson SR
3) Kelsey Mehuren JR 4) Junne McIntire FR
6 York High School 52.43 2 2
1) Maddie Amidon SR 2) Hayley Smith FR
3) Jessa Smith JR 4) Anabel Santini SO
7 Fryeburg Academy 52.61 3 1
1) Jennifer L"hommedieu FR 2) Olivia Pelkie FR
3) Alanceiah Waiters FR 4) Gwen Boros FR
8 Kennebunk High School 52.68 2
1) Lilly Wolff SR 2) Caitlin Wolff SO
3) Abby Lennon SO 4) Morgan Sharp SO
9 Wells High School 52.71 3
1) Chenille Eccleston FR 2) Bailey Morrison JR
3) Delaney McDonnell JR 4) Lauren Dow SO
10 Greely High School 52.75 3
1) Morgan Selby SO 2) Maddy Irish SO
3) Elizabeth Brown JR 4) Skylar Cooney SO
11 Winslow High School 52.99 2
1) Maeghan Bernard SO 2) Ashley Quirion FR
3) Willa Dolley FR 4) Sadie Irza FR
12 Freeport High School 53.22 2
1) Tara Migliaccio FR 2) Emma Abbott FR
3) Johanna Bogue-Marlow JR 4) Emily Latulippe SR
13 Poland Regional High School 53.83 3
1) Katelynn. Greene 2) Elesha Pratt SR
3) Desiree Menard JR 4) Nevaeh Longchamps FR
14 Old Town High School 53.99 2
1) Nicole Kennedy JR 2) Morgan Paradis SO
3) Delaney Veilleux JR 4) Jordan Fostun SR
15 Lawrence High School 54.60 2
1) Jessica Dionne SO 2) Samantha Fuller FR
3) Abbi Fisher FR 4) Harley Grover JR
16 Waterville High School 54.75 1
1) Sophia Poole FR 2) Colby Quinlan FR
3) Lauren Pinnette FR 4) Lily Foster SO
17 John Bapst Memorial HS 55.46 2
1) Olivia St. Germain SR 2) Caroline Reed SO
3) Jenna Voteur SO 4) Tia Zephir JR
18 Hermon High School 56.04 1
1) Emily Perley SR 2) Grace Page FR
3) Maddie Sickles SO 4) Brie Saulter SR
19 Yarmouth High School 56.77 1
1) Kim Fuller SO 2) Zoe Hardell SO
3) Paige Reinfelder SO 4) Sophie Walsh SO
20 Erskine Academy 57.41 1
1) Julia Basham FR 2) Danielle Shorey FR
3) Shirley Weymouth FR 4) Morgan Presby FR
21 Ellsworth High School 57.80 1
1) Anna Brown FR 2) Taylor Richardson FR
3) Danaee Felix FR 4) Madelyn Nida FR
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl B Record: R 56.95 6/7/2014 Kaitlin Saulter, Hermon
'16 Champion: 58.94 Tahlia Mullen, Lincoln Acad
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tahlia Mullen JR Lincoln Acad 58.93 4 10
2 Tori Koch SR Presque Isle 1:00.05 4 8
3 Catherine Christiansen SR Lake Region 1:00.06 4 6
4 Erin O'Donnell SO York 1:00.15 4 4
5 Caitlin Wolff SO Kennebunk 1:00.69 4 3
6 Catherine Heavey JR Camden Hills 1:02.08 4 2
7 Samantha Halmos JR Poland 1:02.60 3 1
8 Nicole Daigle JR Leavitt 1:02.87 4
9 Austin Taylor SR Nokomis 1:03.01 3
10 Jaya McClure FR Cape Eliz 1:03.04 3
11 Olivia Pelkie FR Fryeburg 1:03.16 3
12 Morgan Smith JR York 1:03.27 4
13 Payton Goodwin SO Lawrence 1:03.47 3
14 Zoe Preble FR Cape Eliz 1:03.59 3
15 Alanceiah Waiters FR Fryeburg 1:04.16 3
16 Ava Petrin FR Leavitt 1:04.45 2
17 Tia Zephir JR John Bapst 1:04.57 2
18 MacKenzie Haskell SR Hermon 1:04.74 2
19 Amanda Boyd SR John Bapst 1:05.51 3
20 Sadie Storer SR Spruce Mtn 1:05.61 1
21 Johanna Bogue-Marlow JR Freeport 1:05.61 2
22 Morgan Paradis SO Old Town 1:05.98 2
23 Elana Fortin SR Wells 1:06.18 1
24 Sarah Weaver FR Kennebunk 1:06.57 1
25 Monique Savasuk JR John Bapst 1:08.38 2
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Cl B Record: R 45.36 6/7/2008 Abby Diehl, Greely
'16 Champion: 47.66 Mellissa Kessel, Camden Hills
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Morgan Selby SO Greely 45.96 4 10
2 Darcy Cochran FR Cape Eliz 46.03 4 8
3 Maeghan Bernard SO Winslow 47.04 3 6
4 Hayley Smith FR York 47.30 4 4
5 Skylar Cooney SO Greely 47.43 4 3
6 Kristina Kelly FR Camden Hills 48.44 4 2
7 Katelynn. Greene Poland 48.60 4 1
8 Emily Cottis SR Wells 48.66 3
9 Audrey Grimes SO York 49.48 4
10 Lilly Wolff SR Kennebunk 49.81 3
11 Kelsey Mehuren JR Belfast 50.02 4
12 Kristen Roux SO Leavitt 50.57 3
13 Kiona Osterlin JR Ellsworth 51.18 3
14 Jaycie Stevens FR Gardiner 51.19 2
15 Jane Vannoy JR Medomak 51.26 3
16 Olivia Richmond JR Lincoln Acad 52.05 2
17 Ashlyn Williams SO Spruce Mtn 52.16 3
18 Jonna Neuhaus SO York 52.28 2
19 Mara Lamprey FR York 52.95 2
20 Danica Chadwick JR Lake Region 53.43 3
21 Patricia Dupere JR Freeport 53.46 2
22 Morgan Sharp SO Kennebunk 53.47 2
23 Lily Bergh SR Cape Eliz 53.91 1
24 Madelyn Nida FR Ellsworth 54.54 1
25 Elizabeth Moreau FR Presque Isle 55.05 1
26 Allyson Bender SR MDI 55.09 2
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl B Record: R 2:16.50 6/1/2013 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'16 Champion: 2:18.11 Kaylee Porter, Erksine
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tia Tardy SR MDI 2:14.76 STATE RECORD 2 10
2 Kaylee Porter JR Erskine 2:16.55 2 8
3 Laura Kenealy JR York 2:25.21 2 6
4 Jaden Gray SR Lawrence 2:25.78 2 4
5 Hannah D'Orso SO Kennebunk 2:26.39 2 3
6 Chloe Smith JR Greely 2:26.52 1 2
7 Madison Szczygiel JR Wells 2:26.75 2 1
8 Zoe Olson FR MDI 2:26.76 2
9 Miranda Dunton FR Camden Hills 2:30.05 1
10 Sydney McCarren SO Morse 2:31.01 1
11 Lydia DaCorte SR MDI 2:33.11 2
12 Tamra Benson SO Leavitt 2:33.12 1
13 Hannah Walsh JR Lawrence 2:33.96 1
14 Katelyn Osborne FR MDI 2:34.88 1
15 Erica Schlichting SO Gray N-Glouc 2:35.47 2
16 Olivia Wesley FR Foxcroft 2:40.47 1
17 Chloe Waldrep JR Greely 2:44.86 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl B Record: R 24.36 6/7/2014 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'16 Champion: 26.11 Tahlia Mullen, Lincoln Acad
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Madison Post SO Gray N-Glouc 26.03 4 10
2 Kiana Letourneau SR Lawrence 26.24 4 8
3 Tahlia Mullen JR Lincoln Acad 26.63 4 6
4 Nicole Daigle JR Leavitt 26.71 4 4
5 Caitlin Wolff SO Kennebunk 26.92 4 3
6 Erin O'Donnell SO York 27.02 4 2
7 Audrey Clement JR Camden Hills 27.02 4 1
8 Morgan Smith JR York 27.18 3
9 Junne McIntire FR Belfast 27.22 3
10 Shannon O'Malley SR Leavitt 27.27 3
11 Olivia Pelkie FR Fryeburg 27.35 3
12 Alexis Brandon SR Waterville 27.41 2
13 Hanna St Pierre JR Spruce Mtn 27.55 1
14 Sadie Irza FR Winslow 27.67 3
15 Catherine Christiansen SR Lake Region 27.84 2
16 Jaya McClure FR Cape Eliz 27.87 3
17 Maddy Irish SO Greely 27.89 2
18 Tara Migliaccio FR Freeport 27.94 3
19 Alanceiah Waiters FR Fryeburg 27.95 1
20 Lauren Dow SO Wells 28.26 1
21 Eliza Larrivee JR Gray N-Glouc 28.28 2
22 Jaley Martin JR Gray N-Glouc 28.32 3
23 Nicole Kennedy JR Old Town 28.57 2
24 Catherine Heavey JR Camden Hills 28.61 2
25 Desiree Menard JR Poland 28.84 1
26 Lindsay Pierce FR Gray N-Glouc 28.93 2
27 Alison York SO Lincoln Acad 29.00 1
28 Chenille Eccleston FR Wells 29.12 2
29 Shala Davis SO Mount View 29.31 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 10:34.79 6/2/2012 Bethanie Brown, Waterville
'16 Champion: 11:12.14 Abby Hamilton, Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katherine Leggat-Barr SR Greely 11:15.26 10
2 Abby Hamilton SR Yarmouth 11:24.74 8
3 Carolyn Todd SO Greely 11:28.43 6
4 Louise Holway SR Kennebunk 11:28.67 4
5 Emma Trapani SR Camden Hills 11:29.17 3
6 Kathryn Miller JR York 11:31.16 2
7 Cecilia Morin SR Waterville 11:54.95 1
8 Julia Labbe SR Leavitt 12:21.55
9 Camilla Grosso SO Cape Eliz 12:22.88
10 Heidi Fortin SO Wells 12:23.45
11 Julia Curran SO Greely 12:28.63
12 Gwinna Remillard SO Waterville 12:29.42
13 Kelsea Albertson SR Morse 12:29.43
14 Audree O'Meara SO Old Town 12:29.93
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl B Record: R 4:01.4h 1995 Scarborough
K Toye, K Collins, K Ciampanelli, J Shapiro
'16 Champion: 4:11.70 York
C Reilly, A Grimes, L Kenealy, M Smith
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 York High School 4:10.44 4 10
1) Laura Kenealy JR 2) Erin O'Donnell SO
3) Audrey Grimes SO 4) Morgan Smith JR
2 Belfast Area High School 4:15.98 3 8
1) Kelsey Mehuren JR 2) Hannah Sanderson SO
3) Emily Jolliffe JR 4) Junne McIntire FR
3 Mount Desert Island HS 4:16.00 4 6
1) Zoe Olson FR 2) Adriana Novella JR
3) Lydia DaCorte SR 4) Tia Tardy SR
4 Kennebunk High School 4:16.19 3 4
1) Ava Haritos JR 2) Hannah D'Orso SO
3) Lilly Wolff SR 4) Caitlin Wolff SO
5 Cape Elizabeth High School 4:16.69 4 3
1) Zoe Preble FR 2) Liv Palma SR
3) Darcy Cochran FR 4) Jaya McClure FR
6 Greely High School 4:18.25 4 2
1) Morgan Selby SO 2) Katherine Leggat-Barr SR
3) Carolyn Todd SO 4) Skylar Cooney SO
7 Lawrence High School 4:18.75 4 1
1) Payton Goodwin SO 2) Hannah Walsh JR
3) Jaden Gray SR 4) Kiana Letourneau SR
8 Camden Hills High School 4:21.90 4
1) Audrey Clement JR 2) Kristina Kelly FR
3) Augusta Stockman SO 4) Catherine Heavey JR
9 Freeport High School 4:22.52 4
1) Katie Morrisey SO 2) Lilly Horne SO
3) Johanna Bogue-Marlow JR 4) Tara Migliaccio FR
10 Poland Regional High School 4:23.82 4
1) Katelynn. Greene 2) Samantha Halmos JR
3) Nevaeh Longchamps FR 4) Desiree Menard JR
11 John Bapst Memorial HS 4:25.69 3
1) Amanda Boyd SR 2) Monique Savasuk JR
3) Olivia St. Germain SR 4) Tia Zephir JR
12 Fryeburg Academy 4:26.10 3
1) Alanceiah Waiters FR 2) Merys Carty FR
3) Gwen Boros FR 4) Olivia Pelkie FR
13 Waterville High School 4:26.92 2
1) Alexis Brandon SR 2) Colby Quinlan FR
3) Rebecca Beringer JR 4) Sophia Poole FR
14 Wells High School 4:27.68 3
1) Madison Szczygiel JR 2) Elana Fortin SR
3) Katherine Reidy SO 4) Emily Cottis SR
15 Lake Region 4:32.44 3
1) Danica Chadwick JR 2) Hannah Chadwick JR
3) Emily Colson SO 4) Catherine Christiansen SR
16 Old Town High School 4:35.30 3
1) Allison Ketch SR 2) Morgan Paradis SO
3) Madison Hall SR 4) Abigail Ketch SO
17 Erskine Academy 4:35.39 2
1) Reece McGlew FR 2) Lydia Gilman FR
3) Hunter Mahon SR 4) Kaylee Porter JR
18 Leavitt Area High School 4:38.97 2
1) Tamra Benson SO 2) Amber Kelley SO
3) Ava Petrin FR 4) Allie Belaire SR
19 Hermon High School 4:42.12 2
1) MacKenzie Haskell SR 2) Allison Treat SO
3) Emily Perley SR 4) Grace Page FR
20 Morse High School 4:44.20 1
1) Sydney McCarren SO 2) Haleigh Willis SO
3) Lorelei Pryor FR 4) Kelsea Albertson SR
21 Lincoln Academy 4:45.59 2
1) Amelia Rosko FR 2) Alison York SO
3) Grace Wehrle JR 4) Julianna Lafrenaye SR
22 Ellsworth High School 4:46.61 1
1) Emma McKechnie SO 2) Danielle White SR
3) Caitlin MacPherson FR 4) Kiona Osterlin JR
23 Spruce Mountain HS 4:47.37 2
1) Alexis Beardsley JR 2) MiKenzie Parker JR
3) Ashlyn Williams SO 4) Sadie Storer SR
24 Gray New Gloucester 4:49.61 1
1) Emily Hargreaves SO 2) Madison Garcia FR
3) Olivia Morelli SO 4) Erica Schlichting SO
25 Medomak Valley HS 5:02.87 1
1) Hannah Prock FR 2) Serena Blasius FR
3) Nicole Demmons SO 4) Jane Vannoy JR
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 5-05.75 1977 Joanne Gray, Ellsworth
'16 Champion: 5-04 Emma Egan, Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olivia St. Germain SR John Bapst 5-02.00 10
2 Elizabeth Brown JR Greely J5-02.00 8
3 Emily Hussey SR Old Town 4-10.00 6
4 Betsy Hunt JR Mount View J4-10.00 3.50
4 Brooke Stuart SO Kennebunk J4-10.00 3.50
6 Nicole Rion JR York J4-10.00 2
7 Olivia Richmond JR Lincoln Acad J4-10.00 1
8 Lauren Williams SR Greely J4-10.00
9 Emie Wood FR Camden Hills J4-10.00
10 Keragan Davis JR Leavitt 4-08.00
10 Delaney Cox SO Kennebunk 4-08.00
10 Jordan Fostun SR Old Town 4-08.00
10 Alexis Brandon SR Waterville 4-08.00
14 Hannah Chadwick JR Lake Region J4-08.00
15 Maeghan Bernard SO Winslow J4-08.00
15 Liz Goulette JR Leavitt J4-08.00
15 Haley Kinghorn JR Morse J4-08.00
18 Isabella Ruehsen SO Waterville 4-06.00
19 Gracie Sanborn FR Old Town J4-06.00
20 Lauren Pinnette FR Waterville J4-06.00
-- Emma McKechnie SO Ellsworth NH
-- Chloe Waldrep JR Greely NH
-- Jessa Smith JR York NH
-- Hannah Oliver FR Mount View NH
-- Erin White SR MDI NH
-- Anna Pellerin SO Winslow NH
-- Elizabeth Moreau FR Presque Isle NH
-- Jessica Dionne SO Lawrence NH
-- Katriana Pratt Poland NH
-- Sophie Taylor SO Erskine NH
-- Paige Smith SR Winslow NH
-- Kate Mallory SR Kennebunk NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 20-04.75 6/6/2015 Kate Hall, Lake Region
'16 Champion: 17-02 Katherine Bullock, York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kylie Nelson SR Belfast 17-07.00 10
2 Alexis Brandon SR Waterville 17-05.50 8
3 Gwen Boros FR Fryeburg 17-02.00 6
4 Oliviah Damboise JR Old Town 16-07.25 4
5 Tori Koch SR Presque Isle 16-00.25 3
6 Kristen Penley JR Cape Eliz 16-00.00 2
7 Maddie Amidon SR York 15-11.00 1
8 Grace Day JR John Bapst 15-09.00
9 Miranda Coombs SR Leavitt 15-07.75
10 Jasmine French FR Gray N-Glouc 15-04.00
11 Ceileigh Weaver SR MDI 14-10.50 14-3.5
12 Meghan Boos SR Lake Region J14-10.50 14-0
13 Kaitlyn Anair FR Leavitt 14-10.00
14 Danica Chadwick JR Lake Region 14-09.25 14-7.5
15 Shannon O'Malley SR Leavitt J14-09.25 14-0
16 Rebecca Beringer JR Waterville 14-08.75
17 MacKenzie Haskell SR Hermon 14-04.50 13-3.75
18 Abby Lennon SO Kennebunk J14-04.50 foul
19 Paige Smith SR Winslow 14-04.00
20 Payton Goodwin SO Lawrence 14-03.50
21 Anabel Santini SO York 14-02.50
22 Bailey Morrison JR Wells 14-02.00
23 Chenille Eccleston FR Wells 13-10.75
24 Grace Smith FR Winslow 13-09.50
25 Elana Fortin SR Wells 12-10.25
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 37-05.50 1997 Sarah Keenan, Foxcroft
'16 Champion: 34-08.25 Oliviah Domboise, Old Town
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Oliviah Damboise JR Old Town 35-11.50 10
2 Hannah Chadwick JR Lake Region 34-04.00 8
3 Tori Koch SR Presque Isle 34-00.75 6
4 Isabella White SR Wells 33-09.00 4
5 Kylie Nelson SR Belfast 33-07.50 3 33-6
6 Emily Hussey SR Old Town J33-07.50 2 33-5.75
7 Maddie Amidon SR York 33-05.75 1
8 Isabella Ruehsen SO Waterville 33-01.00
8 Kristen Penley JR Cape Eliz 33-01.00
10 Grace Day JR John Bapst 32-04.75
11 Anabel Santini SO York 32-02.25
12 Meghan Boos SR Lake Region 32-00.75
13 Willa Dolley FR Winslow 31-11.50
14 Olivia Richmond JR Lincoln Acad 31-09.00
15 Grace Harvey FR Old Town 31-07.25
16 Jenna Voteur SO John Bapst 31-06.75
17 Ashley Quirion FR Winslow 31-05.25
18 Maddy Irish SO Greely 31-01.75
19 Jordan Fostun SR Old Town 30-09.50
20 Alexandra Ryan JR Leavitt 30-08.25
21 Desiree Menard JR Poland 30-08.00 30-7.5
22 Katelynn. Greene Poland J30-08.00 30-4.75
23 Jessica Dupler SO Kennebunk 30-06.75
24 Brianna White-Ortiz SR Oceanside 30-02.75
25 Delaney McDonnell JR Wells 29-06.50
26 Payton Goodwin SO Lawrence 29-01.50
27 Delaney Veilleux JR Old Town 28-01.00
Event 31 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 126-04 6/6/2009 Haley Knaub, Yarmouth
'16 Champion: 113-03 Jenni Nadeau, Mount View
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mili Zapata SO Lincoln Acad 109-01 10 108-7
2 Kiana Letourneau SR Lawrence J109-01 8 106-6
3 Emily Perley SR Hermon 105-01 6
4 Autumn Pearl SR Nokomis 104-02 4
5 Reilly Smedley SR York 102-11 3
6 Allie Belaire SR Leavitt 95-09 2
7 Madelyn Wing JR Presque Isle 94-03 1
8 Mary Freeman SR York 94-01
9 Adia Grogan JR Kennebunk 91-08
10 Shera Hilt SO Belfast 91-04
11 Megan Moore SR MDI 86-11
12 Sam DeSouza JR Lake Region 84-09
13 Skylar Vogel SR Presque Isle 83-10
14 Liz Goulette JR Leavitt 82-11
15 Mackenzie Hanna JR MDI 82-01
16 Olivia King SO Old Town 82-00
17 Caitlen Hewitt SO Yarmouth 78-10
18 Danielle Shorey FR Erskine 77-09
19 Morgan Smith SR Hermon 77-01
20 Dale Hubbard JR Nokomis 72-00
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 158-04 6/7/2008 Becky O' Brien, Greely
'16 Champion: 118-09 Emily Mikoud, Foxcroft
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Emily Mikoud SR Foxcroft 119-01 10
2 Sarah Cox SO Waterville 110-00 8
3 Mackenzie Hanna JR MDI 100-02 6
4 Shala Davis SO Mount View 98-00 4
5 Sam DeSouza JR Lake Region 97-01 3
6 Abby Civiello FR Greely 95-00 2
7 Emma MacCallum SR Gray N-Glouc 94-07 1
8 Jennasea Hubbard SO Waterville 90-09
9 Madison Post SO Gray N-Glouc 90-06
10 Ainsley Day SO Lawrence 89-03
11 Corinne Rogers FR Waterville 88-07
12 Alexis Rutherford SR Old Town 87-07
13 Julia Basham FR Erskine 87-05
14 Anna Poisson SO Oceanside 87-04
15 Skylar Vogel SR Presque Isle 84-08
16 Shera Hilt SO Belfast 84-05
17 Dorothy LeMoine JR MDI 80-09
18 Weslee Littlefield SO Winslow 79-06
19 Abigal Berry SR Belfast 77-08
20 Phoebe Stritch SR Gray N-Glouc 75-02
21 Claudia Damboise FR Old Town 68-04
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 49-09.25 6/7/2008 Becky O'Brien, Greely
'16 Champion: 36-11.50 Clara Phillips, Gray-NewGlouc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sarah Cox SO Waterville 38-07.25 10
2 Emily Mikoud SR Foxcroft 38-07.00 8
3 Emma MacCallum SR Gray N-Glouc 36-00.00 6
4 Sam DeSouza JR Lake Region 35-06.00 4
5 Mary Freeman SR York 35-01.00 3
6 Dorothy LeMoine JR MDI 33-03.75 2
7 Claudia Damboise FR Old Town 33-03.00 1
8 Ally Bonsant SR Erskine 32-07.75
9 Emma Hargreaves SO Old Town 30-06.75
10 Faith Davis FR Poland 30-04.00
11 Elizabeth Brown JR Greely 30-03.75
12 Morgan Smith SR Hermon 29-08.25
13 Alicia Norberg JR MDI 29-07.50
14 Skylar Vogel SR Presque Isle 29-05.25
15 Mackenzie Hanna JR MDI 29-02.50
16 Madelyn Wing JR Presque Isle 29-01.00
17 Weslee Littlefield SO Winslow 28-07.50
18 Elizabeth Heikkinen SR Kennebunk 28-06.75
19 Quinn Normandeau SR Kennebunk 28-03.25
20 Emily Brewer JR Gray N-Glouc 27-01.25
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 10-06 6/4/2005 Bryna Harrington, Belfast
'16 Champion: 9-06 Kylie Nelson, Belfast
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kylie Nelson SR Belfast 10-00.00 10
2 Oliviah Damboise JR Old Town 9-06.00 8
3 Maggie McCormick SO Greely J9-06.00 6
4 Paige Reinfelder SO Yarmouth 8-06.00 4
5 Isabella Ruehsen SO Waterville J8-06.00 2.50
5 Kassidy Richard SR Waterville J8-06.00 2.50
7 Sophie Taylor SO Erskine 7-09.00 1
8 Kelcie McGonagle SO Yarmouth J7-09.00
9 Anya Davis FR Greely 7-00.00
9 Cailey Brickett FR Wells 7-00.00
9 Tia Zephir JR John Bapst 7-00.00
12 Emma Hargreaves SO Old Town J7-00.00
12 Hunter Mahon SR Erskine J7-00.00
-- Maddie Hallen SO Waterville NH
-- Monique Savasuk JR John Bapst NH
-- Cheyenne Poulin FR Lawrence NH
-- Sydney Martin FR Greely NH
-- Isabelle Boisvert FR Greely NH
-- Katie Plourde FR Wells NH
-- Holly Desjardins SO Poland NH
2017 State Class B Track & Field Championship - 6/3/2017
Sponsored by Maine Principals' Association
at Yarmouth High School
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Winslow High School 98 2) Mount Desert Island HS 95
3) York High School 68 4) Yarmouth High School 58
5) Wells High School 48 6) Greely High School 32
7) Waterville High School 28 8) Mount View High School 26
9) Belfast Area High School 24 10) John Bapst Memorial HS 23
11) Lawrence High School 21 12) Lincoln Academy 16
13) Cape Elizabeth High School 15 14) Foxcroft Academy 14
15) Freeport High School 13 16) Kennebunk High School 12
17) Old Town High School 10 18) Erskine Academy 6.50
19) Fryeburg Academy 6 19) Medomak Valley HS 6
19) Leavitt Area High School 6 22) Hermon High School 5
23) Camden Hills High School 4.50 24) Gray New Gloucester 4
25) Lake Region 3 26) Gardiner HIgh School 2
27) Presque Isle High School 1 27) Oceanside High School 1
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl B Record: R 8:03.57 6/6/2009 Greely
J LePage, A Fitch, L Price, M MacCauley
'16 Champion: 8:21.95 Greely
R Morrison, C Perry, M Stickney, C Rog
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Mount Desert Island HS 8:24.73 2 10
1) Josh Bloom SR 2) Thorin Smith SO
3) Oliver Johnston SO 4) Liam Higgins FR
2 Wells High School 8:33.96 2 8
1) Mitchell Stapleton JR 2) Brian McMahon SR
3) Griffin Allaire FR 4) Wesley Moody SR
3 Greely High School 8:37.26 2 6
1) Max Stickney SR 2) Trevor Rafford JR
3) Adam Bruder JR 4) Matthew Todd SO
4 Lincoln Academy 8:38.00 2 4
1) Tommy Thelander JR 2) Taylor Holmes JR
3) Lauren Pusey-Nazzaro JR 4) Riley Cushing SR
5 York High School 8:46.89 2 3
1) Justin Park SR 2) John O'Brien SO
3) Peter Kenealy SR 4) Jacob Young JR
6 Winslow High School 8:52.15 2 2
1) Alister Piccini JR 2) Adam O'Connor SR
3) Joshua Olin SR 4) Nicholas Tiner SO
7 Old Town High School 8:59.05 2 1
1) Benjamin Francis SO 2) Manuel Becklas JR
3) Drew St Jean SR 4) Nathan St Jean SR
8 Belfast Area High School 8:59.56 2
1) Tyson Hill JR 2) Matthew Kelley SO
3) Brendan Moline SO 4) Ricky Smith JR
9 Lawrence High School 9:01.70 2
1) Brandon Marx JR 2) Seth Pellerin SO
3) Spencer Trask JR 4) Ryan Pellerin SR
10 Leavitt Area High School 9:07.34 1
1) Isaiah Andreis SR 2) Roy Varney SO
3) Justin Cabral JR 4) Noah Lind SR
11 John Bapst Memorial HS 9:19.70 1
1) Kyle Rice SR 2) Mackenzie Ladd JR
3) Colby Stokes FR 4) Jack Decker JR
12 Ellsworth High School 9:21.49 2
1) Matt Frost JR 2) John McKechnie SR
3) Mark Berry SO 4) Matthew Shea FR
13 Morse High School 9:22.30 1
1) Alex Wicks SR 2) Ben Willertz JR
3) Brady Leavitt JR 4) Zach Bauer SR
14 Mount View High School 9:22.32 1
1) Cassidy Pound SO 2) Kyle Noble SO
3) Cameron Morin SR 4) Elijah Allen FR
15 Poland Regional High School 9:23.86 1
1) Sean. Shanahan JR 2) Sam. Stone JR
3) Gaeb. Bouchard JR 4) Lucas Yorkey JR
16 Erskine Academy 9:23.89 1
1) Andrew Robinson FR 2) Seth Allen SR
3) Harrison Mosher JR 4) William Bourque SO
17 Medomak Valley HS 9:24.54 1
1) Isaiah Potter SO 2) Arie Vannoy FR
3) Cameron Leach SR 4) Chris Shelmerdine SR
18 Lake Region 9:48.34 1
1) Douglas Mayo SR 2) Jeff McCubrey FR
3) Cameron Meserve SO 4) Tim Moore SO
19 Nokomis Regional High School 9:51.09 1
1) Daniel Gonczy SO 2) Hayden Black JR
3) Carter Shaw JR 4) Samuel Roy SO
20 Waterville High School 9:58.20 1
1) Zackary McAllister SO 2) Liam Keith FR
3) Andrew Chambers JR 4) Anthony Nabarowsky JR
21 Spruce Mountain HS 10:20.45 1
1) Brandon Frey FR 2) Joshua Stewart SO
3) Gage Kneeland JR 4) Zak Toothaker SO
-- Kennebunk High School DQ 2 steps inside track
1) Gabe Calandri JR 2) Charlie Smith FR
3) Scott Lightbody SR 4) Ethan Eickmann FR
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Cl B Record: R 14.72 1998 Matt Spera, Gorham
Co-Records: C 14.5h Pendergist/Werner, Ellsworth/Scarborough
'16 Champion: 15.35 Judson Hunter Smith, Foxcrot
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jake Martin JR York 15.32q 1
2 Zach Westman JR York 16.09q 3
3 Zachary Beaton SO Hermon 16.21q 3
4 Elijah Joyce SO MDI 16.41q 1
5 Maddison Jordan SR Camden Hills 16.48q 1
6 Jack Hanson FR Belfast 16.58q 2
7 Maxamus Spaulding FR Winslow 16.59q 2
8 Gavin Poperechny JR Greely 16.85q 3
9 Jon Burke SO York 17.37 3
10 Kenneth Pruyne SR Medomak 17.49 2
11 Gabe Gervais SR Erskine 17.61 1
12 Zachary Campbell JR Lawrence 17.61 3
13 Ethan Cayouette SO Camden Hills 17.63 2
14 Derek Barclay JR Old Town 17.71 2
15 Chandler Dow SO Foxcroft 17.82 1
16 Andrew Zapsky SR Hermon 17.86 1
17 Dominic Graves FR Old Town 18.08 1
18 Nil Torreguitart JR Old Town 18.29 3
19 Alex Mahon SO Erskine 18.46 2
20 Thomas Kenney JR Lawrence 18.53 3
21 Bryce Pelletier JR Leavitt 18.59 2
22 Ethan Nurick SO Waterville 18.66 3
23 Theo Snow JR Lake Region 19.79 2
24 Noah McClendon FR Mount View 20.05 1
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 14.72 1998 Matt Spera, Gorham
Co-Records: C 14.5h Pendergist/Werner, Ellsworth/Scarborough
'16 Champion: 15.35 Judson Hunter Smith, Foxcrot
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jake Martin JR York 15.21 10
2 Elijah Joyce SO MDI 16.16 8
3 Jack Hanson FR Belfast 16.18 6
4 Maxamus Spaulding FR Winslow 16.27 4
5 Zach Westman JR York 16.36 3
6 Maddison Jordan SR Camden Hills 16.57 2
7 Gavin Poperechny JR Greely 16.74 1
8 Zachary Beaton SO Hermon 16.78
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cl B Record: R 11.00 6/2/2007 Justin Vigeant, Wells
'16 Champion: 11.25 Zackery Haskell, Gray-NewGlouc
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Benjamin Smith SR Winslow 11.41q 1
2 Steve Fitzpatrick JR John Bapst 11.64q 3
3 Evan Chadbourne SR Foxcroft 11.65q 4
4 Matthew Concannon JR Cape Eliz 11.66q 1
5 Jake Warn JR Winslow 11.69q 2
6 Andrew Peterson JR Gray N-Glouc 11.76q 4
7 Zoli Nagy SR Lawrence 11.79q 3
8 Ben Cotton JR John Bapst 11.82q 1
9 Josh Goldrup JR Medomak 11.83 4
10 Devon Davis SR Mount View 11.84 2
11 Colby Lee JR MDI 11.85 3
12 Wyatt Mozingo SR York 11.92 2
13 Taylor Bielecki FR Waterville 11.93 1
14 Hunter Russell SR Gardiner 11.93 3
15 Ryan Fredette JR Winslow 11.96 1
16 Josh Larrabee JR Mount View 11.97 4
17 Trace Cyr SO Presque Isle 11.98 1
18 Chan Villatora SR Presque Isle 12.02 2
19 Felix Faller SO Belfast 12.03 1
20 Chance Graves SO Nokomis 12.10 2
21 Dylan Keller SO Erskine 12.10 4
22 Gabe Gervais SR Erskine 12.13 3
23 Benjamin Dorval SO Winslow 12.13 2
24 Garett Jabbush FR Leavitt 12.13 2
25 Jordan Bishop JR Hermon 12.17 3
26 Jacob Bisson SO Winslow 12.31 3
27 Cole Ashmore SR Medomak 12.34 4
28 Michael McGeady SO Camden Hills 12.38 4
29 Damon Osmond SR Morse 12.41 4
-- Shaynen Schofield SR Mount View FS 3
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 11.00 6/2/2007 Justin Vigeant, Wells
'16 Champion: 11.25 Zackery Haskell, Gray-NewGlouc
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Benjamin Smith SR Winslow 11.31 10
2 Jake Warn JR Winslow 11.53 8
3 Evan Chadbourne SR Foxcroft 11.54 6
4 Steve Fitzpatrick JR John Bapst 11.56 4
5 Matthew Concannon JR Cape Eliz 11.59 3
6 Andrew Peterson JR Gray N-Glouc 11.62 2
7 Zoli Nagy SR Lawrence 11.71 1
8 Ben Cotton JR John Bapst 11.79
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 6:08.08 2001 Ben Shorey, Ellsworth
'16 Champion: 7:07.74 Trevor Judd, Spruce Mtn
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Chase Hubbard SR Mount View 8:06.19 10
2 Jamie Sears SR Winslow 8:13.18 8
3 Ryan Pratt JR Leavitt 8:24.21 6
4 Lucas Marquis SR Kennebunk 8:26.63 4
5 John Henry Eddyblouin FR Lincoln Acad 8:33.40 3
6 Will Pearson SO Cape Eliz 8:33.43 2
7 Nathan Ladd SR Kennebunk 8:36.28 1
8 Forrest Robie JR Kennebunk 8:41.16
9 Brady Harrod FR York 8:44.49
10 Vinny Derro JR York 8:51.02
11 Owen McQuarrie SO Presque Isle 8:57.79
12 Lukas Hall JR Wells 9:15.02
-- Tony Inhorn JR Cape Eliz DQ bent knee
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl B Record: R 4:09.88 6/7/2014 Dan Curts, Ellsworth
'16 Champion: 4:21.94 Luke Laverdiere, Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Luke Laverdiere JR Yarmouth 4:18.75 2 10
2 Mitchell Libby JR Wells 4:31.03 2 8
3 Sam Russ SO Lincoln Acad 4:35.68 2 6
4 Nicholas Reznick JR MDI 4:38.37 2 4
5 Oliver Johnston SO MDI 4:42.10 1 3
6 Griffin McNamara SO York 4:42.33 2 2
7 Yacob Olins SR Freeport 4:42.57 2 1
8 Griffin Allaire FR Wells 4:42.72 2
9 David Barnum JR Lincoln Acad 4:45.22 1
10 Mac Huffard SR Cape Eliz 4:46.73 2
11 Sean Murray SO MDI 4:47.95 1
12 Trevor Iltis JR Camden Hills 4:50.14 1
13 Elijah Allen FR Mount View 4:51.25 1
14 Adam Bruder JR Greely 4:51.45 1
15 Max Stickney SR Greely 4:52.09 2
16 Max Bartley JR Presque Isle 4:52.40 1
17 Joseph Gay SR Erskine 4:54.27 1
18 Matthew Todd SO Greely 4:56.73 2
19 Jarrett Gulden FR Lincoln Acad 4:58.10 1
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl B Record: R 43.99 6/2/2012 Falmouth
J Buhelt, M Kingry, G Burfiend, J Polewaczyk
'16 Champion: 45.18 Leavitt
N Goulette, D James, C Bowen, B Bedard
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Wells High School 45.36 4 10
1) Keegan Reidy SR 2) Owen Berry SR
3) Tyler Dewey SR 4) Alec Pinette SR
2 Mount View High School 45.43 4 8
1) Matt Overlock SO 2) Josh Larrabee JR
3) Devon Davis SR 4) Shaynen Schofield SR
3 Yarmouth High School 45.57 4 6
1) Eric Labrie SO 2) Tahj Garvey JR
3) Tucker Whitney SR 4) William Saint-Amour SR
4 John Bapst Memorial HS 45.94 4 4
1) Steve Fitzpatrick JR 2) Alvaro Manclus SR
3) Alex Mooney SR 4) Ben Cotton JR
5 Mount Desert Island HS 45.96 4 3
1) Chris Farnsworth SR 2) Giovanni McKenzie SR
3) Jose Chumbe JR 4) Colby Lee JR
6 Belfast Area High School 46.67 4 2
1) Felix Faller SO 2) Carter Patterson JR
3) Christian Sukeforth JR 4) Ricky Smith JR
7 Winslow High School 46.83 3 1
1) Ryan Fredette JR 2) Jacob Bisson SO
3) Jacob Witham SO 4) Benjamin Dorval SO
8 Greely High School 46.91 3
1) Naveen Caron FR 2) Luke Stickney SO
3) Michael Geary JR 4) Sam Bonnevie SR
9 Old Town High School 46.96 3
1) Thomas Sanborn SR 2) Joshua Willey SR
3) Elijah Veilleux FR 4) Samuel Bartlett SR
10 Erskine Academy 46.97 3
1) Gabe Gervais SR 2) Chris Weymouth SO
3) Jack Jowett SO 4) Dylan Keller SO
11 Spruce Mountain HS 47.17 2
1) Gage Kneeland JR 2) Joshua Stewart SO
3) Brandon Frey FR 4) Zak Toothaker SO
12 Gray New Gloucester 47.31 4
1) Sam Aube JR 2) Seth Levier JR
3) Nathaniel Gendreau SO 4) Andrew Peterson JR
13 Morse High School 47.58 3
1) Austin Baltazar SO 2) Tyler Scorfina SO
3) Dominic Green JR 4) Damon Osmond SR
14 Waterville High School 47.67 3
1) Taylor Bielecki FR 2) Theodale Heaven SR
3) Nick Wildhaber SO 4) Barry Preble FR
15 Camden Hills High School 48.06 2
1) Alex Spearin SR 2) Ethan Cayouette SO
3) Michael McGeady SO 4) Josh Pearse FR
16 York High School 48.27 3
1) Jon Rodrigues SO 2) Joe Goulette SO
3) Wyatt Mozingo SR 4) Julius Lundgren SR
17 Freeport High School 48.32 2
1) Nicholas Mitch SO 2) Jason D'Amico SO
3) Owen Patrick SO 4) Rick Tucker JR
18 Ellsworth High School 48.40 1
1) Aaron Palmer SO 2) Sam Updike SO
3) Jack Sandone FR 4) Atticus Deeny SO
19 Foxcroft Academy 48.79 1
1) Evan Chadbourne SR 2) Chandler Dow SO
3) Matt Storer SR 4) David Salley SR
20 Poland Regional High School 48.85 3
1) Kyle Greene SO 2) Gaeb. Bouchard JR
3) Ben Pittman FR 4) Sam Walker JR
21 Lawrence High School 48.99 2
1) Paul Southwick FR 2) Thomas Kenney JR
3) Tucker Roy FR 4) Zachary Campbell JR
22 Kennebunk High School 49.37 1
1) Anthony Baptista SO 2) William Jones SO
3) Ed York JR 4) Alex Ferris SO
23 Lake Region 51.97 1
1) Theo Snow JR 2) Tim Moore SO
3) Jeff McCubrey FR 4) Cameron Meserve SO
-- Hermon High School DQ 2 baton out of zone
1) Seth Pinkham SR 2) Bryce Taylor SR
3) Eric Knight SO 4) Jordan Bishop JR
-- Medomak Valley HS DQ 4 baton out of zone
1) Cole Ashmore SR 2) Mavrick Young SO
3) Kenneth Pruyne SR 4) Josh Goldrup JR
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl B Record: R 49.2h 1989 Eric Nedeau, Kennebunk
'16 Champion: 50.64 Tahj Garvey, Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Tahj Garvey JR Yarmouth 49.94 4 10
2 Benjamin Smith SR Winslow 50.65 4 8
3 Griffin Maristany JR MDI 51.36 4 6
4 Alec Pinette SR Wells 51.49 4 4
5 Noah Hutchinson SR MDI 51.87 4 3
6 Alden Shields SO Kennebunk 52.17 4 2
7 Owen Mild JR MDI 52.96 4 1
8 Trace Cyr SO Presque Isle 53.06 4
9 Hunter Russell SR Gardiner 53.40 3
10 Nicholas Mitch SO Freeport 53.75 2
11 Ryan Fredette JR Winslow 53.91 2
12 Matthew Concannon JR Cape Eliz 53.92 3
13 Noah Prugar SR York 54.05 3
14 Luke Groothoff JR Yarmouth 54.27 2
15 Zackary Sullivan SO Kennebunk 54.35 3
16 Brian Niznik SO Wells 54.63 3
17 Sam Aube JR Gray N-Glouc 54.86 2
18 Noah Lind SR Leavitt 55.01 2
19 Joshua Willey SR Old Town 55.13 3
20 Josh Peterson JR Leavitt 55.45 1
21 Tristan DeVault SO Medomak 55.53 3
22 Dominic Green JR Morse 55.59 3
23 Nick Rainforth SO York 55.73 1
24 Cody Doucette SO Lake Region 56.02 1
25 Nick Gould SR Old Town 56.69 2
26 Alex Mooney SR John Bapst 58.95 2
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Cl B Record: R 37.9h 1991 Ryan Werner, Scarborough
'16 Champion: 41.81 Drew Nealey, Belfast
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Zach Westman JR York 40.71 4 10
2 Jake Martin JR York 40.82 4 8
3 Maxamus Spaulding FR Winslow 41.47 4 6
4 Josh Bloom SR MDI 42.49 4 4
5 Zachary Beaton SO Hermon 42.60 4 3
6 Gavin Poperechny JR Greely 43.35 4 2
7 Spencer Miranda SR Winslow 43.77 4 1
8 Tommy Thelander JR Lincoln Acad 44.18 3
9 Elijah Joyce SO MDI 44.36 3
10 Kenneth Pruyne SR Medomak 44.39 4
11 Ben Hay SO York 44.43 2
12 Zach Bauer SR Morse 44.48 3
13 Maddison Jordan SR Camden Hills 44.61 3
14 Gabe Gervais SR Erskine 44.77 3
15 Bryce Pelletier JR Leavitt 44.79 3
16 Kyler Caron SO Presque Isle 44.83 3
17 Griffin Agnese JR Freeport 44.88 2
18 Eric Knight SO Hermon 45.77 2
19 Elliot Stinchfield SR Erskine 45.77 2
20 Logan Farrar FR Hermon 45.98 2
21 Alex Mahon SO Erskine 46.02 1
22 Chandler Dow SO Foxcroft 46.21 3
23 Trever Gaudin FR Leavitt 46.29 1
24 Ethan Nurick SO Waterville 46.83 2
25 Seth Levier JR Gray N-Glouc 47.13 1
26 Derek Barclay JR Old Town 47.35 1
27 Andrew Zapsky SR Hermon 47.37 2
28 Noah McClendon FR Mount View 48.35 1
29 Jacob Witham SO Winslow 49.15 2
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl B Record: R 1:53.8h 1995 Joe Moody, Mt. View
'16 Champion: 2:01.34 Luke Laverdiere, Yarmouth
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Luke Laverdiere JR Yarmouth 2:01.00 3 10
2 Mitchell Libby JR Wells 2:04.45 3 8
3 Christian Bedell SO Fryeburg 2:05.89 3 6
4 Wesley Moody SR Wells 2:06.40 3 4
5 Jacob Young JR York 2:06.76 3 3
6 Oliver Johnston SO MDI 2:07.09 2 2
7 Nathan Hersom SR Oceanside 2:07.40 3 1
8 Joe Ashby JR Freeport 2:08.09 2
9 Riley Cushing SR Lincoln Acad 2:08.34 3
10 John Decker JR Yarmouth 2:08.45 2
11 Brian McMahon SR Wells 2:08.95 3
12 Trevor Rafford JR Greely 2:09.99 2
13 Sean Murray SO MDI 2:10.48 2
14 Liam Higgins FR MDI 2:10.86 3
15 Nicholas Tiner SO Winslow 2:11.50 2
16 Atticus Smith FR Greely 2:11.68 1
17 Adam O'Connor SR Winslow 2:12.50 1
18 Ethan Eickmann FR Kennebunk 2:12.74 1
19 Isaac Moore SO Greely 2:13.24 1
20 Noah Pottle SR Hermon 2:13.68 2
21 Brandon Marx JR Lawrence 2:14.43 1
22 Gavin McDonald SO John Bapst 2:16.28 2
23 John O'Brien SO York 2:17.00 1
24 Alister Piccini JR Winslow 2:18.81 2
25 Gabe Calandri JR Kennebunk 2:21.94 3
26 Mark Berry SO Ellsworth 2:22.91 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl B Record: R 22.22 6/2/2007 Justin Vigeant, Wells
'16 Champion: 22.60 Zackery Haskell, Gray-NewGlouc
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Benjamin Smith SR Winslow 22.60 4 10
2 Jake Warn JR Winslow 23.00 4 8
3 Matthew Concannon JR Cape Eliz 23.11 4 6
4 Griffin Maristany JR MDI 23.25 4 4
5 Eric Labrie SO Yarmouth 23.51 4 3
6 Wyatt Mozingo SR York 23.56 3 2
7 Josh Goldrup JR Medomak 23.57 3 1
8 Devon Davis SR Mount View 23.59 4
9 Evan Chadbourne SR Foxcroft 23.60 4
10 Maxamus Spaulding FR Winslow 23.62 3
11 Trace Cyr SO Presque Isle 23.66 2
12 Alden Shields SO Kennebunk 23.68 3
12 Shaynen Schofield SR Mount View 23.68 4
14 Jacob Tomm JR Freeport 23.69 3
15 James Petersen JR Hermon 23.74 3
16 Hunter Russell SR Gardiner 23.91 2
17 Owen Mild JR MDI 24.10 1
18 Michael Geary JR Greely 24.15 2
19 Dylan Keller SO Erskine 24.27 1
20 Andrew Peterson JR Gray N-Glouc 24.42 3
21 Nicholas Mitch SO Freeport 24.45 2
22 Felix Faller SO Belfast 24.49 3
23 Noah Prugar SR York 24.50 1
24 Jacob Bisson SO Winslow 24.50 1
25 Kyle McGadney SR Waterville 24.56 1
26 Owen Berry SR Wells 24.66 2
27 Benjamin Dorval SO Winslow 24.66 2
28 Samuel Bartlett SR Old Town 24.68 1
29 Chance Graves SO Nokomis 24.70 2
30 Jon Rodrigues SO York 24.73 2
31 Michael McGeady SO Camden Hills 24.95 1
32 Dominic Green JR Morse 25.53 1
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 9:19.34 2003 Ben True, Greely
'16 Champion: 9:36.98 Chandler Vincent, Freeport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Luke Laverdiere JR Yarmouth 9:31.69 10
2 Henry Jaques SR Freeport 9:45.13 8
3 Luke Marsanskis SO Greely 10:13.16 6
4 Pat Lyden SR Greely 10:13.40 4
5 Nicholas Reznick JR MDI 10:16.35 3
6 Jack Bassett FR Cape Eliz 10:19.27 2
7 Scott Lightbody SR Kennebunk 10:23.88 1
8 Caleb Thurston JR Greely 10:23.97
9 Ben Wilson SR Greely 10:28.77
10 Jason Labbe SR Leavitt 10:33.16
11 Matthew Shea FR Ellsworth 10:36.70
12 Sam Russ SO Lincoln Acad 10:38.47
13 David Barnum JR Lincoln Acad 10:41.97
14 Jarrett Gulden FR Lincoln Acad 10:50.66
15 Mitchell Stapleton JR Wells 10:54.01
-- Griffin Allaire FR Wells DNF
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl B Record: R 3:25.7h 1985 Nokomis
Smith, Gipson, Wintle, Gipson
'16 Champion: 3:34.27 Wells
W Moody, M Liy, H Sharaf, Z Lumenello
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mount Desert Island HS 3:32.19 4 10
1) Owen Mild JR 2) Noah Hutchinson SR
3) Josh Bloom SR 4) Griffin Maristany JR
2 Winslow High School 3:32.46 4 8
1) Jacob Witham SO 2) Maxamus Spaulding FR
3) Spencer Miranda SR 4) Benjamin Smith SR
3 Wells High School 3:32.51 4 6
1) Wesley Moody SR 2) Keegan Reidy SR
3) Mitchell Libby JR 4) Alec Pinette SR
4 York High School 3:38.88 4 4
1) Noah Prugar SR 2) Nick Rainforth SO
3) Jacob Young JR 4) Wyatt Mozingo SR
5 Yarmouth High School 3:41.72 2 3
1) Tucker Whitney SR 2) William Saint-Amour SR
3) Luke Groothoff JR 4) Tahj Garvey JR
6 Freeport High School 3:42.61 4 2
1) Chandler Wyman SR 2) Yacob Olins SR
3) Griffin Agnese JR 4) Joe Ashby JR
7 Presque Isle High School 3:43.80 4 1
1) Chan Villatora SR 2) Jason Dumais FR
3) Kyler Caron SO 4) Trace Cyr SO
8 Greely High School 3:44.42 3
1) Matthew Todd SO 2) Isaac Moore SO
3) Luke Stickney SO 4) Max Stickney SR
9 Old Town High School 3:45.34 3
1) Joshua Willey SR 2) Nick Gould SR
3) Drew St Jean SR 4) Nathan St Jean SR
10 John Bapst Memorial HS 3:45.70 4
1) Ben Cotton JR 2) Steve Fitzpatrick JR
3) Gavin McDonald SO 4) Alex Mooney SR
11 Hermon High School 3:46.27 3
1) Brad Bell SR 2) Brendan Swoboda JR
3) Zachary Beaton SO 4) Noah Pottle SR
12 Mount View High School 3:46.46 4
1) Shaynen Schofield SR 2) Cameron Morin SR
3) Elijah Allen FR 4) Devon Davis SR
13 Leavitt Area High School 3:46.88 2
1) Isaiah Andreis SR 2) Josh Peterson JR
3) Isaiah Banks SR 4) Noah Lind SR
14 Morse High School 3:47.32 3
1) Zach Bauer SR 2) Aidan Sinclair SO
3) Damon Osmond SR 4) Dominic Green JR
15 Waterville High School 3:47.76 2
1) Kyle McGadney SR 2) Jesse Workman SR
3) Anthony Nabarowsky JR 4) Chase Wheeler JR
16 Kennebunk High School 3:47.79 3
1) Gabe Calandri JR 2) Anthony Baptista SO
3) Zackary Sullivan SO 4) Alden Shields SO
17 Belfast Area High School 3:48.29 3
1) Christian Sukeforth JR 2) Carter Patterson JR
3) Tyson Hill JR 4) Ricky Smith JR
18 Erskine Academy 3:49.65 2
1) Elliot Stinchfield SR 2) Tyler Condon SR
3) Joseph Gay SR 4) Dylan Keller SO
19 Medomak Valley HS 3:53.56 2
1) Griffin Hooper FR 2) Cameron Leach SR
3) Kenneth Pruyne SR 4) Tristan DeVault SO
20 Camden Hills High School 3:54.08 1
1) Alex Spearin SR 2) Josh Pearse FR
3) Ethan Cayouette SO 4) Michael McGeady SO
21 Lincoln Academy 3:55.65 3
1) Caeden Bross FR 2) Isaac Knapp JR
3) Tommy Thelander JR 4) Riley Cushing SR
22 Lake Region 3:59.97 1
1) Jeff McCubrey FR 2) Cameron Meserve SO
3) Tim Moore SO 4) Cody Doucette SO
23 Poland Regional High School 4:00.49 3
1) Sean. Shanahan JR 2) Sam Walker JR
3) Gaeb. Bouchard JR 4) Ben Pittman FR
24 Nokomis Regional High School 4:01.53 1
1) Daniel Gonczy SO 2) Hayden Black JR
3) Misael Landron FR 4) Samuel Roy SO
25 Spruce Mountain HS 4:03.30 2
1) Brandon Frey FR 2) Gage Kneeland JR
3) Joshua Stewart SO 4) Zak Toothaker SO
26 Lawrence High School 4:03.46 1
1) Paul Southwick FR 2) Brandon Marx JR
3) Spencer Trask JR 4) Ryan Pellerin SR
27 Gray New Gloucester 4:04.81 1
1) Sam Aube JR 2) Noah Bruns SO
3) Andrew Peterson JR 4) Seth Levier JR
28 Ellsworth High School 4:08.86 2
1) Lucas Jordan FR 2) Matt Frost JR
3) Jeremy Foskett FR 4) Nate Mason FR
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 6-09 1996 Derek Davis, Mt. View
'16 Champion: 6-02 Judson Hunter Smith, Foxcroft
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Noah Hutchinson SR MDI 6-00.00 10
2 Nicolas Brown SO Greely J6-00.00 8
3 Gavin McDonald SO John Bapst J6-00.00 6
4 Jake Martin JR York J6-00.00 4
5 Drew Rich SR MDI J6-00.00 3
6 Matthew Conley SO Cape Eliz 5-10.00 2
7 Sam Hebert SO Camden Hills J5-10.00 0.50
7 Jack Jowett SO Erskine J5-10.00 0.50
9 Tyson DeWaard FR Camden Hills J5-10.00
10 Andrew Ladd FR Kennebunk J5-10.00
11 Zachary Beaton SO Hermon 5-08.00
11 Nate Mason FR Ellsworth 5-08.00
13 Keegan Reidy SR Wells J5-08.00
14 Jordan Neal SO Leavitt 5-06.00
14 Hyatt Smith SO Foxcroft 5-06.00
16 Maty Moore SR Medomak J5-06.00
16 Ben Hay SO York J5-06.00
-- Wyatt Bates SO Yarmouth NH
-- Jon Burke SO York NH
-- Brendan Swoboda JR Hermon NH
-- Josh Larrabee JR Mount View NH
-- Thomas Kenney JR Lawrence NH
-- Benjamin Dorval SO Winslow NH
-- Jaykob Sanborn JR Gray N-Glouc NH
-- Alex Mahon SO Erskine NH
-- Chris Weymouth SO Erskine NH
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 23-05.50 1990 D. Eagelson, Kennebunk
'16 Champion: 20-11.25 Billy Bedard, Leavitt
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jack Hanson FR Belfast 21-01.50 10
2 Zach Westman JR York 21-01.00 8
3 Spencer Miranda SR Winslow 20-10.75 6
4 Ben Cotton JR John Bapst 20-08.75 4
5 Dakota Stover SR Lake Region 20-05.50 3
6 Jacob Tomm JR Freeport 20-03.25 2
7 Sam Hebert SO Camden Hills 20-02.75 1
8 Eric Labrie SO Yarmouth 20-00.25
9 Kyle McGadney SR Waterville 19-11.75
10 Gunner McAllister SR Lawrence 19-11.00
11 Jake Martin JR York 19-10.50
12 Tyler Pelletier SO Nokomis 19-10.00
13 Tucker Whitney SR Yarmouth 19-09.50
14 Drew Rich SR MDI 19-09.00
15 Jake Warn JR Winslow 19-08.50
16 Jon Rodrigues SO York 19-07.25
17 Alvaro Manclus SR John Bapst 19-06.75 17-7.25
18 Chris Farnsworth SR MDI J19-06.75 foul
19 Ethan Nurick SO Waterville 19-03.75
20 Chance Graves SO Nokomis 19-02.25
21 Matt Overlock SO Mount View 19-00.00
22 Kyler Caron SO Presque Isle 18-09.50
23 Atticus Deeny SO Ellsworth 18-06.00
24 Joshua Stewart SO Spruce Mtn 18-03.50
25 Jack Jowett SO Erskine 18-02.75
26 Felix Faller SO Belfast 17-10.00
27 Caleb Bowen JR Leavitt 17-09.25
28 Nate Mason FR Ellsworth 17-05.00
29 Jaykob Sanborn JR Gray N-Glouc 17-04.75
30 Hyatt Smith SO Foxcroft 15-10.00
31 Alden Shields SO Kennebunk 14-11.00
-- Elijah Veilleux FR Old Town FOUL
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 45-09 1991 Joe Bedard, Mountain Valley
'16 Champion: 42-07 Jake Warn, Winslow
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jake Warn JR Winslow 43-07.00 10
2 Zach Westman JR York 42-10.25 8
3 Spencer Miranda SR Winslow 41-09.50 6
4 Alvaro Manclus SR John Bapst 41-07.00 4
5 Lauren Pusey-Nazzaro JR Lincoln Acad 41-03.50 3
6 Jordan Bishop JR Hermon 41-02.50 2
7 Sam Hebert SO Camden Hills 41-02.25 1 40-11.5
8 Drew Rich SR MDI J41-02.25 40-10
9 Ethan Nurick SO Waterville 41-02.00
10 Giovanni McKenzie SR MDI 41-01.50
11 Chris Farnsworth SR MDI 40-09.75
12 Caleb Bowen JR Leavitt 40-06.75
13 Kyle McGadney SR Waterville 40-01.00
14 Tucker Whitney SR Yarmouth 39-06.75
15 Jack Hanson FR Belfast 39-06.50
16 Chris Weymouth SO Erskine 39-04.00
17 Jon Rodrigues SO York 39-03.75
18 Zackary Sullivan SO Kennebunk 39-01.75
19 Dakota Stover SR Lake Region 38-10.75
20 Thomas Sanborn SR Old Town 38-07.25
21 Tyler Pelletier SO Nokomis 38-06.25
22 Kyle Smith JR Old Town 38-04.25
23 Jared Drinkwater SR Old Town 38-01.50
24 Matthew Conley SO Cape Eliz 37-09.00
25 Chan Villatora SR Presque Isle 37-06.25
26 Hyatt Smith SO Foxcroft 36-00.75
-- Isaac Pellerin SR Waterville FOUL
Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 200-06 6/6/2015 Jack Bouchard, York
Co-Records: C 210-09 1989 Rob Pendergist, Ellsworth
'16 Champion: 161-10 Caileb Stanley, York
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zack Smith SR Waterville 164-01 10
2 Rayno Boivin JR Mount View 158-11 8
3 Jack Jowett SO Erskine 157-09 6
4 Jesse Workman SR Waterville 153-09 4
5 Justin Park SR York 152-06 3
6 Elijah Kropp SR Gardiner 148-01 2
7 Sam Bonnevie SR Greely 142-00 1
8 Evan Parsons SR Morse 138-11
9 Noah Eckersley-Ray SO Yarmouth 137-05
10 Nathan St Jean SR Old Town 136-10
11 Barry Preble FR Waterville 135-04
12 Gunner McAllister SR Lawrence 134-04
13 Colton Santomango JR Leavitt 134-01
14 Zoli Nagy SR Lawrence 133-03 129-10
15 Nathan Gagnon SR Winslow J133-03 119-11
16 Owen Berry SR Wells 132-10
17 Jack Lloyd SO Waterville 132-09
18 Elijah Joyce SO MDI 131-09
19 Chris Farnsworth SR MDI 130-00
20 David Salley SR Foxcroft 129-00
21 Chase Wheeler JR Waterville 127-04
22 Brandon Reynolds SR Mount View 127-03
23 Ben Keller JR Cape Eliz 126-02
24 James Robbins JR Belfast 123-05
25 Logan Howes JR Spruce Mtn 118-09
26 Michael Hagerty SR Yarmouth 117-09
27 Isaiah Andreis SR Leavitt 114-10
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 177-08 1980 Steve Mason, Lawrence
'16 Champion: 163-08 Trever Gray, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Zack Smith SR Waterville 143-10 10
2 Samuel Hoff SO MDI 139-06 8
3 Jacob St Louis JR Old Town 129-06 6
4 Richie Sproul SR Medomak 120-05 4
5 Micah Hallett JR MDI 119-04 3
6 Nathan Gagnon SR Winslow 114-06 2
7 Jesse Workman SR Waterville 113-05 1
8 Matt Storer SR Foxcroft 111-02
9 William Carrolton FR Morse 110-03
10 Luc Houle JR Cape Eliz 110-01
11 Joseph Gurney SR Gray N-Glouc 109-10
12 Gilbert Isaacs SO MDI 109-01
13 Luke Mitchell SR MDI 106-06
14 Chris Carroll FR Oceanside 106-02
15 Sam. Stone JR Poland 106-00
16 Justin Park SR York 104-03
17 Noah Eckersley-Ray SO Yarmouth 104-00
18 Noah Pringle SR Mount View 102-07
19 Caleb Hilt SR Belfast 102-02
20 Jackson McCarty JR York 100-03 99-1
21 Garrett Casburn SR John Bapst J100-03 96-2
22 Nate Messmore JR MDI 98-05
23 Luke Wright SR York 95-06
24 Ihsan Myers SO Morse 95-01
-- Nathan Hallowell SR Old Town FOUL
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 59-01.75 1979 Jim Dawson, Lawrence
'16 Champion: 49-06.75 Trever Gray, Waterville
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Croix Albee JR MDI 47-10.75 10
2 Matt Storer SR Foxcroft 47-09.75 8
3 Michael Hagerty SR Yarmouth 45-04.75 6
4 Brennan Schatzabel JR Kennebunk 44-11.00 4
5 Jacob St Louis JR Old Town 43-06.25 3
6 Joseph Gurney SR Gray N-Glouc 43-05.00 2
7 Richie Sproul SR Medomak 43-00.75 1
8 Samuel Hoff SO MDI 41-02.50
9 Zack Smith SR Waterville 41-02.25
10 Jackson McCarty JR York 40-10.00
11 Luc Houle JR Cape Eliz 40-05.00
12 Jake Peavey JR Erskine 40-03.75
13 David Ouellette SR Wells 39-07.75 39-1.25
14 Gilbert Isaacs SO MDI J39-07.75 37-2
15 Thomas Noble JR Lake Region 39-07.00
16 Micah Hallett JR MDI 39-05.75
17 Theo Bolmer SR Yarmouth 39-02.75 39-1
18 Joshua Chinn SR Old Town J39-02.75 38-10
19 Chris Carroll FR Oceanside 39-01.25
20 Michael McNeil FR Yarmouth 38-07.50
21 Maty Moore SR Medomak 37-09.00
22 Benjamin Abbott SR Winslow 37-06.50 36-11
23 John Evans SO Waterville J37-06.50 36-1.75
24 Owen Curnin JR Yarmouth 37-06.00
25 Luke Wright SR York 35-05.50
26 Jacob Tomm JR Freeport 35-03.50
27 Nathan Gagnon SR Winslow 35-02.75
28 James Robbins JR Belfast 34-07.50
-- Rasheed Parker JR Waterville FOUL
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Cl B Record: R 14-07 6/4/2016 Drew Nealey, Belfast
'16 Champion: 14-07 Drew Nealey, Belfast
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Benjamin Copeland SR Lawrence 13-03.00 10
2 Gunner McAllister SR Lawrence 13-00.00 8
3 Jack Hanson FR Belfast 12-00.00 6
4 Sam Bonnevie SR Greely 11-06.00 4
5 Isaac Pellerin SR Waterville J11-06.00 3
6 Tyler Hall FR Lawrence J11-06.00 2
7 Brady Chadwick JR John Bapst J11-06.00 1
8 Drew Robson SO Belfast 11-00.00
9 Josh Larrabee JR Mount View J11-00.00
10 Griffin Bean SO York 10-06.00
11 Ryan Norton JR Wells J10-06.00
12 Bryan Taylor SO Greely 9-09.00
13 Nicholas Brown SO John Bapst J9-09.00
14 Chris Koskinen FR Yarmouth J9-09.00
14 Timmy Smith FR Belfast J9-09.00
14 Taylor Bielecki FR Waterville J9-09.00
14 Hyatt Smith SO Foxcroft J9-09.00
18 Chris Weymouth SO Erskine 9-00.00
18 Jose Chumbe JR MDI 9-00.00
-- Trent Dexter SR Gray N-Glouc NH
-- Elijah Veilleux FR Old Town NH
-- Sam Megrath-Holmquist SR Gray N-Glouc NH
-- Nathaniel Gendreau SO Gray N-Glouc NH
Event 39 Boys Shot Put Wheelchair
================================================================
Cl B Record: R 12-03.75 6/4/2016 Robert Sullivan, Gardiner
'16 Champion: 12-03.75 Robert Sullivan, Gardiner
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Sullivan SR Gardiner 11-00.00 1
Event 40 Boys 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair
================================================================
Cl B Record: R 33.68 6/4/2016 Robert Sullivan, Gardiner
'16 Champion: 33.68 Robert Sullivan, Gardiner
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Sullivan SR Gardiner 28.84R 1
Event 41 Boys 400 Meter Run Wheelchair
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Robert Sullivan SR Gardiner 2:17.42 1
2017 State Class C Track & Field Championship - 6/3/2017
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Orono High School 125.33 2) George Stevens Academy 56
3) Maranacook Community HS 48.50 4) Caribou High School 40
5) Monmouth Academy 39.50 6) Maine Central Institute 38.50
7) Saint Dominic Academy 32 8) Traip Academy 29
9) Penquis Valley High School 22 10) Telstar High School 20
10) Central High School 20 12) Wiscasset High School 19
13) Waynflete School 18 14) Winthrop High School 17
15) Sacopee Valley High School 15 16) Lisbon High School 14.33
17) Boothbay Region HS 13 18) Mountain Valley High Scho 12.50
19) Dexter Regional HS 12 20) Maine Girls Academy H.S. 10
21) Washington Academy 9 21) Maine Coast Waldorf 9
21) Mt Abrams High School 9 24) Piscataquis Community HS 4
25) MSSM/Limestone 3 25) Fort Kent High School 3
27) Hall-Dale High School 2.33 28) North Yarmouth Academy 2
29) Houlton High School 1 29) Greater Houlton Christian 1
29) Richmond High School 1
Event 1 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 9:43.30 2005 John Bapst
M Glover, N Lavertu, C Martin, E Sharkey
'16 Champion: 9:49.50 Orono High School, Orono
O Fandel, H Steelman, K Dill, B Lopez-Anido
Facility: 9:47.40 2017 Orono High School
C Kohtala, K Dill, H Steelman, R Lopez-Anido
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Orono High School 10:17.08 2 10
1) Jenna Gaetjen JR 2) Kassidy Dill SR
3) Hannah Steelman SR 4) Rebecca Lopez-Anido SR
2 George Stevens Academy 10:27.09 2 8
1) Zeya Lorio JR 2) Mary Richardson JR
3) Eliza Broughton JR 4) Mary Brenna Catus JR
3 Sacopee Valley High School 10:52.57 2 6
1) Kenzie Murphy 2) Helen Ruhlin
3) Hanna Everding JR 4) Megan Hebert SO
4 Traip Academy 10:58.26 2 4
1) Amelia Lorrey SR 2) Rachel Potter SR
3) Grace Robillard FR 4) Lilly Kemp SO
5 Caribou High School 11:00.35 2 3
1) Alexis Rodriguez SO 2) Sarae Greenier JR
3) Maren Moir SO 4) Madeline Gudde SR
6 Saint Dominic Academy 11:04.84 1 2
1) Emily Gerencer SO 2) Ella Brown SR
3) Megan D'Alessandro SR 4) Alexandra Hammerton SO
7 Winthrop High School 11:18.11 2 1
1) Jillian Taylor SO 2) Kena Souza FR
3) Maya Deming FR 4) Madison Corgan FR
8 Monmouth Academy 11:30.12 2
1) Abby Hunt JR 2) Danielle Parker JR
3) Audrey Fletcher FR 4) Kaitlyn Hunt FR
9 Lisbon High School 11:43.63 1
1) Charlee Cox FR 2) Anna Willey JR
3) Emma DiGregorio SO 4) Kaylin Le SR
10 Maine Central Institute 11:46.89 1
1) Morgan Erving SO 2) Jada Jensen SO
3) Madisyn Hartley SO 4) Alex Mason FR
11 Mountain Valley High School 11:53.81 1
1) Jeana Ronan SR 2) Brooke Carver JR
3) Abbie Blauvelt JR 4) Emily Billings SR
12 Washington Academy 12:11.36 1
1) River Hodgdon SR 2) Paige Richardson SR
3) Haylee Link JR 4) Riley Fraser FR
13 Hall-Dale High School 12:33.69 1
1) Maya Freed-Barlow JR 2) Sierra Millay JR
3) Tess Goia JR 4) Isabella Cowing FR
14 Dirigo High School 13:15.87 1
1) Lily Meehan SR 2) Elizabeth Farrar JR
3) Zoe Tacheny 4) Greta Freiburger JR
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 14.6h 1998 Meg Muller, Hebron
'16 Champion: 16.06 Lauren Sterling, Mountain Valley
Facility: 15.84 2010 Emily Chase, Dirigo
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Lauren Sterling JR Mountain Valley 16.19q 2
2 Ayanna Stover JR Wiscasset 17.21q 3
3 Emily Grandahl JR Monmouth 17.31q 1
4 Laura Ireland SO Maranacook 17.79q 4
5 Maija Overturf JR Central 17.82q 1
6 Sophia Santamaria FR Traip 17.84q 1
7 Chase Collier SR Lisbon 17.88q 3
8 Brinsley Chasse SR Orono 18.17q 2
9 Eliza Broughton JR GSA 18.23 4
10 Paige Ireland SR Searsport 18.24 3
11 JoJo Fields JR Caribou 18.28 2
12 Libby Clement FR Monmouth 18.62 4
13 Bella Cimeno SR GSA 18.76 2
14 Willow Whitten SO Caribou 18.81 3
15 Felicity Boulange SO Dirigo 18.84 1
16 Nicole D'Angelo JR Maranacook 19.08 4
17 Sierra Huff JR Winthrop 19.08 1
18 Olivia Paolillo SO Boothbay 19.09 3
19 Willow Smith SO Dirigo 19.34 4
20 McKenzie Lawrence FR Central 19.50 4
21 Mazie Smallidge JR GSA 19.54 2
22 Anna Lewis FR Monmouth 19.70 1
23 Siara Martin FR Lisbon 19.79 1
24 Keara Hunter SR Wiscasset 20.18 3
25 Isabel Martinez SO Central 20.29 2
26 Jaydyn Fox JR Fort Fairfield 20.48 3
27 Grace Francis SO Central 20.60 4
28 Hailey Veilleux JR Bangor Chr 20.97 2
Event 3 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 14.6h 1998 Meg Muller, Hebron
'16 Champion: 16.06 Lauren Sterling, Mountain Valley
Facility: 15.84 2010 Emily Chase, Dirigo
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Lauren Sterling JR Mountain Valley 16.20 10
2 Ayanna Stover JR Wiscasset 17.21 8
3 Sophia Santamaria FR Traip 17.35 6
4 Emily Grandahl JR Monmouth 17.63 4
5 Maija Overturf JR Central 17.73 3
6 Chase Collier SR Lisbon 17.75 2
7 Laura Ireland SO Maranacook 17.83 1
8 Brinsley Chasse SR Orono 18.13
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 12.12 2005 Logan Crane, Freeport
'16 Champion: 12.72 Lauren Stoops, Orono
Facility: 12.28 2014 Logan Crane, Freeport
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Katherine O'Brien JR Orono 13.22q 2
2 Cymeria Robshaw SO Penquis 13.23q 3
3 Kaitlee Killam SO Telstar 13.40q 3
4 Danielle Cummings SO Dexter 13.55q 2
5 Alice Cockerham SO Mt. Abrams 13.62q 2
6 Alexandra Hammerton SO St Dominic 13.72q 1
7 Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone FR Winthrop 13.83q 3
8 Amelia Hanning JR Houlton 13.87q 3
9 Sadie Humiston SR Traip 13.88 2
10 Janika Pakulski Maranacook 13.90 1
11 Kinli DiBiase JR Winthrop 14.05 3
12 Jilian Schmelzer FR Winthrop 14.31 1
13 Yaya Dunn SR Traip 14.31 1
14 Rachel Ring JR Caribou 14.38 1
15 Calla Orino FR Telstar 14.39 2
16 Jordan Ott SO Lisbon 14.49 2
17 Grace Francis SO Central 14.56 1
18 Emma Auclair JR Traip 14.58 1
19 Erin Bache FR Dexter 14.69 2
20 Valerie Doucette SO Lisbon 14.84 3
Event 5 Girls 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 12.12 2005 Logan Crane, Freeport
'16 Champion: 12.72 Lauren Stoops, Orono
Facility: 12.28 2014 Logan Crane, Freeport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Katherine O'Brien JR Orono 12.93 10
2 Cymeria Robshaw SO Penquis 13.09 8
3 Kaitlee Killam SO Telstar 13.15 6
4 Alexandra Hammerton SO St Dominic 13.24 4
5 Danielle Cummings SO Dexter 13.33 3
6 Alice Cockerham SO Mt. Abrams 13.45 2
7 Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone FR Winthrop 13.62 1
8 Amelia Hanning JR Houlton 13.76
Event 7 Girls 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 7:27.96 2006 Lauren Forgues, Boothbay
'16 Champion: 8:43.93 Kylie Gray, Orono
Facility: 7:27.96 2006 Lauren Forgues, Booth Bay
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sydney Sirois SR St Dominic 7:57.42 10
2 Sydney Douglass JR Lisbon 8:17.54 8
3 Tori Spencer JR Monmouth 8:22.34 6
4 Emma Belyea SR Caribou 8:30.65 4
5 Kendra Furber SR Caribou 8:57.97 3
6 Kaitlyn Bean FR Central 8:59.22 2
7 Moira Burgess JR Monmouth 9:00.32 1
8 Lily Meehan SR Dirigo 9:12.54
9 Emily Austin SO Caribou 9:15.03
10 Ariana Wiles JR Maranacook 9:28.04
11 Taylor Colbeth JR Narraguagus 9:40.15
12 Olivia Austin SO Caribou 9:42.27
13 Nichole Roberts FR Traip 10:17.86
-- Corinne Marlowe SO Richmond DQ Bent Knee
Event 9 Girls 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 4:59.20 2001 Bridget Gagne, North Yarmouth
'16 Champion: 5:23.92 Hannah Steelman, Orono
Facility: 5:03.40 2016 Tia Tardy, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hannah Steelman SR Orono 5:07.62 2 10
2 Abby Pipkin JR Waynflete 5:28.71 2 8
3 Olivia Skillings JR ME CoastWald 5:38.40 2 6
4 Maddie Taylor JR Maranacook 5:41.43 2 4
5 Dolcie Tanguay FR Fort Kent 5:48.40 1 3
6 Megan Alberding JR NYA 5:51.80 2 2
7 Teagan Ewings FR GrtrHltnChr 5:52.21 1 1
8 Alexis Rodriguez SO Caribou 5:53.34 2
9 Ashley Violette SO Caribou 5:53.51 2
10 Kaitlyn Hunt FR Monmouth 5:53.63 2
11 Jenna Gaetjen JR Orono 5:54.05 2
12 Amelia Lorrey SR Traip 6:00.37 2
13 Lydia Chase SR Orono 6:07.12 2
14 Lily Welch SO Maranacook 6:07.28 1
15 Sophia DeSchiffart JR Narraguagus 6:07.53 1
16 Lilly Kemp SO Traip 6:08.17 2
17 Heather Van Dolman SO Orono 6:08.58 1
18 Audrey Fletcher FR Monmouth 6:10.14 1
19 Grace Robillard FR Traip 6:12.01 1
20 Isabella Cowing FR Hall-Dale 6:12.14 1
21 Kelsey Benjamin FR Bangor Chr 6:12.55 1
22 Destiny Thorndike SR Mt. Abrams 6:13.88 1
23 Olivia Winokurzew JR Richmond 6:15.00 1
24 Katrina Salch FR Caribou 6:18.73 1
25 Abby Hunt JR Monmouth 6:19.29 1
26 Alex Mason FR MCI 6:25.78 1
Event 11 Girls 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 50.18 2016 Orono High School, Orono
A Pickering, L Stoops, C Kohtala, K O'Brien
'16 Champion: 50.18 Orono High School, Orono
A Pickering, L Stoops, C Kohtala, K O'Brien
Facility: 50.18 2004 Orono
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Orono High School 52.65 4 10
1) Brinsley Chasse SR 2) Katherine O'Brien JR
3) Isabel Henderson JR 4) Camille Kohtala SO
2 Maranacook Community HS 53.40 4 8
1) Grace Despres SO 2) Abby Despres SR
3) Nicole D'Angelo JR 4) Janika Pakulski
3 Traip Academy 53.60 4 6
1) Emma Auclair JR 2) Sadie Humiston SR
3) Sydney Auclair FR 4) Yaya Dunn SR
4 Winthrop High School 53.65 4 4
1) Shie Smith SR 2) Sierra Huff JR
3) Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone FR 4) Jilian Schmelzer FR
5 Dexter Regional HS 53.68 4 3
1) Erin Bache FR 2) Autumn Irwin SO
3) Lily Cummings JR 4) Danielle Cummings SO
6 Wiscasset High School 53.83 4 2
1) Gabby Chapman SR 2) Vanessa Dunn JR
3) Grace Webber JR 4) Ayanna Stover JR
7 Lisbon High School 54.40 4 1
1) Valerie Doucette SO 2) Emma Houle JR
3) Jordan Ott SO 4) Chase Collier SR
8 Caribou High School 54.65 3
1) Meagan Dube JR 2) Sheridan Blackstone JR
3) Rachel Ring JR 4) JoJo Fields JR
9 Mountain Valley High School 55.17 3
1) Abbie Blauvelt JR 2) Hailey McNally JR
3) Emily Billings SR 4) Lauren Sterling JR
10 George Stevens Academy 55.18 3
1) Hanna Jordan SR 2) Ivy Manner-Wheelden SO
3) Mazie Smallidge JR 4) Morgan Dauk SR
11 Mt Abrams High School 55.96 3
1) Risa Marble SR 2) Ashley Lagross SO
3) River Horn FR 4) Alice Cockerham SO
12 Central High School 56.64 3
1) Jaeden Viani FR 2) McKenzie Lawrence FR
3) Isabel Martinez SO 4) Grace Francis SO
13 Washington Academy 56.90 3
1) Alayna Lamb JR 2) Paige Richardson SR
3) Haylee Link JR 4) Nia Aretakis FR
14 Mattanawcook Academy 59.44 2
1) Elyssia Smith SO 2) Taylor Dicker SR
3) Siarra Chabot SR 4) Kelsey Kneeland SR
15 Boothbay Region HS 59.64 3
1) Chloe Arsenalt FR 2) Olivia Paolillo SO
3) Reagan Cola SO 4) Hannah Cola SO
16 Monmouth Academy 1:00.13 3
1) Abby Allen JR 2) Hannah Levesque FR
3) Anna Lewis FR 4) Izzy Lewis SR
17 Sumner Memorial HS 1:00.69 2
1) Emily Crocker FR 2) Blue Howard FR
3) Nataly Battis FR 4) Cassidy Lee SR
18 Hall-Dale High School 1:01.42 1
1) Sierra Millay JR 2) Anna Peterson SR
3) Lauren Hendrickson FR 4) Maya Freed-Barlow JR
19 Fort Kent High School 1:01.54 2
1) Samantha Roy FR 2) Ashley Plourde JR
3) Michelle Toussaint JR 4) Breanna Beaulieu FR
20 North Yarmouth Academy 1:01.64 2
1) Savannah Shaw SR 2) Isabelle See SR
3) Kara Jensen JR 4) Alex Braunfels SO
21 Fort Fairfield High School 1:02.49 2
1) Amanda Halsey SO 2) Dixie Grady SO
3) Annicka Benson FR 4) Jessica Halsey FR
22 Washburn High School 1:03.57 2
1) Samantha Churchill SO 2) Samantha White SO
3) Kassandra Farley SO 4) Maggie Castonguay FR
23 Dirigo High School 1:04.37 1
1) Willow Smith SO 2) Kaiya Martin JR
3) Lily Meehan SR 4) Zoe Tacheny
24 Richmond High School 1:04.64 1
1) Brook Smith SO 2) Maggie Trask SR
3) Corinne Marlowe SO 4) Abby Johnson FR
-- Telstar High School DQ 4 Lane Violation
1) Kaitlee Killam SO 2) Emma Kruse FR
3) Calla Orino FR 4) India Orino SR
Event 13 Girls 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 58.47 2004 Olivia Alford, Orono
'16 Champion: 1:01.30 Bree Sautter, Lisbon
Facility: 58.47 2004 Olivia Alford, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Rebecca Lopez-Anido SR Orono 1:00.43 3 10
2 Camille Kohtala SO Orono 1:01.03 3 8
3 Kinli DiBiase JR Winthrop 1:02.59 3 6
4 Alexandra Hammerton SO St Dominic 1:03.89 2 4
5 Meagan Dube JR Caribou 1:04.44 3 3
6 Kaeli Gaetjen JR Orono 1:04.92 3 2
7 Molly McGrail FR Maranacook 1:05.38 3 1
8 Jaeden Viani FR Central 1:05.41 3
9 Emily Billings SR Mountain Valley 1:05.71 2
10 Ottilie McPhail JR Central 1:06.15 3
11 Reagan Cola SO Boothbay 1:06.49 2
12 Meaghan Goodine JR Bucksport 1:06.74 2
13 Gabby Chapman SR Wiscasset 1:07.25 2
14 Annika Rogers JR Islesboro 1:07.33 2
15 Hannah Cola SO Boothbay 1:07.72 2
16 Elly Young SO Traip 1:08.47 1
17 Izzy Lewis SR Monmouth 1:08.64 1
18 Olivia Winokurzew JR Richmond 1:09.10 1
19 Aubrey Viekman JR GrPortChr 1:09.31 1
20 Emma Kruse FR Telstar 1:09.69 2
21 Kimberlee Susi FR Caribou 1:10.14 1
Event 15 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 44.7h 1998 Meg Muller, Hebron
'16 Champion: 45.71 Lauren Stoops, Orono
Facility: 45.71 2016 Lauren Stoops, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Eliza Broughton JR GSA 49.29 3 10
2 Sophia Santamaria FR Traip 50.40 3 8
3 Libby Clement FR Monmouth 50.72 3 6
4 Willow Whitten SO Caribou 51.37 3 4
5 Maija Overturf JR Central 51.46 3 3
6 Isabel Henderson JR Orono 51.60 3 2
7 Molly Sheehan SR Washington Acad 51.96 2 1
8 Bella Cimeno SR GSA 52.67 3
9 Vanessa Dunn JR Wiscasset 53.41 1
10 Emily Grandahl JR Monmouth 53.51 2
11 Paige Espling FR Caribou 54.14 2
12 Laura Ireland SO Maranacook 54.88 1
13 Carrie Burr FR MCI 54.90 2
14 JoJo Fields JR Caribou 55.46 2
15 Anna Lewis FR Monmouth 56.13 1
16 Ayanna Stover JR Wiscasset 56.82 2
17 Felicity Boulange SO Dirigo 57.62 1
18 Sierra Huff JR Winthrop 59.51 2
19 Sabrina Freeman JR Hall-Dale 1:00.03 1
Event 17 Girls 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 2:13.03 2016 Tiara Tardy, Orono
'16 Champion: 2:13.03 Tiara Tardy, Orono
Facility: 2:13.03 2016 Tia Tardy, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Abby Pipkin JR Waynflete 2:21.28 2 10
2 Kassidy Dill SR Orono 2:22.57 2 8
3 Rebecca Lopez-Anido SR Orono 2:26.71 2 6
4 Zeya Lorio JR GSA 2:27.29 2 4
5 Molly McGrail FR Maranacook 2:30.67 2 3
6 Mary Brenna Catus JR GSA 2:32.14 2 2
7 Helen Ruhlin Sacopee Valley 2:34.81 2 1
8 Madeline Gudde SR Caribou 2:38.44 2
9 Dolcie Tanguay FR Fort Kent 2:39.27 2
10 Aubrey Viekman JR GrPortChr 2:39.44 1
11 Megan Alberding JR NYA 2:41.16 1
12 Maren Moir SO Caribou 2:41.88 1
13 Natasha Clement SR Bucksport 2:42.35 2
14 Destiny Anair JR Richmond 2:43.54 1
15 Jillian Taylor SO Winthrop 2:44.22 1
16 Audrey Fletcher FR Monmouth 2:44.64 1
17 Gabriyah Gadsy SO GSA 2:45.57 1
18 Sydney Douglass JR Lisbon 2:46.34 1
19 Kaylin Le SR Lisbon 2:47.12 1
20 Lilly Kemp SO Traip 2:49.35 1
21 Grace Robillard FR Traip 3:06.87 1
Event 19 Girls 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 25.06 2005 Logan Crane, Freeport
'16 Champion: 26.69 Kaity Killam, Telstar
Facility: 25.63 2004 Logan Crane, Freeport
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Alexandra Hammerton SO St Dominic 27.08 3 10
2 Kaitlee Killam SO Telstar 27.21 3 8
3 Danielle Cummings SO Dexter 27.39 3 6
4 Victoria Friend SO MCI 28.01 3 4
5 Sadie Humiston SR Traip 28.02 2 3
6 Grace Webber JR Wiscasset 28.11 3 2
7 Amelia Hanning JR Houlton 28.21 2 1
8 Cymeria Robshaw SO Penquis 28.24 2
9 Janika Pakulski Maranacook 28.46 3
10 Emma Houle JR Lisbon 28.62 2
11 Calla Orino FR Telstar 28.63 2
12 Meagan Dube JR Caribou 28.90 2
13 Emily Billings SR Mountain Valley 29.06 2
14 Jaeden Viani FR Central 29.35 1
15 Yaya Dunn SR Traip 29.35 2
16 Hanna Jordan SR GSA 29.47 1
17 Risa Marble SR Mt. Abrams 29.77 1
18 Kaeli Gaetjen JR Orono 29.89 1
19 Lily Cummings JR Dexter 30.12 1
20 Sadie Barbaria-Harris Old Orchard 30.21 1
21 Alice Cockerham SO Mt. Abrams 30.44 1
22 Erin Bache FR Dexter 30.99 1
Event 21 Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 10:53.4h 1984 Christine Snow, Old Orchard
'16 Champion: 11:45.23 Anne McKee, Kents Hill
Facility: 11:12.83 2017 Hannah Steelman, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Hannah Steelman SR Orono 11:09.91 10
2 Mary Richardson JR GSA 12:13.96 8
3 Maddie Taylor JR Maranacook 12:21.78 6
4 Abigail Wimmer FR Caribou 12:22.26 4
5 Olivia Skillings JR ME CoastWald 12:27.23 3
6 Kaitlyn Hunt FR Monmouth 12:53.79 2
7 Destiny Anair JR Richmond 12:58.55 1
8 Sarae Greenier JR Caribou 12:59.49
9 Ashley Violette SO Caribou 13:07.78
10 Sydney Sirois SR St Dominic 13:13.76
11 Kelsey Benjamin FR Bangor Chr 13:20.14
12 Megan D'Alessandro SR St Dominic 13:26.74
13 Lily Welch SO Maranacook 13:37.21
14 Marta Ehringhaus FR Orono 13:37.35
15 Annika Rogers JR Islesboro 13:42.47
16 Lucia Smitherman JR Orono 13:44.55
17 Maya Deming FR Winthrop 13:50.64
18 Usha Stockley SO Mattanawcook 14:37.56
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 4:05.00 2016 Orono High School, Orono
T Tardy, B Lopez-Anido, K Dill, L Stoops
'16 Champion: 4:05.00 Orono High School, Orono
T Tardy, B Lopez-Anido, K Dill, L Stoops
Facility: 4:05.00 2016 Orono
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Orono High School 4:11.34 3 10
1) Camille Kohtala SO 2) Isabel Henderson JR
3) Kassidy Dill SR 4) Rebecca Lopez-Anido SR
2 George Stevens Academy 4:19.41 3 8
1) Mazie Smallidge JR 2) Bella Cimeno SR
3) Mary Brenna Catus JR 4) Morgan Dauk SR
3 Caribou High School 4:21.60 3 6
1) Willow Whitten SO 2) Madeline Gudde SR
3) Meagan Dube JR 4) Alexis Rodriguez SO
4 Maine Central Institute 4:32.21 3 4
1) Allison Hughes JR 2) Abby Bernier SR
3) Victoria Friend SO 4) Carrie Burr FR
5 Winthrop High School 4:32.78 3 3
1) Jillian Taylor SO 2) Kena Souza FR
3) Shie Smith SR 4) Kinli DiBiase JR
6 Traip Academy 4:34.94 3 2
1) Emma Auclair JR 2) Elly Young SO
3) Molly Humiston SR 4) Sadie Humiston SR
7 Sacopee Valley High School 4:35.93 3 1
1) Megan Hebert SO 2) Libby Perry SR
3) Hanna Everding JR 4) Kenzie Murphy
8 Central High School 4:37.19 2
1) Maija Overturf JR 2) Libby Cook SR
3) Emilee Cohen FR 4) Jaeden Viani FR
9 Maranacook Community HS 4:37.49 2
1) Naomi Moulton JR 2) Abby Despres SR
3) Grace Despres SO 4) Molly McGrail FR
10 Lisbon High School 4:37.95 3
1) Jordan Ott SO 2) Kaylin Le SR
3) Emma Houle JR 4) Sydney Douglass JR
11 Boothbay Region HS 4:45.06 2
1) Reagan Cola SO 2) Olivia Paolillo SO
3) Loren Genrich SO 4) Hannah Cola SO
12 Monmouth Academy 4:45.48 2
1) Emily Grandahl JR 2) Libby Clement FR
3) Anna Lewis FR 4) Audrey Fletcher FR
13 Washington Academy 4:49.91 2
1) Molly Sheehan SR 2) River Hodgdon SR
3) Alayna Lamb JR 4) Riley Fraser FR
14 Bucksport High School 4:50.15 2
1) Natasha Clement SR 2) Daline Saintelus SR
3) Abby Terry JR 4) Meaghan Goodine JR
15 Fort Kent High School 4:58.56 1
1) Kelly Paradis JR 2) Emily Ouellette FR
3) Breanna Beaulieu FR 4) Dolcie Tanguay FR
16 Hall-Dale High School 5:01.14 2
1) Sierra Millay JR 2) Isabella Cowing FR
3) Maya Freed-Barlow JR 4) Sabrina Freeman JR
17 North Yarmouth Academy 5:01.76 1
1) Ellie Hilscher FR 2) Isabelle See SR
3) Eliza Tod FR 4) Megan Alberding JR
18 Seacoast Christian School 5:10.73 1
1) Katie Pilkington SO 2) Ally Akerberg SO
3) Meagan Vachon FR 4) Abby Wirling SO
19 Mattanawcook Academy 5:13.68 1
1) Lauren Morrison SO 2) Jill Lumbra SO
3) Usha Stockley SO 4) Elyssia Smith SO
20 Richmond High School 5:15.15 1
1) Olivia Ridenour FR 2) Corinne Marlowe SO
3) Olivia Winokurzew JR 4) Destiny Anair JR
21 Dirigo High School 5:22.32 1
1) Elizabeth Farrar JR 2) Felicity Boulange SO
3) Lily Meehan SR 4) Zoe Tacheny
Event 25 Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 5-05.50 2014 Carsyn Koch, Washburn
'16 Champion: 5-00 Morgan Carpenter, Sacopee Valley
Facility: 5-03 2001 Maria Millard, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Angie Perkins SR Boothbay 5-00.00 10
2 Paige Espling FR Caribou J5-00.00 8
3 Ashley Cray FR Maranacook 4-10.00 6
4 Mya Young FR PCHS J4-10.00 4
5 Lauren Sterling JR Mountain Valley 4-08.00 2.50
5 Abby Allen JR Monmouth 4-08.00 2.50
7 Avery Taylor SO Mt. Abrams J4-08.00 1
8 Brianna Keib FR Bangor Chr 4-06.00
9 Jeana Ronan SR Mountain Valley J4-06.00
10 Ava Clark Old Orchard J4-06.00
11 Carrie Burr FR MCI J4-06.00
12 Kelsey Kneeland SR Mattanawcook 4-04.00
12 Libby Cook SR Central 4-04.00
14 Libby Clement FR Monmouth J4-04.00
14 Shie Smith SR Winthrop J4-04.00
16 Sierra Miller Sacopee Valley J4-04.00
16 Ivy Manner-Wheelden SO GSA J4-04.00
-- Kelsey Robinson JR Penquis NH
-- Kajsa Brown-Morrison SO Narraguagus NH
-- Jilian Schmelzer FR Winthrop NH
Event 27 Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 17-11.75 1985 Kim Armstrong, Old Orchard
'16 Champion: 16-05.25 Kaity Killam, Telstar
Facility: 17-04 2007 Laura Peterson, Hall-Dale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Katherine O'Brien JR Orono 16-08.50 10
2 Camille Kohtala SO Orono 15-03.75 8
3 Kaitlee Killam SO Telstar 15-01.75 6
4 Cymeria Robshaw SO Penquis 14-11.50 4
5 Loren Genrich SO Boothbay 14-11.00 3
6 Aaliyah Wilson-Falcone FR Winthrop 14-08.75 2
7 Gabby Chapman SR Wiscasset 14-07.50 1
8 Megan Hebert SO Sacopee Valley 14-03.00
9 Calla Orino FR Telstar 14-02.00
10 Grace Webber JR Wiscasset 14-01.50
11 Kelsey Kneeland SR Mattanawcook 14-01.00
12 Jordan Durant SR Penquis 14-00.75
13 Victoria Friend SO MCI 13-11.75
14 Mariah Mink SO Caribou 13-11.00
15 Sierra Huff JR Winthrop 13-10.75
16 Maegan Halle Old Orchard 13-10.00
17 Chase Collier SR Lisbon 13-09.75
18 Abbie Blauvelt JR Mountain Valley 13-08.75
19 Emma Houle JR Lisbon 13-03.75
-- Ivy Manner-Wheelden SO GSA ND
-- Maya Reider SR Washington Acad ND
Event 29 Girls Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 37-05.50 2002 Stephanie McCusker, Lisbon
'16 Champion: 33-07.50 Morgan Carpenter, Sacopee Valley
Facility: 36-00 2007 Laura Peterson, Hall-Dale
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Maija Overturf JR Central 32-09.00 10
2 Victoria Friend SO MCI 32-03.25 8
3 Ayanna Stover JR Wiscasset 31-11.25 6
4 Jordan Durant SR Penquis 31-10.00 4 31-4
5 Mariah Mink SO Caribou J31-10.00 3 30-9.5
6 Emily Grandahl JR Monmouth 31-05.25 2
7 Megan Hebert SO Sacopee Valley 31-04.75 1
8 Grace Despres SO Maranacook 30-09.00
9 Shie Smith SR Winthrop 30-04.00
10 Chloe Arsenalt FR Boothbay 30-03.25
11 Monica McLaughlin SO Caribou 30-02.50
12 Siara Martin FR Lisbon 30-01.00
13 Syra Gutow FR GSA 30-00.00
14 Abbie Blauvelt JR Mountain Valley 29-11.00
15 Ashten Wells SO Searsport 29-10.00
16 Kinli DiBiase JR Winthrop 29-06.50
17 Paige Espling FR Caribou 28-11.50
18 Naomi Moulton JR Maranacook 28-11.25
19 Eva White FR Orono 28-10.25
19 Siarra Chabot SR Mattanawcook 28-10.25
21 Sabrina Freeman JR Hall-Dale 28-05.25
22 Whitney Thomas JR Bangor Chr 28-01.00
23 Maddie Amero JR Monmouth 27-10.00
24 Jaydyn Fox JR Fort Fairfield 27-06.75
-- Abby Despres SR Maranacook FOUL
Event 31 Girls Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 149-06 1979 Kathy Calo, York
'16 Champion: 116-05 Morgan Dauk, George Stevens
Facility: 116-05 2016 Morgan Dauk, George Stevens Acad
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Morgan Dauk SR GSA 115-07 10
2 Maddie Amero JR Monmouth 112-09 8
3 Kayla Harman SR Penquis 108-03 6
4 April McAlpine JR MCI 101-06 4
5 Mahala Hayden JR Monmouth 99-00 3
6 Alexa Kesaris SR St Dominic 96-02 2
7 Abby Allen JR Monmouth 92-07 1
8 Hope Shea JR Caribou 88-00
9 Destiny Clough SO Monmouth 87-03
10 Ashley Porter SR Washington Acad 86-08
11 Molly Searway SR Maranacook 84-10
12 Julia Stahlnecker SR Hall-Dale 81-08
13 Chloe Arsenalt FR Boothbay 81-06
14 Megan Thornton SR Caribou 81-04
15 Monica McLaughlin SO Caribou 81-01
16 Kiana Goodwin MSSM 79-00
17 Taylor Dicker SR Mattanawcook 73-05
18 Lauren Melanson SO Orono 73-01
19 Olivia Picard SO Caribou 72-07
20 Kaylee Knowles JR Searsport 71-10
21 Emily Brewer JR Lisbon 65-11
22 Emma Belyea SR Caribou 65-10
Event 33 Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 128-07 2015 Muriel Adams, North Yarmouth
'16 Champion: 108-06 Shenciaray Black, Carrabec
Facility: 123-07 2017 Emily Mikoud, Foxcroft
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Lauren Melanson SO Orono 104-04 10
2 Jaiden Veal SR Washington Acad 101-02 8
3 Risa Marble SR Mt. Abrams 95-03 6
4 Mahala Hayden JR Monmouth 92-11 4
5 Andrea Rawson MSSM 92-10 3
6 Tuuli Overturf SR Central 90-05 2
7 Christa Carr SO MCI 89-10 1
8 Abby Wirling SO Seacoast 88-10
9 Erin Kashian SR Caribou 85-08
10 India Orino SR Telstar 85-04
11 Megan Niedzwiecki Old Orchard 85-03
12 Emma Stewart FR Caribou 83-08
13 Courtney Williams JR Seacoast 81-10
14 Brianna Reece SO Caribou 80-10
15 Kendra Furber SR Caribou 78-11
15 Emilee Cohen FR Central 78-11
17 Ashley Conroy JR Caribou 78-01
18 Delaney Wiley FR Monmouth 76-06
19 Kristina Cloutier SR Bucksport 74-05
20 Destiny Clough SO Monmouth 73-11
21 Jayden Love SO Orono 73-03
22 Allison Hughes JR MCI 72-10
23 Brooklyn Knowles FR Searsport 71-08
24 Abby Allen JR Monmouth 71-07
25 Brianna Keib FR Bangor Chr 70-08
26 Ryleigh Bickford FR MCI 69-05
27 Maddie Amero JR Monmouth 68-03
28 Madison Philbrick SR Searsport 62-06
-- Hailey Fenwick SO Mt. Abrams FOUL
Event 35 Girls Shot Put
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 40-08 1983 Diane LeClair, Orono
Co-Records: C 43-03.25 1977 Adams (8lb shot), Fryeburg
'16 Champion: 36-06 Mavis Taungatu'a, Bucksport
Facility: 36-06 2016 Mavis Taungatu'a, Bucksport
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Christa Carr SO MCI 36-09.50 10
2 Nicole D'Angelo JR Maranacook 34-05.00 8
3 Dayna Cyr Parker Sacopee Valley 32-00.00 6
4 Allison Hughes JR MCI 31-00.00 4
5 Alika McMurrin SR Lisbon 30-08.50 3
6 Julia Stahlnecker SR Hall-Dale 30-05.00 2
7 Lauren Melanson SO Orono 30-04.00 1
8 Destiny Clough SO Monmouth 29-02.00
9 Bailee Mallett FR Fort Fairfield 28-04.00
10 Hailey Fenwick SO Mt. Abrams 27-03.50
11 Kirsten Dunn SO Lisbon 27-01.00
12 Megan Niedzwiecki Old Orchard 26-04.00
13 Abigail Espling SO Caribou 26-02.00
14 MJ Williams Maranacook 26-01.00
14 Maggie Castonguay FR Washburn 26-01.00
14 Rebecca Batron JR Dexter 26-01.00
17 Andrea Rawson MSSM 25-04.00
18 Emily Brewer JR Lisbon 25-01.00
19 Lillian Tucker FR Sacopee Valley 25-00.00
20 Mahala Hayden JR Monmouth 24-10.00
21 Abby Wirling SO Seacoast 24-05.00
22 Brianna Reece SO Caribou 24-04.00
-- Mary Malcom SR Madison ND
Event 37 Girls Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 10-06 2013 Kelsey Barnes, Traip
'16 Champion: 10-00 Allison Pickering, Orono
Facility: 10-00 2016 Allison Pickering, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Sam Witkowski SR ME GirlsAcad 9-00.00 10
2 Nicole D'Angelo JR Maranacook 8-06.00 8
3 Ava Sealander JR GSA 8-00.00 6
4 Addi Williams JR MCI 7-06.00 3.50
4 Janika Pakulski Maranacook 7-06.00 3.50
6 Kendra Furber SR Caribou J7-06.00 2
7 Sabrina Freeman JR Hall-Dale 6-09.00 0.33
7 Sydney Douglass JR Lisbon 6-09.00 0.33
7 Grace Shemwell JR Orono 6-09.00 0.33
10 Kaylin Le SR Lisbon J6-09.00
11 Willow Whitten SO Caribou 6-00.00
12 Savannah Czechalski JR Lisbon J6-00.00
12 Abby Bernier SR MCI J6-00.00
12 Eva White FR Orono J6-00.00
15 Emma Belyea SR Caribou J6-00.00
-- Tess Goia JR Hall-Dale NH
2017 State Class C Track & Field Championship - 6/3/2017
Results
WWW.SUB5.COM - "MAINE'S FIRST SOURCE FOR TRACK RESULTS"
Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Orono High School 102 2) Traip Academy 69
3) George Stevens Academy 61 4) Hall-Dale High School 38
4) Mountain Valley High Schoo 38 6) Washington Academy 36
7) Lisbon High School 30 8) Dirigo High School 27
9) Fort Fairfield High School 25 10) Mattanawcook Academy 24
11) Caribou High School 21 12) Boothbay Region HS 20
13) Houlton High School 18 14) Bangor Christian School 17
14) Maranacook Community HS 17 16) Sacopee Valley High Schoo 16
17) North Yarmouth Academy 15.50 18) Monmouth Academy 12
19) Maine Central Institute 11 20) Dexter Regional HS 6.50
21) Telstar High School 6 21) Greenville High School 6
21) Winthrop High School 6 24) Deer Isle Stonington 5
25) Madison High School 4 25) Mt Abrams High School 4
27) Central High School 3 28) Seacoast Christian School 2
29) Carrabec High School 1 29) Wiscasset High School 1
29) Fort Kent High School 1 29) Gould Academy 1
29) Bucksport High School 1 29) Old Orchard Beach 1
Event 2 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 8:17.36 2016 Orono High School, Orono
J Fandel, M Keresey, J Steelman, T Butterfield
'16 Champion: 8:17.36 Orono High School, Orono
J Fandel, M Keresey, J Steelman, T Butterfield
Facility: 8:17.36 2016 Orono
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 George Stevens Academy 8:25.19 2 10
1) Meredith Bradshaw Thomas SO 2) John Hassett SR
3) Trent Williamson SR 4) Cameron Gordon SR
2 Orono High School 8:42.18 2 8
1) Jonathan Steelman SO 2) Nathan Shemwell SO
3) Jonny Spencer JR 4) William O'Neil SR
3 Lisbon High School 8:52.62 2 6
1) Dylan George JR 2) Glenn Hill JR
3) David Schlotterbeck SO 4) Kyle LaRoche SR
4 Maranacook Community HS 8:54.60 2 4
1) Nathan Delmar SR 2) Steve White SR
3) Thomas Dupuy SR 4) Hayden Elwell SR
5 Maine Central Institute 8:55.82 2 3
1) ZyAnthony Moss JR 2) Ben Arsenault SR
3) Hayden Boreham SR 4) Alex Krechko SR
6 Caribou High School 8:58.36 1 2
1) Evan Desmond JR 2) Calvin Mokler JR
3) Dylan Marrero SO 4) Kyle Boucher SO
7 Traip Academy 9:05.03 1 1
1) Ryan Stuart SR 2) Mackenzie Heins SR
3) Harper Shea SO 4) Jacob Christiansen SR
8 Monmouth Academy 9:07.78 2
1) Dylan Lajoie SO 2) Kyle Gunnells SO
3) Evan Burnell SO 4) Dylan Goff JR
9 Sacopee Valley High School 9:27.11 1
1) Josh Hart JR 2) Jake Adams FR
3) Devon Barnes SO 4) Luke Reynolds JR
10 Hall-Dale High School 9:28.43 2
1) Eli Smith JR 2) Owen Bean FR
3) Brian McDougal JR 4) Adam Scovil FR
11 Winthrop High School 9:30.81 1
1) Scottie Dunn SR 2) Nate St. Pierre JR
3) Vincent Scott JR 4) Zakary St. Germain FR
12 Mt Abrams High School 9:34.11 1
1) David Kidd FR 2) Jordan Smith JR
3) Dillan Wells SO 4) Dante Gerardi JR
13 Washington Academy 10:02.85 1
1) Wyatt Williams JR 2) Joe Bragg SO
3) Colby Cates-Wright SR 4) Sean Seavey SR
14 Central High School 10:05.49 1
1) Joseph Cormier SO 2) Dylan Ham SO
3) Cody Raymond SO 4) Ian Wright SO
15 Fort Kent High School 10:30.06 1
1) Isaac Robichaud JR 2) Jordan Labbe SO
3) Matt Kelly SR 4) Jackson Ashby SR
-- Boothbay Region HS DQ 2 Lane Violation
1) Will Perkins FR 2) Bayly Gaughan SO
3) Blake Erhard SO 4) Kyle Ames JR
-- Wiscasset High School DQ 2 Lane Violation
1) Caleb Gabriele SO 2) Gage Varian FR
3) Aidan Carlson SR 4) Sam Strozier JR
-- North Yarmouth Academy DQ 2 Lane Violation
1) Kieran Rowe JR 2) Jack Lent SO
3) Rick Hilscher JR 4) Xander Bartone SR
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 15.05 2013 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
'16 Champion: 15.07 Evan Porter, Traip
Facility: 15.05 2013 Donnie Boyer, Foxcroft
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evan Porter SR Traip 15.06q 1
2 Jonah Daigle SO Fort Fairfield 15.83q 4
3 Samuel Simonds SR Traip 16.09q 3
4 Avry Griffin SR Telstar 16.57q 2
5 Colin Goshorn JR Fort Fairfield 16.84q 2
6 Jon Whitcomb SR Hall-Dale 16.86q 3
7 Matthew Chapman SO Wiscasset 17.87q 1
8 Cameron Payne JR Mountain Valley 18.24q 1
9 Alex Taylor-Lash SR GSA 18.28 2
10 Joseph Cormier SO Central 18.52 2
11 Seth Simonds SO Traip 18.55 4
12 Evan West SO Maranacook 18.56 3
13 Camden Bibro JR Sacopee Valley 18.61 3
14 Joe Fusaro JR Lisbon 18.81 4
15 Harrison Wang SO MCI 18.85 4
16 Nicholas Welsh SO St Dominic 19.14 3
17 Apollo Grondin JR Caribou 19.22 1
18 Daniel Mckeon JR Searsport 19.29 4
19 Maxwell Lister FR Caribou 19.48 1
20 Bradley Harriman JR Lisbon 19.83 2
21 Christopher Anderson SR Mattanawcook 19.87 3
22 Abram Sirois JR Monmouth 20.11 1
23 Cole Winslow SO GrtrHltnChr 20.30 3
24 Seth Leeman FR Lisbon 20.34 1
25 Connor Davies FR Monmouth 20.64 4
26 Cameron Bourget FR Lisbon 21.50 2
-- Carter Richmond SR MCI DQ 2 Pushed Hurdle
Event 4 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 15.05 2013 Donald Boyer, Foxcroft
'16 Champion: 15.07 Evan Porter, Traip
Facility: 15.05 2013 Donnie Boyer, Foxcroft
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Evan Porter SR Traip 15.28 10
2 Jonah Daigle SO Fort Fairfield 15.56 8
3 Samuel Simonds SR Traip 15.58 6
4 Avry Griffin SR Telstar 16.02 4
5 Jon Whitcomb SR Hall-Dale 16.59 3
6 Colin Goshorn JR Fort Fairfield 17.23 2
7 Matthew Chapman SO Wiscasset 17.92 1
8 Cameron Payne JR Mountain Valley 17.92
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 10.99 2009 Dominic Kane, Bucksport
'16 Champion: 11.11 Evan Porter, Traip
Facility: 11.11 2016 Porter Evans, Traip
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Evan Porter SR Traip 11.40q 1
2 Michaiah Robinson SR Washington Acad 11.70q 3
3 Draco Peaslee SR Boothbay 11.79q 2
4 Elijah Turner SR Mountain Valley 11.87q 3
5 Alec Roberts-Poulin SR Hall-Dale 11.94q 2
6 Jacob Gagner JR Traip 12.06q 1
7 Nate Scott SR Winthrop 12.07q 2
8 Duncan Forbes JR Gould 12.11q 2
9 Bailey Desjardins JR Sacopee Valley 12.16 1
10 Trent Lick SO Orono 12.30 3
11 Caleb Berube SO Lisbon 12.32 3
12 Morgan Perron JR Lisbon 12.37 3
13 Zach Brasier Old Orchard 12.43 2
14 Jasper Turner FR Mountain Valley 12.48 1
15 Austin Brown SR Houlton 12.50 1
16 Max Ouellette JR Fort Kent 12.51 2
17 Tyler Leeman SO Bangor Chr 12.61 1
18 Dylan Starbird SO Mt. Abrams 12.65 3
Event 6 Boys 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 10.99 2009 Dominic Kane, Bucksport
'16 Champion: 11.11 Evan Porter, Traip
Facility: 11.11 2016 Porter Evans, Traip
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Evan Porter SR Traip 11.55 10
2 Michaiah Robinson SR Washington Acad 11.56 8
3 Draco Peaslee SR Boothbay 11.78 6
4 Elijah Turner SR Mountain Valley 11.81 4
5 Nate Scott SR Winthrop 12.16 3
6 Jacob Gagner JR Traip 12.20 2
7 Alec Roberts-Poulin SR Hall-Dale 12.21 1
8 Duncan Forbes JR Gould 12.32
Event 8 Boys 1600 Meter Race Walk
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 6:35.13 1999 Justin Easter, Jay
'16 Champion: 7:09.06 Erik Taylor-Lash, George Stevens
Facility: 6:37.17 2004 Troy Clark, Lisbon
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Erik Taylor-Lash SR GSA 6:56.32 10
2 Michael Schlotterbeck SR Lisbon 7:06.77 8
3 Bryce Coffin SR Caribou 7:44.38 6
4 Geoffrey Shambarger SO Lisbon 7:54.81 4
5 Ben Butterfield SO Mt. Abrams 8:02.54 3
6 Alan Lavoie SO Lisbon 8:13.81 2
7 Nic Alfaro SR Caribou 8:59.35 1
8 DJ Neal SO MCI 9:14.35
9 Machaon Henderson SR Mt. Abrams 9:20.31
10 Corbin Hall FR Lisbon 9:21.64
-- Michael Jones SO Telstar DQ Bent Knees
-- Ethan Couture SO Dirigo DQ Bent Knees
Event 10 Boys 1600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 4:16.40 2012 Matt McClintock, Madison
'16 Champion: 4:35.75 John Hassett, George Stevens
Facility: 4:19.53 2010 Henry Sterling, North Yarmouth Acad
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 John Hassett SR GSA 4:29.43 2 10
2 Jacob Fandel SR Orono 4:31.26 2 8
3 Dalan Hubbard JR Traip 4:32.75 2 6
4 Isaiah Brown SR Houlton 4:38.16 2 4
5 Troy Hendricks JR Sacopee Valley 4:38.58 2 3
6 Brendan Penfold JR Deer Isle-Ston 4:44.05 2 2
7 Jonathan Steelman SO Orono 4:47.19 2 1
8 Xavier Romanoski SR Mt. Abrams 4:48.72 2
9 David Schlotterbeck SO Lisbon 4:53.43 1
10 Luke Bartol SO Maranacook 4:56.96 1
11 Carter McPhedran Maranacook 4:57.04 1
12 Wesley Ganglfinger JR GrtrHltnChr 4:57.64 1
13 Ruslan Reiter SR Maranacook 4:57.90 2
14 Evan Burnell SO Monmouth 5:00.37 1
15 Gaelan Boyle-Wight JR Telstar 5:01.03 1
16 Evan Desmond JR Caribou 5:01.05 2
17 Ollie Dillon SR GSA 5:01.99 1
18 Steve White SR Maranacook 5:03.53 1
19 Eli Smith JR Hall-Dale 5:03.92 1
20 Tucker Beal Old Orchard 5:08.98 1
21 Mark D'Alessandro FR St Dominic 5:15.77 1
Event 12 Boys 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 44.67 2003 Traip
R. Conley, D. Pearson, R. Rochester, C. Eager
'16 Champion: 45.15 Washington Academy, Washington
O Lowe, D Hayward, P Schunicht, M Robinson
Facility: 44.75 2010 Traip
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Orono High School 44.74 3 10
1) Sam Honey SR 2) Stephen Nelson SR
3) Trent Lick SO 4) Keenan Collett SR
2 Mountain Valley High School 45.40 3 8
1) Cameron Payne JR 2) Jasper Turner FR
3) Kyle Farrar SR 4) Elijah Turner SR
3 Lisbon High School 46.95 3 6
1) Morgan Perron JR 2) Caleb Berube SO
3) Dylan George JR 4) Kurtis Bolton SR
4 Sacopee Valley High School 47.36 3 4
1) Aidan Foley SO 2) Tim Zagarella SO
3) Josh Hart JR 4) Bailey Desjardins JR
5 Winthrop High School 47.48 3 3
1) Andrew Pazdziorko SR 2) Keegan Gruver SO
3) Nate Scott SR 4) Beau Schmelzer FR
6 Caribou High School 47.64 2 2
1) Andre Rossignol SR 2) Evan Michaud JR
3) Cory Jandreau JR 4) Liam McMillon JR
7 Old Orchard Beach 47.95 3 1
1) Zach Brasier 2) Connor Feitz
3) Ian Regan 4) Connor Rice
8 Dexter Regional HS 48.12 2
1) Dillion Allen SO 2) Jason Campbell SR
3) Zach White SR 4) Brandon Allen SR
9 George Stevens Academy 48.42 2
1) Daniel Li SO 2) Alex Taylor-Lash SR
3) Ian Ramsay JR 4) Sam Scheff SR
10 Mt Abrams High School 48.43 2
1) Dylan Starbird SO 2) Evan MacKay JR
3) Jon Jordan FR 4) Silas Hayden SO
11 Maine Central Institute 48.55 2
1) Adam Bertrand JR 2) Harrison Wang SO
3) Devon Varney JR 4) Willie Moss SR
12 Wiscasset High School 48.91 3
1) Matthew Chapman SO 2) Max Sampson JR
3) Sam Strozier JR 4) Chris Loyola SO
13 Maranacook Community HS 49.19 1
1) Dakota Demott 2) Bryan Riley
3) Bryce Trefethran 4) William Green JR
14 Hall-Dale High School 49.36 1
1) Caleb McDougal FR 2) Alec Roberts-Poulin SR
3) Ashtyn Abbott JR 4) Matt Albert SO
15 North Yarmouth Academy 49.47 1
1) Reece Bartolini JR 2) Jack Lent SO
3) Jake Malcom SR 4) Te'Andre King FR
16 Central High School 49.72 2
1) Cody Raymond SO 2) Hunter Arguin JR
3) Ian Wright SO 4) Alfred Griffin FR
17 Richmond High School 49.91 1
1) Nick Adams SO 2) Ben Rideout SR
3) Reynote Gajilan FR 4) Jordan Perry JR
18 Sumner Memorial HS 50.01 1
1) Dylan Bernaquer SR 2) Joshua Crocker JR
3) Bryce Coombs FR 4) Ti Janla JR
19 Washington Academy 50.39 2
1) Garrett Channell JR 2) Joe Bragg SO
3) Justin Villone SR 4) Dionne Millet FR
20 Monmouth Academy 50.97 1
1) Abram Sirois JR 2) Dylan Lajoie SO
3) Connor Davies FR 4) Brad Arsenault SR
21 Fort Fairfield High School 51.13 2
1) Soloman Daigle SO 2) Wyatt Keegan FR
3) Austin Cote FR 4) Gregory Jellison SR
22 Dirigo High School 56.22 1
1) Damien Nadeau FR 2) Ethan Couture SO
3) Dalton Berry JR 4) Jacob True FR
-- Traip Academy DQ 3
1) Samuel Simonds SR 2) Colin McCann SR
3) Alaijah Rubianes FR 4) Jacob Gagner JR
-- Fort Kent High School DQ 1 Handoff Violation
1) Jordan Labbe SO 2) Alex Beaulieu JR
3) Sam Swope JR 4) Max Ouellette JR
Event 14 Boys 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 49.78 2006 Pak Lul, North Yarmouth
'16 Champion: 50.13 Michaiah Robinson, Washington
Facility: 49.78 2006 Pak Lul, North Yarmouth Acad
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michaiah Robinson SR Washington Acad 49.80 4 10
2 Hunter White SR Dirigo 50.93 4 8
3 Cameron Gordon SR GSA 52.47 4 6
4 Alex Krechko SR MCI 52.87 4 4
5 Colin McCann SR Traip 53.76 3 3
6 Jesse Towne JR Seacoast 54.06 3 2
7 Kurtis Bolton SR Lisbon 54.52 4 1
8 Dylan Goff JR Monmouth 54.62 4
9 Thomas Dupuy SR Maranacook 55.03 3
10 Ben Arsenault SR MCI 55.20 3
11 Braeden Selby SO Orono 55.51 3
12 Andrew Pazdziorko SR Winthrop 55.58 2
13 Hayden Elwell SR Maranacook 55.74 2
14 Evan Michaud JR Caribou 55.76 2
15 Jeremiah Scheff SO GSA 55.79 2
16 Ian Regan Old Orchard 55.92 4
17 Byron Dossett SR Bucksport 56.11 2
18 Bennet Theriault JR Fort Kent 56.18 1
19 Matthew Williamson SR Orono 56.21 2
20 Bryan Riley Maranacook 56.84 2
21 Devon Maynard JR Washburn 57.27 3
22 Bryant Hall SR Lisbon 57.61 2
23 Tony Manev JR Orono 57.66 3
24 Ben Butterfield SO Mt. Abrams 57.94 1
25 Devon Barnes SO Sacopee Valley 59.46 1
26 Dylan George JR Lisbon 1:00.61 1
27 Duncan Forbes JR Gould 1:05.02 3
Event 16 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 39.57 2016 Evan Porter, Traip
'16 Champion: 39.57 Evan Porter, Traip
Facility: 39.23 2009 Chris Folger, John Bapst
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Evan Porter SR Traip 39.98 3 10
2 Stephen Nelson SR Orono 40.38 3 8
3 Jonah Daigle SO Fort Fairfield 41.79 3 6
4 Keenan Collett SR Orono 41.92 3 4
5 Jacob Gagner JR Traip 43.06 3 3
6 Samuel Simonds SR Traip 43.14 1 2
7 Avry Griffin SR Telstar 43.93 3 1
8 Colby Cates-Wright SR Washington Acad 44.11 2
9 Matthew Chapman SO Wiscasset 44.89 3
10 Colin Goshorn JR Fort Fairfield 44.94 3
11 Alex Taylor-Lash SR GSA 45.13 2
12 Seth Simonds SO Traip 45.83 2
13 Scottie Dunn SR Winthrop 46.04 2
14 Jake Malcom SR NYA 46.26 2
15 Andre Rossignol SR Caribou 46.72 2
16 Silas Hayden SO Mt. Abrams 47.03 1
17 Joe Fusaro JR Lisbon 47.04 2
18 Camden Bibro JR Sacopee Valley 47.26 2
19 Jack Lent SO NYA 47.65 1
20 Glenn Hill JR Lisbon 48.12 1
21 Abram Sirois JR Monmouth 48.23 1
22 Brandon Stevens SR MCI 49.18 1
23 Joseph Cormier SO Central 49.29 1
24 Carter Richmond SR MCI 50.28 1
Event 18 Boys 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 1:56.98 1996 Parker Pruett, Sumner
'16 Champion: 1:58.62 Tristan Butterfield, Orono
Facility: 1:58.62 2016 Tristan Butterfield, Orono
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jacob Fandel SR Orono 2:03.34 2 10
2 Dalan Hubbard JR Traip 2:03.58 2 8
3 Xander Bartone SR NYA 2:04.34 2 6
4 Blake Erhard SO Boothbay 2:10.78 1 4
5 Jacob Christiansen SR Traip 2:11.02 2 3
6 Nathan Delmar SR Maranacook 2:11.15 2 2
7 Matt Bennett SR Gould 2:11.53 2 1
8 William O'Neil SR Orono 2:12.52 2
9 Connor Rice Old Orchard 2:12.71 1
10 Meredith Bradshaw Thomas SO GSA 2:13.80 2
11 Kyle LaRoche SR Lisbon 2:14.26 2
12 Nathan Shemwell SO Orono 2:14.36 2
13 Alex Krechko SR MCI 2:17.63 1
14 Trent Williamson SR GSA 2:17.71 1
15 Owen Bean FR Hall-Dale 2:18.48 1
16 Ryan Stuart SR Traip 2:19.23 1
17 Eric Mote SO GSA 2:19.79 1
18 Kieran Rowe JR NYA 2:19.81 1
19 Luke Reynolds JR Sacopee Valley 2:19.96 1
20 Adam Scovil FR Hall-Dale 2:21.20 1
21 Evan Burnell SO Monmouth 2:21.47 1
Event 20 Boys 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 22.3h 1984 John Thomas, Traip
'16 Champion: 22.65 Michaiah Robinson, Washington
Facility: 22.65 2016 Michaiah Robinson, Washington Acad
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Michaiah Robinson SR Washington Acad 22.86 3 10
2 Stephen Nelson SR Orono 23.38 3 8
3 Hunter White SR Dirigo 23.55 3 6
4 Draco Peaslee SR Boothbay 23.78 3 4
5 Keenan Collett SR Orono 24.03 2 3
6 Elijah Turner SR Mountain Valley 24.16 3 2
7 Jacob Gagner JR Traip 24.29 3 1
8 Nate Scott SR Winthrop 24.35 3
9 Cameron Gordon SR GSA 24.45 3
10 Tyler Leeman SO Bangor Chr 24.81 2
11 Duncan Forbes JR Gould 24.89 2
12 Caleb Berube SO Lisbon 24.91 1
13 Tony Manev JR Orono 25.05 2
14 Adam Vazquez SO Orono 25.19 2
15 Zach Brasier Old Orchard 25.21 1
16 Jon Jordan FR Mt. Abrams 25.29 1
17 Connor Feitz Old Orchard 25.33 1
18 Sam Honey SR Orono 25.43 2
19 Alfred Griffin FR Central 25.54 1
20 Bryant Hall SR Lisbon 25.61 1
21 Dylan Starbird SO Mt. Abrams 25.63 1
22 Josiah Grace SR Orono 25.68 2
23 Austin Brown SR Houlton 25.77 2
Event 22 Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 9:16.92 2012 Matt McClintock, Madison
'16 Champion: 10:16.26 Nicholas Harriman, Lisbon
Facility: 9:25.23 2012 Matt McClintock, Madison
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 John Hassett SR GSA 10:02.10 10
2 Jacob Fandel SR Orono 10:12.18 8
3 Troy Hendricks JR Sacopee Valley 10:12.70 6
4 Isaiah Brown SR Houlton 10:13.17 4
5 Brendan Penfold JR Deer Isle-Ston 10:23.52 3
6 Dylan Marrero SO Caribou 10:26.13 2
7 Xavier Romanoski SR Mt. Abrams 10:40.89 1
8 Carter McPhedran Maranacook 10:43.42
9 Jonathan Steelman SO Orono 10:52.81
10 Patrick Tyne FR Orono 10:55.62
11 David Schlotterbeck SO Lisbon 10:56.49
12 Jonny Spencer JR Orono 10:58.23
13 Luke Bartol SO Maranacook 10:59.10
14 Ruslan Reiter SR Maranacook 10:59.15
15 Matt Keresey JR Orono 11:00.34
16 Zach Holman SR Maranacook 11:11.87
17 Mark D'Alessandro FR St Dominic 11:29.04
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 3:28.99 1997 Sumner
M. Hibbits, C. Kelley, P. Pruett, C. Wentworth
'16 Champion: 3:32.95 Orono High School, Orono
K Collett, S Nelson, J Fandel, T Butterfield
Facility: 3:31.67 2006 North Yarmouth Acad
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Orono High School 3:37.36 3 10
1) Braeden Selby SO 2) Keenan Collett SR
3) William O'Neil SR 4) Stephen Nelson SR
2 Washington Academy 3:37.96 3 8
1) Colby Cates-Wright SR 2) Garrett Channell JR
3) Michaiah Robinson SR 4) Sean Seavey SR
3 North Yarmouth Academy 3:38.20 3 6
1) Jack Lent SO 2) Rick Hilscher JR
3) Henry Quesada SR 4) Xander Bartone SR
4 George Stevens Academy 3:38.48 3 4
1) Sam Scheff SR 2) Jeremiah Scheff SO
3) John Hassett SR 4) Cameron Gordon SR
5 Lisbon High School 3:44.30 3 3
1) Morgan Perron JR 2) Dylan George JR
3) Bryant Hall SR 4) Kurtis Bolton SR
6 Maine Central Institute 3:44.46 3 2
1) Devon Varney JR 2) Hayden Boreham SR
3) Ben Arsenault SR 4) Alex Krechko SR
7 Maranacook Community HS 3:46.18 3 1
1) Hayden Elwell SR 2) Bryan Riley
3) Nathan Delmar SR 4) Thomas Dupuy SR
8 Winthrop High School 3:47.32 2
1) Scottie Dunn SR 2) Zakary St. Germain FR
3) Nate Scott SR 4) Andrew Pazdziorko SR
9 Boothbay Region HS 3:48.13 2
1) Draco Peaslee SR 2) Bayly Gaughan SO
3) Blake Erhard SO 4) Kyle Ames JR
10 Caribou High School 3:50.57 2
1) Cory Jandreau JR 2) Evan Desmond JR
3) Calvin Mokler JR 4) Evan Michaud JR
11 Monmouth Academy 3:52.45 2
1) Dylan Lajoie SO 2) Brad Arsenault SR
3) Ethan Thombs JR 4) Dylan Goff JR
12 Hall-Dale High School 3:53.06 2
1) Eli Smith JR 2) Caleb McDougal FR
3) Owen Bean FR 4) Adam Scovil FR
13 Old Orchard Beach 3:55.15 2
1) Connor Feitz 2) Tucker Beal
3) Ian Regan 4) Connor Rice
14 Wiscasset High School 3:58.11 2
1) Sam Strozier JR 2) Caleb Gabriele SO
3) Cedrick Loyola FR 4) Matthew Chapman SO
15 Sacopee Valley High School 3:58.48 2
1) Devon Barnes SO 2) Aidan Foley SO
3) Jake Adams FR 4) Tim Zagarella SO
16 Mt Abrams High School 4:03.76 1
1) Evan MacKay JR 2) David Kidd FR
3) Oskar Martinez SO 4) Ben Butterfield SO
17 Sumner Memorial HS 4:07.39 1
1) Dylan Bernaquer SR 2) Joshua Crocker JR
3) Bryce Coombs FR 4) Ti Janla JR
18 Fort Kent High School 4:08.86 1
1) Jordan Labbe SO 2) Alex Beaulieu JR
3) Matt Kelly SR 4) Bennet Theriault JR
19 Central High School 4:09.20 1
1) Hunter Arguin JR 2) Cody Raymond SO
3) Ian Wright SO 4) Alfred Griffin FR
20 Richmond High School 4:11.81 1
1) Spencer Soule FR 2) Ben Rideout SR
3) Andrew Goodall JR 4) Nick Adams SO
21 Dirigo High School 4:53.02 1
1) Damien Nadeau FR 2) Ethan Couture SO
3) Dalton Berry JR 4) Jacob True FR
-- Traip Academy DQ 3 Exchange out of zone
1) Angelo Succi SR 2) Colin McCann SR
3) Dalan Hubbard JR 4) Evan Porter SR
Event 26 Boys High Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 6-08.25 2004 Brandon Hall, Foxcroft
'16 Champion: 6-00 Jon Whitcomb, Hall-Dale
Facility: 6-08.25 2004 Bandon Hall, Foxcroft
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jon Whitcomb SR Hall-Dale 6-04.00 10
2 Max Mattson JR GSA J6-04.00 8
3 Jay Hasch JR Boothbay 5-08.00 6
4 Te'Andre King FR NYA J5-08.00 3.50
4 Brandon Allen SR Dexter J5-08.00 3.50
6 Ashtyn Abbott JR Hall-Dale J5-08.00 2
7 Bennet Theriault JR Fort Kent J5-08.00 1
8 Malcolm Jones JR Searsport 5-06.00
9 Andre Rossignol SR Caribou J5-06.00
10 Kyle Farrar SR Mountain Valley 5-04.00
11 Jackson Masterson FR Mt. Abrams J5-04.00
11 Ben Rideout SR Richmond J5-04.00
13 Ben Young SO Richmond J5-04.00
13 Taylor Pelletier SO Mountain Valley J5-04.00
15 Oskar Martinez SO Mt. Abrams 5-02.00
15 Cedrick Loyola FR Wiscasset 5-02.00
15 Ben Blake JR Lisbon 5-02.00
18 Ian Ramsay JR GSA J5-02.00
18 Ti Janla JR Sumner J5-02.00
20 Camden Bibro JR Sacopee Valley J5-02.00
20 Will Perkins FR Boothbay J5-02.00
20 Ian Wright SO Central J5-02.00
-- Jevin Smith FR Winthrop NH
-- Willem Crane FR Orono NH
-- Austin Brown SR Houlton NH
Event 28 Boys Long Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 22-08.75 1977 Ricky Thompson, MCI
'16 Champion: 20-09.25 Oneko Lowe, Washington
Facility: 21-10 2013 Donnie Boyer, Foxcroft
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cayden Spencer-Thompson SO Mattanawcook 22-03.50 10
2 Kyle Farrar SR Mountain Valley 21-11.50 8
3 Jonah Daigle SO Fort Fairfield 20-05.75 6
4 Darrin Libby JR Madison 20-05.25 4
5 Alec Roberts-Poulin SR Hall-Dale 20-00.50 3
6 Chris Glover JR Mountain Valley 19-10.75 2
7 Aaron Vermette JR Telstar 19-10.00 1
8 Max Sampson JR Wiscasset 18-11.50
9 Tony Manev JR Orono 18-10.75
10 Brandon Allen SR Dexter 18-08.00
10 Josiah Grace SR Orono 18-08.00
12 Matt Albert SO Hall-Dale 18-07.25
13 Hunter White SR Dirigo 18-04.75
14 Hayden Elwell SR Maranacook 18-03.50
15 Ben Blake JR Lisbon 17-06.75
16 Duncan Forbes JR Gould 17-04.50
17 Taylor Pelletier SO Mountain Valley 17-02.25
18 Danny Bunker JR Bucksport 17-00.25
19 Caleb Trombley JR Caribou 16-10.50
20 Scottie Dunn SR Winthrop 16-10.00
21 Cedrick Loyola FR Wiscasset 16-08.50
22 Ben Young SO Richmond 16-01.75
23 Lucas Qualey JR Dexter 10-05.25
Event 30 Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 45-09.50 2015 Drew Gamage, Oak Hill
'16 Champion: 43-02 Cayden Spencer-Thompson, Mattanawcook
Facility: 47-01 2017 Cayden Spencer-Thompson, Mattanawcook
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Cayden Spencer-Thompson SO Mattanawcook 47-03.00R 10
2 Hunter White SR Dirigo 42-05.00 8
3 Kyle Farrar SR Mountain Valley 42-00.25 6
4 Alec Roberts-Poulin SR Hall-Dale 40-07.25 4
5 Brandon Allen SR Dexter 39-08.25 3
6 Max Mattson JR GSA 39-04.75 2
7 Danny Bunker JR Bucksport 39-03.00 1
8 Hunter Wintle SR MCI 39-00.75
9 Paul Kaplan SR Carrabec 38-08.75
10 Devon Varney JR MCI 38-07.25
11 Max Sampson JR Wiscasset 38-07.00
12 Brandon Stevens SR MCI 38-04.75
13 Caleb LaCroix SR Seacoast 38-02.00
14 Avry Griffin SR Telstar 38-01.50
15 Sam Strozier JR Wiscasset 37-02.00
16 Bryant Hall SR Lisbon 37-01.50
17 Andre Rossignol SR Caribou 37-00.50
18 Ashtyn Abbott JR Hall-Dale 36-11.75
19 Bryce Tuttle JR MCI 36-03.00
20 Taylor Pelletier SO Mountain Valley 35-04.00
21 Cedrick Loyola FR Wiscasset 34-03.50
22 Carter Richmond SR MCI 33-07.25
23 Trent Lick SO Orono 33-02.50
-- Caleb Trombley JR Caribou ND
Event 32 Boys Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 194-01 2006 Michael Moody, North Yarmouth
Co-Records: C 194-02 1980 Jeff Topliff, Orono
'16 Champion: 153-02 Jovanni Tavares, Washburn
Facility: 194-01 2006 Michael Moody, North Yarmouth Acad
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Timothy Glatter SR Houlton 143-05 10
2 Chris Glover JR Mountain Valley 139-09 8
3 Ethan Thombs JR Monmouth 138-09 6
4 Ike Birtz SR Mattanawcook 136-05 4
5 Teagan Meggison FR Sacopee Valley 136-03 3
6 Matt Albert SO Hall-Dale 136-02 2
7 Austin Keib JR Bangor Chr 135-03 1
8 Jasper Turner FR Mountain Valley 135-01
9 Travis Weeks JR Sacopee Valley 134-03
10 Garrett Channell JR Washington Acad 133-01
11 Joseph Norwood JR GSA 132-06
12 Caleb LaCroix SR Seacoast 131-00
13 Jay Hasch JR Boothbay 126-10
14 Morgan Perron JR Lisbon 125-11
15 Austin Brown SR Caribou 125-07
16 Conlon Ranta SR Wiscasset 124-05
16 Nate Baird SR Seacoast 124-05
18 Jesse Towne JR Seacoast 122-11
19 Jonah Sautter JR Lisbon 120-05
20 Angelo Succi SR Traip 119-00
Event 34 Boys Discus Throw
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 189-09 2016 Jake Koffman, Orono
'16 Champion: 189-09 Jake Koffman, Orono
Facility: 191-05 2017 Jake Koffman, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jake Koffman SR Orono 173-06 10
2 Austin Keib JR Bangor Chr 144-05 8
3 Jon Whitcomb SR Hall-Dale 125-08 6
4 Devin Boone JR Greenville 122-03 4
5 Seth Hathaway SR Central 120-08 3
6 Dalton Berry JR Dirigo 120-04 2
7 Paul Kaplan SR Carrabec 119-08 1
8 Connor Demmons JR Boothbay 116-05
9 John Longfellow SR Hall-Dale 114-10
10 Eddie Dixon SR Sacopee Valley 114-07
11 Ethan Morin SR Seacoast 113-06
12 Skyler Bernstein SR Fort Kent 113-02
13 Ryan Worster SO Maranacook 112-11
14 Aaron Schanck JR MCI 109-07
15 Aaron Vermette JR Telstar 107-09
16 Marek Veal FR Washington Acad 107-04
17 Zack Wallace JR Monmouth 105-05
18 Jacob Gallon SR Orono 104-05
19 Cam Tower SO Orono 103-06.50
20 Shane Furber SR Caribou 103-04
21 Lance Lagasse SR Caribou 102-06
22 Jack Sillin JR NYA 102-00
22 Garret Gonyea FR Sacopee Valley 102-00
24 Caleb LaCroix SR Seacoast 100-09
25 Bryson Martinez SR Mattanawcook 99-08
26 Angelo Succi SR Traip 96-04.50
27 Jordan Labbe SO Fort Kent 82-02
-- Brandon Manter JR Caribou ND
Event 36 Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 58-02.50 1978 Elwood Corkum, Hall-Dale
'16 Champion: 52-10.75 Curtis McLeod, MCI
Facility: 58-03.75 2017 Jake Koffman, Orono
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Jake Koffman SR Orono 55-02.75 10
2 Austin Keib JR Bangor Chr 46-10.00 8
3 Zack Wallace JR Monmouth 45-00.50 6
4 Jacob Gallon SR Orono 43-10.50 4
5 Dalton Berry JR Dirigo 43-08.00 3 43-8
6 Devin Boone JR Greenville J43-08.00 2 41-7.5
7 John Longfellow SR Hall-Dale 42-04.00 1
8 Zach Duguay SR Mountain Valley 39-02.50
9 Lance Lagasse SR Caribou 38-10.00
10 Luke Preble SO Central 38-06.50
11 Alixx Canwell SO Hall-Dale 38-05.00
12 Parker Shaw SO Bangor Chr 38-02.00
13 Aaron Schanck JR MCI 37-09.00
14 Ethan Morin SR Seacoast 37-08.00
15 Skyler Bernstein SR Fort Kent 37-05.00
16 Matt Brown SR Madison 37-02.00
17 Alan Lavoie SO Lisbon 36-08.50
18 Connor Demmons JR Boothbay 35-10.00
19 Seth Eddy JR Orono 35-07.75
20 Reece Bartolini JR NYA 35-06.50
21 Garrett Channell JR Washington Acad 35-03.00
22 Elijah Mason SR Telstar 35-01.00
23 Mark Lucy SR Orono 34-10.00
24 Ethan Nightingale SR Traip 34-01.00
25 Angelo Succi SR Traip 33-05.00
26 Oskar Martinez SO Mt. Abrams 30-04.00
-- Tanner Hall SR Dexter ND
-- Seth Hathaway SR Central ND
Event 38 Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
Cl. C Rec: R 13-09 2013 David Frederick, Orono
'16 Champion: 13-00 Johann Bradley, Bucksport
Facility: 13-06 2011 Tristan Wortman, Brewer
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 William Green JR Maranacook 12-06.00 10
2 Evan Michaud JR Caribou 11-06.00 8
3 Jon Whitcomb SR Hall-Dale J11-06.00 6
4 Samuel Simonds SR Traip 11-00.00 4
5 Colin Goshorn JR Fort Fairfield 10-06.00 3
6 Carter Richmond SR MCI 10-00.00 2
7 Alex Taylor-Lash SR GSA J10-00.00 1
8 Aidan Foley SO Sacopee Valley 9-03.00
8 Erik Taylor-Lash SR GSA 9-03.00
8 Sean Ames SO Sacopee Valley 9-03.00
11 Holden Clapp JR Searsport J9-03.00
12 Nate Janell SO Maranacook J9-03.00
13 Matt Keresey JR Orono J8-06.00
14 Keegan Gray JR Orono 8-06.00
15 Kurtis Bolton SR Lisbon J9-03.00
15 Nathan Shemwell SO Orono J8-06.00
-- Casey Woodbrey JR Sacopee Valley NH
-- Jonathan Kolbe JR Lisbon NH
-- Nick Morley FR Boothbay NH
-- Bradley Harriman JR Lisbon NH
-- Ryan Stuart SR Traip NH
-- Cory Jandreau JR Caribou NH
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·79155 views
History for Maine MPA Outdoor State Championships
Show 11 more
Hashtags#maine-state-meet #mpa #state-meet
|